• 1 Co. JAFC Final Dromtarriffe v Kilmacabea 2018
  • 1 Cork v Tipperary Munster SFC S/F 2018
  • 1 96FM/C103 GAA Sports Award - March 2018
  • 1 Presentation of Inter-County Medals 2018
  • 1 Cork vs Wexford . 03.02.2019. Photo Courtesy of Denis O’ Flynn
  • 1 Co. SHC S/F Blackrov Midleton 2018
  • 1 Co. SFC R1 Clyda Rovers v Nemo Rangers 2018
  • 1 Rebel Og Award March -18 St Mary's School Midleton
  • 1 96FM/C103 GAA Sports Award - August 2018
  • 1 County Convention 2018
  • 1 Cork v Tipperary All-Ireland U21 HC Final 2018
  • 1 Cork v Tipperary Munster U21 HC Final 2018
  • 1 Dr Con. Photo Courtesy of Brian Lougheed
  • 1 Co. SHC R1 Blackrock v Carrigtwohill 2018
  • 1 Dr Con Tribute. Photo Courtesy of George Hatchell
  • 1 Rebel Óg awards 18.01.2019. Photo Courtesy of John Tarrant
  • 1 Co. SHC R3 Blackrock v Ballymartle 2018
  • 1 Presentation of Inter-County Medals 2018
  • 1 Cork v Clare Munster U20 FC S/F 2018
  • 1 Dr Con. Photo Courtesy of Brian Lougheed

Latest Fixtures view all
Friday 19th April, 2019
Senior Hurling Championship
19:45 Bishopstown vs Newtownshandrum @ Mourne Abbey
19:45 Sarsfields vs Kanturk @ Mallow
Premier Intermediate Hurling Championship
19:45 Fr O Neills vs Ballincollig @ Carrigtwohill
19:45 Inniscarra vs Watergrasshill @ Pairc Ui Rinn
Junior C Football Championship
19:00 Araglen vs St Johns @ Blarney
19:45 Freemount vs Rathpeacon @ Glantane
Red FM Division 4 Hurling league
19:30 St Catherines vs Aghada @ Ballynoe
20:00 Barryroe vs Kilbrittain @ Barryroe
Junior A Hurling League (Group 2)
19:00 Brian Dillons vs Ballinora @ Brian Dillons
Saturday 20th April, 2019
Senior Hurling Championship
17:45 Charleville vs Erins Own @ Pairc Ui Rinn
17:45 Douglas vs Bride Rovers @ Riverstown
19:30 Blackrock vs Ballyhea @ Pairc Ui Rinn
19:30 Carrigtwohill vs St Finbarrs @ Riverstown
Premier Intermediate Hurling Championship
19:00 Castlelyons vs Youghal @ Ballynoe
Junior B Football Championship
19:00 Abbey Rovers vs Glengarriffe @ Coachford
19:00 Goleen vs Lough Rovers @ Clonakilty
19:00 Shanballymore vs Grange @ Ballyhooly
Junior B Hurling Championship
17:15 O Donovan Rossa vs Belgooly @ Clonakilty
Junior C Football Championship
19:00 Lismire vs Ballinure @ Ballyclough
Red FM Division 2 Hurling League
19:00 Castlelyons vs Youghal @ Ballynoe
Red FM Division 3 Hurling League
14:30 Mayfield vs Milford @ Mayfield
17:00 Tracton vs Valley Rovers @ Minane Bridge
Red FM Division 5 Hurling League
18:30 Dripsey vs Grenagh @ Dripsey
Rochestown Park Hotel Division 3 Football League
18:00 Dohenys vs St Vincents @ Dunmanway
18:00 Rockchapel vs Naomh Aban @ Rockchapel
Junior B Football League - Group 1
17:00 Aghada vs Macroom @ Aghada (Rostellen)
Junior B Hurling League (Group 1)
19:00 Inniscarra vs Kilbrittain @ Ballyanley
Sunday 21st April, 2019
Senior Hurling Championship
14:00 Killeagh vs Na Piarsaigh @ Pairc Ui Rinn
15:00 Newcestown vs Bandon @ Clonakilty
15:45 Glen Rovers vs Midleton @ Pairc Ui Rinn
Premier Intermediate Hurling Championship
14:00 Blarney vs Ballinhassig @ Ballincollig
15:45 Mallow vs Carrigaline @ Ballincollig
Red FM Division 4 Hurling league
