Cork GAA Development Squads Day 2013-01-24 21:12:00

Cork GAA Developments Squads

Programme of Events, Saturday January 26th, 2013

This Saturday will see a hectic programme of events at county level for the Cork Development squads wilth action in hurling and football at all age levels from U15 to U17. Over 500 players will see action across ten different venues, with selectors using the designated day for games, training and trial matches. Obviously, given the current conditions all events are subject to weather, so please check websites for updates before travelling. Many thanks to clubs for the use of their fields and to our many squad mentors for their continued support of Cork GAA teams.

Le meas, Kevin O'Donovan, Cork Development Squads Administrator; 086-7753567

Cork U15 Hurling

1. ‘A' squad match v Midleton CBS in Midleton CBS grounds @11am; (players assemble @9.20am)

2. Rebel U15 B hurling squad players not required on this date (see note below)

3. Reserve Squad trial in the old North Mon field (St. Vincent's GAA Grounds) @2.30pm (players assemble @1.30pm)

Directions; http://www.myloc8ion.com/index.php/maps/find_code8/?code=WDR-22-8PN&x=1/

Cork U16 Hurling

Inter-regional blitz for development squad panels in Mallow from 11am-1pm;

(players assemble @10.15am)

Directions; http://www.myloc8ion.com/index.php/maps/find_code8/?code=QJ1-22-M33&x=1/

Cork U17 Hurling

1. A squad match v Kilkenny CBS @11am in De La Salle, Waterford

2. A squad match v WIT Freshers @2pm in WIT

3. Rebel Squad and new players trial game in Mourneabbey (Clyda Rovers GAA Grounds) @1.45pm (players to assemble at 1pm)

Cork U15 Football

A & B squad players to play internal games and training at Lough Rovers 11am - 1pm; (players assemble @10.30am)

Please note that mouthguards are now compulsory for all football sessions under GAA rule.

Directions: Leaving Cork city along the Carrigrohane straight. Pass County Hall, Pass Garage, Pass Atkins. Entrance through red gates on left hand side of road going west 200 yards approx. after Atkins.

Cork U16 Football

A & B squad players to play internal games and training in the old North Mon field (St. Vincent's GAA Grounds) from 11am - 1pm, players to assemble @10.30am.

Please note that mouthguards are now compulsory for all football sessions under GAA rule.

Directions; http://www.myloc8ion.com/index.php/maps/find_code8/?code=WDR-22-8PN&x=1/

Cork U17 Football

1.      County U17 trial in Clonakilty GAA Gounds, Ahamilla 11am to 1pm. Players to assemble @10.15am

Directions; http://www.myloc8ion.com/index.php/maps/find_code8/?code=WRB-87-9XN&x=1/

2.      Cork U17 A squad football training at Inchydoney beach from 1.30 to 3.30pm; (players assemble @1pm)

 

Player lists for each of the these events can be seen below...

Cork U15 Hurling

1. ‘A' squad match versus Midleton CBS in Midleton CBS grounds @10am; (players assemble @9.20am)

The following players are to attend:

1

Barry Kenneally

Cuchulainns, Kanturk

2

Charlie Terry

Aghada

3

Cian O'Mahony

Ballinhassig

4

Conor McCarthy

Blarney

5

Darragh Guiney

Shandrum

6

Garan Manley

Midleton

7

Jack McDonnell

Aghada

8

Jack O'Connor (Sars)

