• 1 Co. JAHC SF Kilbree v Russell Rovers 2018
  • 1 All-Ireland SHC S-Final Cork v Limerick 2018
  • 1 Cork v Waterford Munster SHC Rd5 2018
  • 1 Co. SHC R3 Blackrock v Ballymartle 2018
  • 1 Co. Scor Table Quiz 2018 winners - Millstreet
  • 1 Cork v Clare Munster SHC Final 2018
  • 1 All-Ireland Scor na nOg winners - Carbery Rangers Ballad Group
  • 1 Co. SHC R3 Douglas v St Finbarr's 2018
  • 1 Blackrock v Killeagh RedFM SHL 2018
  • 1 Co. SHC R3 Blackrock v Ballymartle 2018
  • 1 Cork vs Kildare . 03.02.2019. Photo Courtesy of Denis O’ Flynn
  • 1 Cork GAA Stars Awards 25.01.2019. Photo Courtesty Of George Hatchell
  • 1 Launch of Cork GAA Club's Draw 2018/19
  • 1 Co. SFC R1 Aghada v O Donovan Rossa 2018
  • 1 Pre-AGM Planning Information Night 2018
  • 1 Cork vs Wexford . 03.02.2019. Photo Courtesy of Denis O’ Flynn
  • 1 Co. JAFC Final Dromtarriffe v Kilmacabea 2018
  • 1 National League Double Header - 03.02.2019 - Photo Courtesy of George Hatchell
  • 1 Co. SHC Final Imokilly v Midleton 2018
  • 1 Co. SHC Divs-Colls R1 Imokilly v Muskerry 2018

Latest Fixtures view all
Monday 24th June, 2019
U21 A Football Championship
20:00 Beara vs Eire Og @ Randal Og(Ballinacarriga)
Tuesday 25th June, 2019
Red FM Division 1 Hurling League
19:30 Killeagh vs Blackrock @ Killeagh
20:00 Kanturk vs Ballinhassig @ Kanturk
Red FM Division 2 Hurling League
20:00 Charleville vs Castlelyons @ Charleville
Red FM Division 4 Hurling league
20:00 Argideen Rangers vs St Catherines @ Timoleague
Rochestown Park Hotel Division 5 Football League
19:45 Youghal vs Glanmire @ Youghal
U21 A Football Championship
19:30 Carrigaline vs Ballincollig @ Mayfield
19:30 Douglas vs Castlehaven @ Enniskeane
U21 B Football Championship
19:30 Castlemartyr vs Buttevant @ TBC
Wednesday 26th June, 2019
Red FM Division 1 Hurling League
19:30 Erins Own vs St Finbarrs @ Togher
Red FM Division 5 Hurling League
19:30 Glen Rovers vs Ballygarvan @ Glen Rovers
19:30 Na Piarsaigh vs St Finbarrs @ Na Piarsaigh
20:00 Cloughduv vs Ballinhassig @ Cloughduv
Thursday 27th June, 2019
Red FM Division 3 Hurling League
20:00 Valley Rovers vs Mayfield @ Brinny
Red FM Division 5 Hurling League
20:00 Grenagh vs Ballymartle @ Grenagh
Junior A Hurling League (Group 1)
20:00 Inniscarra vs Liscarroll/Churchtown Gaels @ Inniscarra
Junior B Hurling League - Group 3
20:00 Belgooly vs Aghabullogue @ Belgooly
Friday 28th June, 2019
Red FM Division 1 Hurling League
20:00 Glen Rovers vs Kanturk @ Glen Rovers
Saturday 29th June, 2019
Junior B Football Championship
19:00 Goleen vs Abbey Rovers @ Kilmurry
19:00 Randal Og vs Grange @ Inniscarra
Junior B Hurling Championship
19:00 Araglen vs Bantry Blues @ Aghabullogue
19:00 O Donovan Rossa vs Freemount @ Cill Na Martra
19:30 Lough Rovers vs Gabriel Rangers @ Enniskeane
Junior C Football Championship
18:30 Rathpeacon vs Gleann na Laoi @ Ballinlough