12:00 Aghabullogue vs Kildorrery @ Coachford
Rochestown Park Hotel Division 1 Football League
12:00 Ballincollig vs Clonakilty @ Ballincollig
Rochestown Park Hotel Division 4 Football League
14:00 Knocknagree vs Ballydesmond @ Knocknagree
Monday 22nd April, 2019
Red FM Division 5 Hurling League
19:15 Ballygarvan vs Na Piarsaigh @ Ballygarvan
Tuesday 23rd April, 2019
19:15 Cloughduv vs Ballymartle @ Cloughduv
Junior A Hurling League (Group 1)
19:00 Inniscarra vs Erins Own @ Ballyanley
Junior A Hurling League (Group 4)
19:30 Diarmuid O Mathunas vs Kinsale @ Castletownkenneigh
20:00 Harbour Rovers vs Nemo Rangers @ Nemo Rangers
Wednesday 24th April, 2019
Junior B Hurling League - Group 3
19:15 St Vincents vs Aghabullogue @ St Vincents
Thursday 25th April, 2019
Red FM Division 3 Hurling League
19:30 Inniscarra vs Meelin @ Ballyanley
Red FM Division 5 Hurling League
19:15 Douglas vs Na Piarsaigh @ Douglas
Friday 26th April, 2019
19:30 Ballinhassig vs Ballygarvan @ Ballinhassig
20:00 St Finbarrs vs Cloughduv @ Togher
Junior B Football League - Group 1
19:30 Glenville vs Grange @ Glenville
Saturday 27th April, 2019
Premier Intermediate Football Championship
17:45 Bantry Blues vs St Vincents @ Enniskeane
Intermediate Hurling Championship
16:00 Barryroe vs Glen Rovers @ Brinny
17:45 Blackrock vs Kilbrittain @ Brinny
17:45 Eire Og vs Dungourney @ Pairc Ui Rinn
19:30 Argideen Rangers vs Castlemartyr @ Pairc Ui Rinn
Junior B Hurling Championship
17:00 Rathpeacon vs Randal Og @ Bandon
Junior C Football Championship
18:30 Glenlara vs Gleann na Laoi @ TBC
Red FM Division 3 Hurling League
17:00 Ballincollig vs Inniscarra @ Ballincollig
17:00 Meelin vs Watergrasshill @ Meelin
Red FM Division 4 Hurling league
17:45 Kilbrittain vs Blackrock @ Brinny
19:00 Aghada vs Sarsfields @ Aghada (Rostellen)
Red FM Division 5 Hurling League
17:00 Ballymartle vs Ballinhassig @ Ballymartle
17:00 Douglas vs Dripsey @ Douglas
Rochestown Park Hotel Division 1 Football League
18:30 O Donovan Rossa vs St Finbarrs @ Skibbereen
Sunday 28th April, 2019
Premier Intermediate Football Championship
15:00 Kanturk vs Castletownbere @ Ballingeary
Premier Intermediate Hurling Championship
14:00 Fermoy vs Courcey Rovers @ Pairc Ui Rinn
15:45 Kilworth vs Valley Rovers @ Pairc Ui Rinn
Red FM Division 1 Hurling League
12:00 Bride Rovers vs Ballymartle @ Rathcormac
Red FM Division 2 Hurling League
14:00 Courcey Rovers vs Fermoy @ Pairc Ui Rinn
Rochestown Park Hotel Division 1 Football League
14:00 St Michaels vs Carbery Rangers @ St Michaels
Rochestown Park Hotel Division 2 Football League
00:00 Kanturk vs Mallow @ Kanturk
14:00 Macroom vs Castlehaven @ Macroom
Rochestown Park Hotel Division 3 Football League
14:00 Glanworth vs Bandon @ Glanworth
14:00 St Vincents vs Bishopstown @ St Vincents
Junior B Hurling League (Group 1)
12:00 Lough Rovers vs Aghada @ Lough Rovers
Monday 29th April, 2019
Junior B Football League - Group 2
19:15 Kilmurry vs Inniscarra @ Kilmurry
Junior A Hurling League (Group 3)
19:30 Ballygiblin vs St Finbarrs @ Ballygiblin
Tuesday 30th April, 2019
Rochestown Park Hotel Division 4 Football League