Sarsfields

9

Jamie O'Leary

Castlelyons

10

Keith O'Leary

Castlelyons

11

Kevin Mulcahy

Midleton

12

Kevin Murphy

Killeagh Itas

13

Kieran Cashman

Lisgoold

14

Killian Ahern

Na Piarsaigh

15

Killian Treacy

Killeagh Itas

16

Liam Barrett

Ballyhea

17

Liam Healy

Sarsfields

18

Michael John Shine

Blarney

19

Patrick Gleeson

Eire Og

20

Ross Coleman

Blackrock

21

Ryan McConville

Midleton

22

Tadgh Deasy

Blackrock

23

David Stack

Carrigaline

24

Nathan Walsh

Douglas

25

Shane Garvey

Sarsfields

26

Shane O'Driscoll

Sarsfields

27

Tadgh Corkery

Cill Na Martra

28

Andrew McCann

Sarsfields

29

Daniel Gunning

Na Piarsaigh

30

Danny Lonergan

Sarsfields

31

Kyle Power

Na Piarsaigh

32

Niall O'Leary

Castlelyons

33

Oliver Baverstock

Carrigtwohill

34

Niall Barry Murphy

Aghabullogue

2. Rebel U15 B hurling squad players not required on this date...

"The U15 Hurling Rebel Squad Management will use the forthcoming Development Squad Day on January 26th to trial players from Reserve Squad panel. As a consequence of this, any players who attended the January Rebel Squad Camp are not being asked to attend this trial on January 26th.

Following the Squad Day on January 26th, the U15 Hurling Rebel Squad Management will meet to assess player performance from the October & January Rebel Squad Camps and the Reserve Squad trial. Then, the U15 Hurling Rebel Squad Management will agree on the list of players that they will call back to the February Rebel Squad Camp. This list will be published on the Rebel Og website in due course.

The following players are on the Rebel squad and are not required on Saturday:

1

Aaron Lehane

Na Piarsaigh

2

Adam Kenneally

Fr. O'Neill's

3

Adam O'Sullivan

Glen Rovers

4

Alex Moore

Clonakilty

5

Ben Murphy

Bishopstown

6

Cathal O'Brien

Shandrum

7

Cian O'Driscoll

Whitechurch

8

Colm Dinneen

Newcestown

9

Conor Hegarty

Bishopstown

10

Conor Keegan

Carrigtwohill

11

Daniel Maguire

Na Piarsaigh

12

David Mulcahy

Midleton

13

Dean Collins

St. Mark's

14

Deane Morrissey

Na Piarsaigh

15

Dylan Scannell

Ahan Gaels

16

Eoghan Cronin

Russell Rovers

17

Ewan Crowe

Blackrock

18

James Kelleher

Newcestown

19

John O'Sullivan

Blackrock

20

Jordan O'Donovan

Mayfield

21

Kevin Crowley

Sarsfields

22

Liam O'Donovan

Clonakilty

23

Luke Condon

Carrigaline

24

Ronan Harrington

Passage

25

Sean Dennehy

St. Finbarr's

26

Sean Ryan

Pedlars

27

Stephen Condon

Glanworth

28

Stephen Donnelly Murphy

Bishopstown

29

Tadgh Kearney

Kilbrittain

30

Thomas O'Neill

Passage

31

Jack O'Driscoll

Mayfield

32

Josh Beausang

Russell Rovers

33

Kevin Keohane

Kilbree

34

Padraig O'Brien

Midleton

35

Alan McEvoy

Blarney

36

Brian Hurley

Eire Og

37

Patrick Crowley

Blarney

3. Reserve Squad trial in the old North Mon field (St. Vincent's GAA Grounds) @2.30pm (players assemble @1.30pm)

The following players are to attend:

1

Aaron O Leary

Ballinhassig

2

Anthony McAuliffe

Kiltha Og

3

Cathal Mullins

Eire Og

4

Ciaran Byrnes

Kilbrittain

5

Colin Looney

Sarfields

6

Colm Swayne

Fr. O'Neill's

7

Conor Whyte

Kiltha Og

8

David Sheahan

Blarney

9

Dylan Twohig

Kilbrittain

10

Gavin Hickey

Cloughduv

11

Ian Hodge

Kilbrittain

12

Jack Gallagher

Fermoy

13

Jack O Connor

Bride Rovers

14

James Linehan

Ballincollig

15

Jamie Buckley

Cloughduv

16

John Copper

Eire Og

17

Karl Spillane

Ballincollig

18

Luke Jordan

Douglas

19

Mark Walsh

Cloughduv

20

Paul Lyons

Mallow

21

Ross O'Keeffe

Mayfield

22

Ryan Kenneally

Fr. O'Neill's

23

Ryan Lombard

Kilbrittain

24

Shane Sweetnam

Kilbrittain

25

Mathew Bradley

Aghabullogue

26

Robert Burke

Ballincollig

27

Alan McCarthy

St. Finbarr's

28

Daniel O'Flaherty

Tracton

29

Gearoid O'Donoghue

Ballincollig

30

Jack Ryan

Sliabh Rua

31

James Maher

Carrigaline

32

Naythan Coleman

Carrigaline

33

Adam Daly

Midleton

34

Cathal Foley

Kilmichael

35

Cathal Martin

Kiltha Og

36

Conor Evans

Midleton

37

Danny Buckley

Millstreet

38

Declan Maye

Carrigaline

39

Denis O'Neill

Ballyclough

40

Eoghan Clifford

Cloughduv

41

Jordan Roche

Midleton

42

Leon Coady

Youghal                 

43

Liam Franklin

Midleton

44

Niall O' Donovan

Kiltha Og

45

Robert Broderick

Fermoy

46

Ronan Morrisson

Fermoy

47

Ryan O'Reagan

Midleton

48

Sean O'Meara

Midleton

49

Tadhg Twomey

Clondrohid


Cork U16 Hurling

Inter-regional blitz for development squad panels in Mallow from 11am-1pm;

(players assemble @10.15am)

The following players are to attend:

1

Billy Dunne

Fr. O'Neill's

2

Cillian Broderick

Fr. O'Neill's

3

Conor O'Brien

Blackrock

4

Cormac Beausang

Midleton

5

Daniel Landers

Killeagh Itas

6

Dara O'Brien

Blackrock

7

Darragh Fitzgibbon

Charleville

8

Darragh O'Brien

Killeagh Itas

9

Darren Butler

Charleville

10

Dean Linehan

Bride Rovers

11

Declan Dalton

Fr. O'Neill's

12

Donal English

Sarsfields

13

Ian Butler

Sliabh Rua

14

Jack Barry

Charleville

15

Kevin Moynihan

Russell Rovers

16

Michael O'Halloran

Blackrock

17

Sean Fitzgerald

Na Piarsaigh

18

Sean Howard

Dromtarriffe

19

Billy Hennessy

St. Finbarr's

20

David Lowney

Clonakilty

21

Eoghan Murphy

Sarsfields

22

Shane Kingston

Douglas

23

Aidan O'Donovan

Ballincollig

24

Brendan McCarthy

Carrigtwohill

25

Daniel Harrington

Fr. O'Neill's

26

Dermot Twomey

Kilshannig

27

Ian Cahill

Cloyne

28

John Looney

Aghada

29

John O'Sullivan

Ahan Gaels

30

Kevin Cremen

Blarney

31

Luke Hackett

Sarsfields

32

Seadnaidh Smith

Midleton

33

Shane Walsh

Bride Rovers

34

Aaron Myers

Sarsfields

35

Cameron Lucey

Ballincollig

36

Cian Daly

Sarfields

37

Colin O'Sullivan

Na Piarsaigh

38

Conor Parker

Fr. O'Neill's

39

Craig Connolly

Na Piarsaigh

40

Darragh O'Shea

Donoughmore

41

Eoghan O'Leary

Na Piarsaigh

42

Eoin Burke

Valley Rovers

43

Eoin Motherway

Fr. O'Neill's

44

Eric O'Keefe

Na Piarsaigh

45

Fergus Lordan

Courcey Rovers

46

James Kennefick

Russell Rovers

47

James McCarthy

Kilworth

48

John Cashman

Blackrock

49

Kevin O'Flynn

Kilshannig

50

Kieran Cagney

Shandrum

51

Kieran Lyons

Tracton

52

Liam Coughlan

Glen Rovers

53

Mark Coleman

Blarney

54

Mark Motherway

Fr. O'Neill's

55

Martin O'Farrell

Blackrock

56

Michael O'Riordain

Dripsey

57

Padraig Dennehy

Whitechurch

58

Robbie O'Flynn

Erins Own

59

Ryan Prendergast

Bride Rovers

60

Sean Griffin

Shandrum

61

Sean O'Connor

Fr. O'Neill's

62

Shay O'Gorman

Kiltha Og

63

Tim O'Mahony

Shandrum

64

Tristion Foley

Na Piarsaigh

65

Darren O'Sullivan

Wolfe Tones, Kanturk

66

Edward Gafney

Sarsfields

67

Killian Fitzgerald

Ballygarvan

68

Liam Dineen

Douglas

69

Sean McEvoy

Clonakilty

70

Tiarnán O'Connell

Clonakilty

71

David Griffin

Carrigaline

72

Mark Healy

Aghada

73

Ryan Denny

Kiltha Og

74

Shane Hannigan

St. Finbarr's

75

Darragh Corkery

Ballinora

76

John O'Sullivan

Glanworth

77

Keith Desmond

Blarney

78

Sean Crowley

Blarney

79

Shane Kearney

Ballinhassig

80

Steven Williamson

Carrigaline

81

Christopher O Leary

Valley Rovers

82

David Braham

Glen Rovers

83

David O'Neill

Kilbrittain

84

Evan O'Donovan

Kilbrittain

85

Glen Barrett

Mayfield

86

Joe Ryan

Erins Own

87

Joshua O'Donovan

Kilbrittain

88

Kieran Cusack

Mayfield

89

Luke Brosnan

Erins Own

90

Michael John Coffey

Mayfield

91

Patrick O'Mahony

Kilbrittain

92

Stephen Galvin

Erins Own

 

Cork U17 Hurling

A squad match v Kilkenny CBS @11am in De La Salle, Waterford

1

Cathal Leahy

St. Catherine's

2

Glenn Kennefick

Glen Rovers

3

Alec Luttrell

Mallow

4

Cillian O'Gorman

Milford

5

Paul Leopold

Sarsfields

6

Peter Philpott

Blarney

7

Aaron Stafford

Aghada

8

John Good

Tracton

9

Diarmuid Buckley

Shandrum

10

David King

Blackrock

11

Daniel O'Sullivan

Douglas

12

Joseph O'Sullivan

Ballygiblin

13

Mark Dolan

Douglas

14

Tomás O'Connor

Inniscarra

15

Padraig Guest

Na Piarsaigh

16

Cian Power

Passage

17

Daniel Meaney

Blackrock

18

Cian O'Connor

Bride Rovers

19

Shane Moroney

Castlelyons

 

 A squad match v WIT Freshers @2pm in WIT

1

Darragh O'Connell

Na Piarsaigh

2

Darren Hayes

Mayfield

3

John Mullins

Eire Og

4

Cian Walsh

St. Finbarr's

5

Adam O'Donovan

Glen Rovers

6

Killian Doyle

Sarsfields

7

David Dooling

Glen Rovers

8

Christopher Morrisson

Youghal

9

Seamus Ronayne

Clyda Rovers

10

Darren Casey

Charleville

11

Denis O'Farrell

Watergrasshill

12

Eoghan Keniry

Killeagh Itas

13

Eugene O'Leary

Ballyhea

14

Jerry O'Neill

Courcey Rovers

15

Kevin O'Donovan

Ahan Gaels

16

Kenneth O'Callaghan

Sliabh Rua

17

Luke Meade

Newcestown

18

Sean Og Gately

Courcey Rovers

19

Jason Jordan

Newcestown

20

Shane Milner

Glen Rovers

21

Martin Collins

Kilmacabea

22

Murt Kennelly

Newcestown

 

Rebel Squad and new players trial game in Mourneabbey (Clyda Rovers GAA Grounds) @1.45pm (players to assemble at 1pm)