Red FM Division 1 Hurling League
15:30 St Finbarrs vs Na Piarsaigh @ Togher
18:00 Killeagh vs Newtownshandrum @ Killeagh
19:00 Ballyhea vs Ballymartle @ Ballyhea
19:30 Douglas vs Midleton @ Douglas
Red FM Division 2 Hurling League
19:30 Carrigaline vs Bandon @ Carrigaline
Rochestown Park Hotel Division 3 Football League
18:00 Rockchapel vs Bishopstown @ Rockchapel
Junior B Football League - Group 1
19:00 Macroom vs Glenville @ Macroom
Junior A Hurling League (Group 1)
18:00 Erins Own vs Kilbrin @ Caherlag
U21 A Football Championship
19:00 St Vincents vs Newcestown @ Ballincollig
Sunday 30th June, 2019
Red FM Division 1 Hurling League
14:00 Bride Rovers vs Newcestown @ Rathcormac
Red FM Division 2 Hurling League
12:30 Fermoy vs Kilworth @ Fermoy
14:00 Cloyne vs Charleville @ Cloyne
Red FM Division 3 Hurling League
12:00 Milford vs Meelin @ Milford
Red FM Division 4 Hurling league
14:00 Aghada vs Argideen Rangers @ Aghada (Rostellen)
Red FM Division 5 Hurling League
11:30 Ballymartle vs Douglas @ Riverstick
14:00 Glen Rovers vs Dripsey @ Glen Rovers
Rochestown Park Hotel Division 1 Football League
15:00 Nemo Rangers vs Ballincollig @ Nemo Rangers
Rochestown Park Hotel Division 4 Football League
14:00 Kinsale vs Gabriel Rangers @ Kinsale
Rochestown Park Hotel Division 5 Football League
12:00 Dromtarriffe vs St Nicks @ Dromtarriffe
Junior B Football League - Group 1
00:00 Aghada vs Glenville @ Aghada (Rostellen)
Junior B Football League - Group 2
00:00 Beal Athan Ghaorthaidh vs Inniscarra @ Beal Athan Ghaorthaidh
Junior B Football League - Group 3
00:00 Crosshaven vs Kanturk @ Crosshaven
00:00 St Johns vs Glanmire @ St Johns
Junior A Hurling League (Group 4)
00:00 Kinsale vs Nemo Rangers @ Kinsale
Junior B Hurling League (Group 1)
00:00 Kanturk vs Aghada @ Kanturk
00:00 Lough Rovers vs Inniscarra @ Lough Rovers
Junior B Hurling League (Group 2)
00:00 O Donovan Rossa vs Blarney @ O Donovan Rossa
Junior B Hurling League - Group 3
00:00 Grenagh vs St Vincents @ Grenagh
Monday 1st July, 2019
Red FM Division 4 Hurling league
20:00 Kildorrery vs Sarsfields @ Kildorrery
20:00 St Catherines vs Aghabullogue @ Ballynoe
Tuesday 2nd July, 2019
Red FM Division 2 Hurling League
20:00 Courcey Rovers vs Bandon @ Ballinspittle
Red FM Division 5 Hurling League
20:00 Ballymartle vs Dripsey @ Ballymartle
20:00 Na Piarsaigh vs Cloughduv @ Na Piarsaigh
Rochestown Park Hotel Division 1 Football League
19:30 Carbery Rangers vs Ballincollig @ Rosscarbery
20:00 Clonakilty vs Valley Rovers @ Clonakilty
Rochestown Park Hotel Division 3 Football League
19:45 Dohenys vs Naomh Aban @ Dunmanway
Wednesday 3rd July, 2019
Red FM Division 1 Hurling League
20:00 Bishopstown vs Newcestown @ Bishopstown
Red FM Division 5 Hurling League
19:30 Castlemartyr vs Grenagh @ Castlemartyr
Rochestown Park Hotel Division 3 Football League