20:00 Mitchelstown vs Bantry Blues @ Cloughduv
Junior B Football League - Group 2
00:00 Millstreet vs Beal Athan Ghaorthaidh @ Millstreet
Junior B Football League - Group 3
00:00 St Johns vs Crosshaven @ St Johns
19:30 Glanmire vs Kanturk @ Glanmire
Junior A Hurling League (Group 3)
19:30 St Vincents vs Kilbree @ St Vincents
Junior A Hurling League (Group 4)
00:00 Blarney vs Kinsale @ Blarney
00:00 Nemo Rangers vs Diarmuid O Mathunas @ Nemo Rangers
Junior B Hurling League (Group 1)
00:00 Kanturk vs Lough Rovers @ Kanturk
Junior B Hurling League (Group 2)
00:00 Ballygarvan vs O Donovan Rossa @ Ballygarvan
00:00 Cloyne vs Blarney @ Cloyne
Junior B Hurling League - Group 3
00:00 Aghabullogue vs Randal Og @ Coachford
00:00 Grenagh vs Belgooly @ Grenagh
Wednesday 1st May, 2019
Red FM Division 1 Hurling League
19:45 Bishopstown vs Killeagh @ Bishopstown
Junior A Hurling League (Group 2)
19:30 Watergrasshill vs St James @ Watergrasshill
Thursday 2nd May, 2019
Red FM Division 1 Hurling League
19:30 Blackrock vs Erins Own @ Church Rd
Junior A Hurling League (Group 1)
19:30 Kilbrin vs Inniscarra @ Kilbrin
Friday 3rd May, 2019
Intermediate Hurling Championship
19:30 St Catherines vs Cloughduv @ Pairc Ui Rinn
Latest Results view all
Thursday 18th April, 2019
Tom Creedon Cup
20:00 Cill Na Martra 0 - 13 vs 1 - 7 Nemo Rangers
Wednesday 17th April, 2019
Junior C Football Championship
19:00 Ballyphehane 4 - 9 vs 0 - 3 Rochestown
Red FM Division 3 Hurling League
20:00 Valley Rovers 2 - 16 vs 1 - 17 Meelin
Red FM Division 4 Hurling league
19:00 Aghabullogue 1 - 14 vs 0 - 25 Eire Og
Sunday 14th April, 2019
Senior Football Championship
15:00 Carbery Rangers 1 - 9 vs 2 - 9 Ilen Rovers
Premier Intermediate Football Championship
14:00 Cill Na Martra 1 - 9 vs 0 - 8 Eire Og
15:45 Naomh Aban 1 - 9 vs 2 - 12 Beal Athan Ghaorthaidh
Intermediate Football Championship
15:00 Aghabullogue 2 - 8 vs 1 - 8 Mitchelstown
15:00 Dromtarriffe 3 - 9 vs 1 - 10 Millstreet
15:00 Gabriel Rangers 0 - 9 vs 0 - 5 Adrigole
Red FM Division 4 Hurling league
14:00 Blackrock 2 - 8 vs 0 - 12 St Catherines
Red FM Division 5 Hurling League
14:00 Castlemartyr 0 - 12 vs 1 - 20 Glen Rovers
Junior A Hurling League (Group 1)
12:00 Kilbrin 0 - 8 vs 2 - 7 Cloughduv
Saturday 13th April, 2019
Senior Hurling Championship
19:00 Erins Own 3 - 7 vs 2 - 8 Ballymartle
Intermediate Football Championship
14:00 Kinsale 1 - 15 vs 0 - 14 Ballydesmond
17:00 Grenagh 0 - 12 vs 2 - 11 Glanmire
17:00 Kildorrery 0 - 7 vs 1 - 13 Knocknagree
17:00 Rockchapel 4 - 7 vs 0 - 8 Ballinora
Red FM Division 1 Hurling League
18:30 Newcestown 0 - 11 vs 0 - 4 Newtownshandrum
19:30 St Finbarrs 0 - 18 vs 1 - 10 Killeagh
Red FM Division 2 Hurling League
16:00 Youghal 1 - 12 vs 2 - 16 Charleville
17:00 Fermoy 1 - 13 vs 2 - 13 Cloyne
17:30 Mallow 0 - 17 vs 3 - 9 Fr O Neills
19:30 Carrigtwohill 1 - 11 vs 0 - 14 Bandon
Red FM Division 3 Hurling League
18:30 Milford 0 - 7 vs 8 - 16 Blarney
18:30 Watergrasshill 3 - 10 vs 1 - 11 Tracton
19:00 Dungourney 1 - 6 vs 0 - 9 Ballincollig
Rochestown Park Hotel Division 4 Football League
17:00 Ballydesmond 0 - 11 vs 0 - 11 Kinsale