1

Anthony Walsh

Sarsfields

2

Brendan Delaney

Killeagh Itas

3

Brian O'Callaghan

Na Piarsaigh

4

Daniel Smiddy

Killeagh Itas

5

Darragh Browne

Shandrum

6

Darragh Kelleher

Cobh

7

Darren Browne

Cuchulainns, Kanturk

8

Evan O'Connell

Glen Rovers

9

Gary Leahy

Killeagh Itas

10

Lee Cooney

Mayfield

11

Liam O'Keefe

Cuchulainns, Kanturk

12

Shane Dorney

Aghada

13

Stephen Beausang

Cloyne

14

Sean O'Donoghue

Inniscarra

15

Cian Healy

Newcestown

16

William Fitzgerald

Ballyclough

17

Darragh Looney

Valley Rovers

18

Eoin Healy

Sliabh Rua

19

Ollie Dempsey

Youghal

20

Conor Barrett

Inniscarra

21

Calum Frawley

Fermoy

22

Cillian Maguire

Ballinhassig

23

Conor Barry

Fermoy

24

Conor Cusack

Killeagh Itas

25

Darragh Cahill

Killeagh Itas

26

David O Neill

Mayfield

27

Declan Varner

Castlelyons

28

Eric Delaney

Fermoy

29

Garvin Morrisson

Fermoy

30

Gerard Whelton

Kilbrittain

31

James Condon

Fermoy

32

James O'Carroll

Erins Own

33

Jordan Sherlock

Cloyne

34

Liam Murphy

Cloughduv

35

Michael Crowley

Kilbrittain

36

Robbie Somers

Nemo Rangers

37

Robert McCarthy

Killeagh Itas

38

Sean Curzon

Cloughduv

39

Shane Aherne

Fermoy

40

Shane Fenton

Castlelyons

41

Shane Smiddy

Killeagh Itas

42

Stephen Horgan

Erins Own

43

Stephen Sheedy

Blarney

44

Tagdh O'Sullivan

Bride Rovers

45

William Finnegan

Bride Rovers

46

Eoin Molloy

Nemo Rangers

47

Raymond Walsh

Ballyclough

48

Cillian Tyers

Ballinhassig

49

Oisin McHugh

Ballinhassig

50

Sean McSweeney

Blarney

 

Cork U15 Football

A & B squad players to play internal games and training at Lough Rovers 11am - 1pm; (players assemble @10.30am)

Please note that mouthguards are now compulsory for all football sessions under GAA rule.

 

The following players are to attend:

1

Adam O'Connell

Inniscarra

2

Aidan Browne

Newmarket

3

Brendan Murphy

Knocknagree

4

Bryan Herlihy

Bohurbue

5

Cathal O'Sullivan

Mitchelstown

6

Cathal Sheehy

Whitechurch

7

Cian Denn

St. Michael's

8

Ciaran O'Sullivan

Castlehaven

9

Cillian O'Shea

Urhan

10

Colm McCarthy

St. Finbarr's

11

Conor O'Donovan

St. Finbarr's

12

Daire Crotty

Carrigtwohill

13

David McCarthy

Castlehaven

14

Dylan Hourihane

O'Donovan Rossa

15

Eoin Reilly

Ballincollig

16

Gavin Holland

Nemo Rangers

17

Ian Dorney

Nemo Rangers

18

Mathew Draper

Ahan Gaels

19

Padraig Dineen

Ballinora

20

Philip O'Shea

Urhan

21

Robert Hegarty

Carbery Rangers

22

Ryan Fowley

Micheal MacCarthaighs

23

Shane O'Neill

Ballincollig

24

Jason Twomey

Eire Og

25

Adam Heaphy

Mayfield

26

Adam Settini

Valley Rovers

27

Andrew Kingston

Carrigaline

28

Brian Flahive

Douglas

29

Brian Lyons

Nemo Rangers

30

Cameron O Shaughnessy

 

31

Cathal Maguire

Castlehaven

32

Chris Og Jones

Iveleary

33

Cian Fitton

Douglas

34

Cillian O'Leary

Glanmire

35

Colin Kingston

Glanmire

36

Colin O'Driscoll

Castlehaven

37

Cormac O'Leary

Glanmire

38

Darragh Cox

St. Finbarr's

39

David Coffey

Cobh

40

David O'Connor

Boherbue

41

Donal Hurley

Castlehaven

42

Eric O'Donoughue

Glanworth

43

Fionan O'Donovan

Ballincollig

44

Fionn Warren

Kilmurry

45

Gavin Johnston

Muintir Bhaire

46

George Pendle

Mitchelstown

47

John O Mullane

Kilmurry

48

John O'Neill

Micheal MacCarthaighs

49

Kevin Crowley

Ballincollig

50

Kevin Daly

Midleton

51

Liam Wall

Kilmurry

52

Mark Walsh

Ballincollig

53

Mathew Whelan

Ballincollig

54

Oisin Conway

Crosshaven

55

Ryan Foley

Castlehaven

56

Sam Heffernan

Glanmire

57

Sean Warren

Kilmurry

58

Shane Hogan

Ballincollig

59

Shane Sweeney

St. Finbarr's

60

Tadgh McCarthy

Glengarriff

61

Tom Deasy

Carrigaline

62

Troy O'Sullivan

Nemo Rangers

63

Jack O'Driscoll

Mayfield

64

Josh Beausang

Russell Rovers

65

Kevin Keohane

Kilmeen

66

Padraig O'Brien

Midleton

 