19:30 Nemo Rangers vs Douglas @ Nemo Rangers
Rochestown Park Hotel Division 5 Football League
19:45 Millstreet vs Adrigole @ Inchigeela
Thursday 4th July, 2019
Red FM Division 1 Hurling League
19:30 Midleton vs Blackrock @ Midleton
Rochestown Park Hotel Division 2 Football League
20:00 Aghabullogue vs Clyda Rovers @ Coachford
20:00 Eire Og vs Kanturk @ Ovens
Rochestown Park Hotel Division 4 Football League
19:30 Mayfield vs Kildorrery @ Mayfield
Friday 5th July, 2019
Rochestown Park Hotel Division 5 Football League
19:30 Na Piarsaigh vs St Finbarrs @ Na Piarsaigh
20:00 Ballinora vs St Nicks @ Ballinora
Junior A Hurling League (Group 4)
19:30 Nemo Rangers vs Blarney @ Nemo Rangers
Saturday 6th July, 2019
Red FM Division 1 Hurling League
18:00 Sarsfields vs Ballyhea @ Riverstown
Red FM Division 2 Hurling League
19:00 Charleville vs Courcey Rovers @ Charleville
Red FM Division 3 Hurling League
18:30 Watergrasshill vs Inniscarra @ Watergrasshill
19:00 Valley Rovers vs Dungourney @ Brinny
Red FM Division 4 Hurling league
19:30 Kilbrittain vs Midleton @ Kilbrittain
Junior B Hurling League (Group 1)
17:00 Inniscarra vs Kanturk @ Ballyanley
Sunday 7th July, 2019
Rochestown Park Hotel Division 1 Football League
12:45 Ballincollig vs St Finbarrs @ Ballincollig
14:00 Clonakilty vs O Donovan Rossa @ Clonakilty
14:00 Kiskeam vs St Michaels @ Kiskeam
14:00 Nemo Rangers vs Cill na Martra @ Nemo Rangers
Rochestown Park Hotel Division 2 Football League
14:00 Castlehaven vs Carrigaline @ Castlehaven
14:00 Macroom vs Eire Og @ Macroom
14:00 Mallow vs Newmarket @ Mallow
14:00 Newcestown vs Fermoy @ Newcestown
Rochestown Park Hotel Division 3 Football League
14:00 Bishopstown vs Glanworth @ Bishopstown
14:00 Douglas vs Aghada @ Douglas
14:00 Naomh Aban vs St Vincents @ Ballyvourney
Rochestown Park Hotel Division 4 Football League
14:00 Bantry Blues vs Ballydesmond @ Bantry
14:00 Gabriel Rangers vs Knocknagree @ Ballydehob
14:00 Grenagh vs Castletownbere @ Grenagh
14:00 Kinsale vs Mayfield @ Kinsale
14:00 Mitchelstown vs Glenville @ Mitchelstown
Rochestown Park Hotel Division 5 Football League
14:00 Glanmire vs Dromtarriffe @ Glanmire
Monday 8th July, 2019
Red FM Division 2 Hurling League
19:30 Youghal vs Fr O Neills @ Youghal
19:45 Cloyne vs Carrigtwohill @ Cloyne
Rochestown Park Hotel Division 1 Football League
19:30 Beal Athan Ghaorthaidh vs Carbery Rangers @ Beal Athan Ghaorthaidh
Latest Results view all
Sunday 23rd June, 2019
Junior B Hurling Championship
17:00 Belgooly 0 - 13 vs 0 - 13 Castletownroche
Red FM Division 1 Hurling League
14:00 Bride Rovers 2 - 15 vs 0 - 11 Ballyhea
14:00 Newcestown 1 - 10 vs 0 - 14 Erins Own
Red FM Division 2 Hurling League
18:00 Fr O Neills 2 - 12 vs 0 - 11 Kilworth
Red FM Division 4 Hurling league
14:00 Kildorrery 0 - 16 vs 0 - 17 Kilbrittain
18:30 Eire Og 0 - 16 vs 0 - 14 Midleton