Junior A Hurling League (Group 3)
19:15 Courcey Rovers 0 - 6 vs 3 - 9 Lisgoold
Friday 12th April, 2019
Red FM Division 1 Hurling League
18:45 Blackrock 2 - 17 vs 3 - 15 Glen Rovers
Red FM Division 2 Hurling League
19:45 Castlelyons 1 - 20 vs 1 - 15 Carrigaline
Thursday 11th April, 2019
Red FM Division 1 Hurling League
19:30 Ballinhassig 1 - 11 vs 0 - 15 Bishopstown
20:00 Kanturk 2 - 19 vs 1 - 13 Na Piarsaigh
Red FM Division 4 Hurling league
18:45 Blackrock - vs - Barryroe
Wednesday 10th April, 2019
Red FM Division 1 Hurling League
19:00 Douglas 0 - 21 vs 0 - 21 Glen Rovers
Tuesday 9th April, 2019
Red FM Division 2 Hurling League
20:00 Bandon 1 - 13 vs 1 - 15 Mallow
Red FM Division 3 Hurling League
20:15 Watergrasshill 0 - 16 vs 2 - 17 Milford
Red FM Division 5 Hurling League
19:30 Ballygarvan 3 - 17 vs 1 - 14 Cloughduv
Sunday 7th April, 2019
Senior Football Championship
14:00 Dohenys 4 - 15 vs 0 - 7 St Nicks
15:45 Bishopstown 1 - 9 vs 1 - 10 Douglas
15:45 Castlehaven 0 - 11 vs 1 - 9 Fermoy
Premier Intermediate Football Championship
14:00 Aghada 1 - 12 vs 0 - 16 Na Piarsaigh
14:00 St Michaels 3 - 12 vs 1 - 14 Macroom
15:00 Bantry Blues 2 - 10 vs 0 - 12 Nemo Rangers
15:00 Castletownbere 1 - 16 vs 0 - 19 Kanturk
Intermediate Football Championship
15:00 Glanworth 1 - 13 vs 0 - 11 St Finbarrs
15:00 Mayfield 1 - 15 vs 2 - 9 Glenville
Red FM Division 1 Hurling League
16:00 Bride Rovers 1 - 14 vs 1 - 19 Sarsfields
Red FM Division 2 Hurling League
12:00 Kilworth 0 - 12 vs 0 - 11 Courcey Rovers
14:00 Fr O Neills 2 - 12 vs 2 - 14 Carrigtwohill
Red FM Division 5 Hurling League
12:00 Dripsey 2 - 14 vs 0 - 11 Ballinhassig
Rochestown Park Hotel Division 2 Football League
15:45 Fermoy 1 - 9 vs 0 - 11 Castlehaven
Junior B Hurling League (Group 2)
13:30 Ballygarvan 1 - 8 vs 1 - 12 Cloyne
Saturday 6th April, 2019
Senior Football Championship
17:45 Clyda Rovers 0 - 6 vs 3 - 12 St Finbarrs
18:15 Carrigaline 1 - 8 vs 2 - 12 O Donovan Rossa
18:15 Newcestown 0 - 9 vs 2 - 9 Clonakilty
19:30 Valley Rovers 1 - 6 vs 3 - 14 Nemo Rangers
Premier Intermediate Football Championship
18:15 Bandon 3 - 14 vs 1 - 19 Newmarket
Red FM Division 1 Hurling League
15:45 Newtownshandrum 1 - 18 vs 0 - 21 Midleton
Red FM Division 3 Hurling League
18:00 Blarney 3 - 14 vs 2 - 14 Ballincollig
Rochestown Park Hotel Division 1 Football League
19:30 Valley Rovers 1 - 6 vs 3 - 14 Nemo Rangers
Friday 5th April, 2019
Senior Football Championship
19:30 Mallow 0 - 10 vs 2 - 12 Kiskeam
Junior A Hurling League (Group 3)
19:45 St Vincents 2 - 13 vs 1 - 16 Ballygiblin

Other News view all
All Ireland Scór Sinsir...
14.04.2019
A never to be forgotton occasion for Kilshannig on claiming a first time All Ireland Scór Sinsir title...
County U21 Fooball Championship...
10.04.2019
Listed below are the County Stages...

All Ireland Scór Sinsir...
13.04.2019
Cork GAA clubs Kanturk, Kilshannig, Millstreet and St. James are bound for Castlebar this Saturday for the All...
Cork v Waterford Charity...
08.04.2019
What a time for Sean Óg Ó...





Car Insurance Ireland
site designed & developed by Sportsmanager.ie