 

Cork U16 Football

A & B squad players to play internal games and training in the old North Mon field (St. Vincent's GAA Grounds) from 11am - 1pm, players to assemble @10.30am.

Please note that mouthguards are now compulsory for all football sessions under GAA rule.

 

The following players are to attend:

1

Adam Finnegan

Ballyclough

2

Billy Pope

Carrigaline

3

Brian Keohane

Kilmeen

4

Cathal Crowley

Millstreet

5

Cathal O'Rourke

Carbery Rangers

6

Ciaran O'Gorman

Whitechurch

7

Conor Cahalane

Castlehaven

8

Conor Hughes

Canovee

9

Daniel Dineen

Cill Na Martra

10

Eli Kadi Harrington

Carrigaline

11

John Stanton

Inniscarra

12

Kevin O'Dwyer

Macroom

13

PJ Dennehy

Glenville

14

Ronan Donovan

Micheal MacCarthaighs

15

Ronan Walsh

Castlehaven

16

Ross Mannix

Clonakilty

17

Seamus Madigan

Micheal MacCarthaighs

18

Sean Powter

Douglas

19

Shane McCarthy

Bantry Blues

20

Steven Sherlock

St. Finbarr's

21

Tom Bushe

Ilen Rovers

22

Tim Foley

Bantry Blues

23

Caleb O'Connell

Carrigaline

24

Cian O'Callaghan

Carrigaline

25

Cillian Murphy

Kilshannig

26

Colin Maguire

Carrigaline

27

Colm Scully

St. Finbarr's

28

Darren Santry

Kilmeen

29

Denis Hegarty

Glenville

30

Don Creedon

Macroom

31

Dylan O'Donovan

Glenville

32

Eoghan McSweeney

Knocknagree

33

Eoin O'Sullivan

St. Michael's

34

Evan Ryle

Carrigaline

35

Finbarr Maguire

Castlehaven

36

Jack Cahalane

Ibane Gaels

37

Jack Kennedy

Mallow

38

Kevin Doyle

Mallow

39

Killian O'Sullivan

Bantry Blues

40

Liam Griffin

Kinsale

41

Liam O'Sullivan

St. Michael's

42

Niall Quirke

Carrigaline

43

Oisín Crowley

Carrig na bhFear

44

Patrick Bohane

Castlehaven

45

Patrick Creedon

Cill Na Martra

46

Paul Walsh

Cuchulainns, Kanturk

47

Ryan Murray

Glanmire

48

Ryan O Callaghan

Mizen Rovers

49

Sean Lucey

Ballincollig

50

Ted O Leary

Aghinagh

51

Aidan Pearce

Castlehaven

52

Chiedozie Ogbene

Nemo Rangers

53

Conor Cremin

Dromtarriffe

54

Darragh Casey

Charleville

55

Dylan Dillon

Ballinora

56

Eoin Lawton

Ibane Gaels

57

Gary Murphy

Castletownbere

58

Gavan Barrett

Nemo Rangers

59

James Lordan

Ballinora

60

Jason Murray

Ballincollig

61

Kevin Elphick

Urhan

62

Liam Coombes

Ilen Rovers

63

Michael Goggin

Glenville

64

Pierce O'Keeffe

Nemo Rangers

65

Rory Barry

Nemo Rangers

66

Ross O'Connell

Ballyclough

67

Stephen Leonard

Ilen Rovers

 

 Cork U17 Football

1.     County U17 trial in Clonakilty GAA Gounds, Ahamilla 11am to 1pm. Players to assemble @10.15am

 

Please note that mouthguards are now compulsory for all football sessions under GAA rule.