Rochestown Park Hotel Division 1 Football League
14:00 St Michaels 1 - 14 vs 0 - 9 Beal Athan Ghaorthaidh
Rochestown Park Hotel Division 2 Football League
16:00 Clyda Rovers 4 - 11 vs 3 - 9 Mallow
Rochestown Park Hotel Division 3 Football League
14:00 Ilen Rovers 3 - 16 vs 0 - 6 Nemo Rangers
14:00 St Vincents 0 - 8 vs 0 - 8 Douglas
15:30 Glanworth 2 - 8 vs 1 - 11 Rockchapel
Rochestown Park Hotel Division 4 Football League
13:00 Glenville 0 - 10 vs 1 - 11 Gabriel Rangers
14:00 Ballydesmond 5 - 21 vs 0 - 6 Grenagh
14:00 Knocknagree 2 - 19 vs 0 - 7 Bantry Blues
U21 C Football Championship
15:00 Crosshaven - vs - Aghinagh
Saturday 22nd June, 2019
Red FM Division 4 Hurling league
16:30 Sarsfields 1 - 13 vs 0 - 17 Blackrock
Rochestown Park Hotel Division 1 Football League
14:00 Cill na Martra 1 - 13 vs 2 - 10 Clonakilty
14:30 Valley Rovers 1 - 11 vs 3 - 13 Carbery Rangers
Rochestown Park Hotel Division 3 Football League
14:30 Aghada 1 - 11 vs 1 - 12 Bandon
Rochestown Park Hotel Division 4 Football League
13:00 Mayfield 2 - 9 vs 7 - 11 Mitchelstown
Friday 21st June, 2019
Junior C Football Championship
20:00 Ballinure 0 - 2 vs 0 - 10 St Johns
Red FM Division 5 Hurling League
20:00 Ballinhassig 1 - 10 vs 2 - 18 Ballygarvan
Rochestown Park Hotel Division 2 Football League
19:15 Eire Og 4 - 16 vs 3 - 12 Aghabullogue
19:45 Newmarket - vs - Fermoy
Thursday 20th June, 2019
Red FM Division 1 Hurling League
19:30 Na Piarsaigh - vs - Douglas
20:00 Bride Rovers - vs - Newtownshandrum
Rochestown Park Hotel Division 2 Football League
20:00 Carrigaline - vs - Kanturk
Rochestown Park Hotel Division 3 Football League
19:30 Bishopstown 0 - 6 vs 2 - 15 Douglas
Junior A Hurling League (Group 3)
19:30 Ballygiblin 0 - 11 vs 1 - 22 Lisgoold
Wednesday 19th June, 2019
Red FM Division 1 Hurling League
19:30 Blackrock 3 - 23 vs 1 - 14 Ballinhassig
Red FM Division 5 Hurling League
19:45 Dripsey 1 - 22 vs 2 - 13 Castlemartyr
Rochestown Park Hotel Division 3 Football League
20:00 Ilen Rovers - vs - Aghada
Rochestown Park Hotel Division 4 Football League
19:30 Kinsale 2 - 9 vs 2 - 10 Grenagh
Tuesday 18th June, 2019
Red FM Division 1 Hurling League
20:00 Ballyhea 1 - 13 vs 1 - 18 Newcestown
20:00 Erins Own 2 - 21 vs 0 - 15 Kanturk
Red FM Division 5 Hurling League
19:30 Cloughduv 2 - 20 vs 4 - 5 Glen Rovers
Rochestown Park Hotel Division 3 Football League
20:00 Bandon 2 - 13 vs 1 - 12 St Vincents
Monday 17th June, 2019
Red FM Division 1 Hurling League
20:00 Douglas 0 - 20 vs 2 - 19 Newtownshandrum
20:00 Glen Rovers - vs - Killeagh
Rochestown Park Hotel Division 2 Football League
20:00 Clyda Rovers 1 - 6 vs 1 - 5 Carrigaline
Rochestown Park Hotel Division 5 Football League
19:30 Na Piarsaigh 4 - 10 vs 2 - 9 Glanmire
Junior B Hurling League (Group 2)
19:45 Blarney 2 - 15 vs 2 - 12 Ballygarvan
Sunday 16th June, 2019