 

The following players are to attend:

1

Aaron O'Raw

Inniscarra

2

Aaron Ricken

Glenville

3

Andrew Joyce

Youghal

4

Andrew O'Neill

Urhan

5

Barry O'Leary

Iveleary

6

Cathal Nyhan

Pedlars

7

Cian Creedon

Clondrohid

8

Cian Haines

Kiltha Og

9

Cian Kiely

Ballincollig

10

Connor O'Mahony

Clann na nGael

11

Damian O'Brien

Carbery Rangers

12

Daniel O Driscoll

Ilen Rovers

13

Daniel O'Reilly

Carrigaline

14

Daragh Casey

Ilen Rovers

15

Darren Dineen

Clondrohid

16

David Kirk

Carrigaline

17

David O'Connor

St. Michael's

18

Denis Murphy

Eire Og

19

Diarmuid Creedon

Nemo Rangers

20

Diarmuid MacThomais

Beal Atha'n Ghaorthaidh

21

Donncha O Ceallacháin

Beal Atha'n Ghaorthaidh

22

Eddie O'Sullivan

St. Colum's

23

Eoin O'Sullivan

Douglas

24

Gary Lordan

Clann na nGael

25

Ian O'Callaghan

St. Finbarr's

26

Jack O'Regan

Sliabh Rua

27

Johnny Kiely

Valley Rovers

28

Johnny O'Connell

Nemo Rangers

29

Kevin Whooley

Kilmacabea

30

Luke McGrath

Douglas

31

Mark McGirr

Fermoy

32

Mark Purcell

Douglas

33

Matthew O'Reilly

Carrigaline

34

Olan Murphy

St. Finbarr's

35

Pat Doyle

Knocknagree

36

Paul O'Connor

Millstreet

37

Paul O'Keefe

Wolfe Tones, Kanturk

38

Ronan O'Brien

Wolfe Tones, Kanturk

39

Ross Donovan

Nemo Rangers

40

Sean O'Donovan

Ilen Rovers

41

Stephen McCarthy

Kiltha Og

42

Tom Millerick

Fr. O'Neill's

43

Trevor Hynes

Fermoy

44

Adrian Murphy

Boherbue

45

Andrew Murphy

Aghada

46

Ciaran Boyce

Wolfe Tones, Kanturk

47

Conor Kiely

Glanmire

48

Danny Walsh

Youghal

49

David O'Connor

Nemo Rangers

50

David O'Keeffe

Boherbue

51

Donal McCarthy

Valley Rovers

52

Eoin O'Connor

Carrigaline

53

Eoin O'Reilly

Valley Rovers

54

Joe White

Clonakilty

55

Leonard Sexton

St. Finbarr's

56

Oisin Murphy

Millstreet

57

Peter Worth

Inniscarra

58

Stephen Holland

St. Colum's

59

Stephen Murphy

Aghada

 

 2.     Cork U17 A squad football training at Inchydoney beach from 1.30 to 3.30pm; (players assemble @1pm)

 

Please note that mouthguards are now compulsory for all football sessions under GAA rule.

The following players are to attend:

1

Alex Hassett

Ilen Rovers

2

Andrew Forde

Nemo Rangers

3

Brian Coakley

Carrigaline

4

Christopher Moynihan

Gabriel Og

5

Conor Nolan

Castlehaven

6

Denis Vaughan

Bishopstown

7

Diarmuid O'Callaghan

Kilmacabea

8

Eoin Lavers

Sam Maguires

9

Greg Long

Aghabullogue

10

Jack Donovan

Nemo Rangers

11

Jack O'Driscoll

Eire Og

12

John Fintan Daly

Knocknagree

13

John Poland

Ballinora

14

Jonathon Mulcahy

St. Brogans

15

Keith Hegarty

St. Michael's

16

Luke Carroll

St. Michael's

17

Mathew Farrell

Youghal

18

Michael Desmond

Cill Na Marta

19

Michael Lordan

Ballinora

20

Paddy Lynch

St. Michael's

21

Sean O'Leary

Bantry Blues

22

Michael Cottrell

Newmarket

 

 







Car Insurance Ireland
site designed & developed by Sportsmanager.ie