Red FM Division 2 Hurling League
12:00 Mallow 1 - 19 vs 0 - 16 Fermoy
Saturday 15th June, 2019
17:45 Kilworth 1 - 14 vs 0 - 11 Castlelyons
19:00 Bandon 2 - 18 vs 0 - 18 Cloyne
19:30 Carrigtwohill 0 - 17 vs 1 - 13 Carrigaline
Red FM Division 3 Hurling League
19:00 Meelin 1 - 22 vs 0 - 19 Dungourney
19:45 Tracton 1 - 15 vs 4 - 16 Milford
Red FM Division 4 Hurling league
19:00 Eire Og 3 - 18 vs 3 - 15 Aghada
19:30 Aghabullogue 2 - 6 vs 0 - 16 Kilbrittain
Red FM Division 5 Hurling League
19:00 Douglas 0 - 18 vs 0 - 18 Castlemartyr
Junior A Hurling League (Group 3)
19:30 Kilbree - vs - Ballygiblin
Friday 14th June, 2019
Rochestown Park Hotel Division 5 Football League
20:00 St Nicks 2 - 7 vs 4 - 11 Na Piarsaigh
Junior A Hurling League (Group 1)
20:00 Erins Own 1 - 17 vs 0 - 17 Liscarroll/Churchtown Gaels
Thursday 13th June, 2019
Red FM Division 1 Hurling League
19:30 Blackrock 3 - 25 vs 1 - 16 St Finbarrs
19:30 Killeagh 2 - 17 vs 0 - 18 Erins Own
Red FM Division 5 Hurling League
19:15 Dripsey 1 - 7 vs 2 - 22 Na Piarsaigh
Wednesday 12th June, 2019
Red FM Division 1 Hurling League
19:45 Ballymartle 0 - 11 vs 3 - 18 Midleton
19:45 Newcestown 1 - 15 vs 1 - 16 Douglas
Red FM Division 3 Hurling League
20:15 Ballincollig 3 - 9 vs 2 - 12 Mayfield
Red FM Division 5 Hurling League
20:00 Glen Rovers 2 - 18 vs 1 - 13 Ballinhassig
Junior B Football League - Group 2
20:00 Beal Athan Ghaorthaidh 1 - 1 vs 2 - 16 Kilmurry
Junior A Hurling League (Group 4)
20:00 Harbour Rovers 1 - 17 vs 2 - 11 Diarmuid O Mathunas
Tuesday 11th June, 2019
Red FM Division 1 Hurling League
19:30 Na Piarsaigh 0 - 16 vs 1 - 16 Bishopstown
Red FM Division 2 Hurling League
19:45 Youghal 0 - 18 vs 1 - 9 Cloyne
20:00 Castlelyons 0 - 15 vs 2 - 20 Fermoy
Red FM Division 3 Hurling League
19:30 Blarney 0 - 19 vs 0 - 19 Dungourney
Red FM Division 4 Hurling league
19:45 Aghada 2 - 23 vs 3 - 17 Blackrock
Red FM Division 5 Hurling League
19:30 Castlemartyr 2 - 25 vs 2 - 17 St Finbarrs
Rochestown Park Hotel Division 2 Football League
20:00 Castlehaven 1 - 13 vs 1 - 11 Eire Og
Junior B Hurling League - Group 3
20:00 Aghabullogue - vs - Grenagh
Monday 10th June, 2019
Red FM Division 1 Hurling League
19:30 Glen Rovers 0 - 20 vs 1 - 18 Ballinhassig
Junior A Hurling League (Group 3)
20:00 Courcey Rovers 2 - 15 vs 2 - 10 St Vincents

Other News view all
Cork Minors Lose Out to Kerry...
22.06.2019
Electric Ireland Munster Minor Football FinalKERRY 3-14 CORK 2-14By Denis Hurley at Páirc Uí ChaoimhReport...
Updated Cork Senior...
21.06.2019
The Cork Senior Football team to play...

Munster Football Finals This...
22.06.2019
It will be a huge occasion at Páirc Uí Chaoimh this evening as the Cork Minors and Seniors meet their...
Cork Minor Football...
20.06.2019
The Cork Minor Football Team to play...





Car Insurance Ireland
site designed & developed by Sportsmanager.ie