National, County & Divisional Results Round-Up 2012-03-25 20:00:00

National
Allianz Hurling League Round 4
Cork 1-17 Kilkenny 1-15
Waterford 1-14 Galway 0-15
Dublin 2-15 Tipperary 0-21 
Allianz Football League Round 6
Cork 0-14 Mayo 0-13
Armagh 1-14 Down 0-16
Dublin 2-16 Donegal 0-13
Kerry 0-20 Laois 1-13
See Inter-County Link above for fixtures, results and league tables
 
County
Senior Football Championship (Divisions/Colleges)
Imokilly 0-5, Muskerry 1-20
Beara 2-10, Duhallow 0-13
Avondhu 0-9, CIT 1-9
Red FM Senior Hurling League
Ballymartle 4-14, Newtownshandrum 1-15
Bride Rovers 0-11, Blackrock 0-11
Sarsfields 4-17, Glen Rovers 1-9
Killeagh 0-6, Na Piarsaigh 2-17
Bishopstown 1-16, Erins Own 1-14
RPH Div 1 Hurling
Kilworth 3-9, Ballincollig 0-11
RPH Div 2 Hurling
Ballygarvan 0-14, Argideen Rangers 2-8
Ballyhea 5-10, Aghada 2-11
Div 1 Football League
Newcestown 1-9, Bishopstown 1-9
Carbery Rangers 2-8, O Donovan Rossa 1-9
Castlehaven 0-9, Douglas 0-8
St Finbarrs 0-14, Dohenys 0-8
Div 2 Football League
Clonakilty 0-10, Beal Athan Ghaorthaigh 0-11
Valley Rovers 0-13, Bantry Blues 0-9
Clyda Rovers 2-14, Na Piarsaigh 0-9
Glenville 2-9, Naomh Aban 0-12
Div 3 Football League
St Nicks 1-14, Kildorrery 2-3
Adrigole 0-15, Kinsale 2-9
Eire Og 1-13, Newmarket 1-5
Castletownbere 0-13, Mallow 1-8
Grenagh 4-13, Macroom 2-8
Div 4 Football League
Aghabullogue 0-12, Cloyne 2-7
Fermoy 2-12, Carrigaline 0-6
Mayfield 0-6, Ballinora 3-12
Glanworth 1-9, Cill Na Martra 1-9
Kanturk 1-13, Youghal 4-4
Canovee 1-16, Killavullen 1-8 
See Competitions link above for fixtures, results and league tables
 
Avondhu
O'Sullivan-Lewis Under 21 B FC final
Kildorrery 3 - 9 Buttevant 0-8
Cavanagh's Fermoy Avondhu-Imokilly Division 1 FL
Mallow 1-7 Youghal 0- 8
Carrignavar 1- 9 Liscarroll 1-8
Glenbower Rovers 2-11 Shanballymore 2-9
Kilshannig 2-13 Lisgoold 0-9
Ballyhooly walkover from Erins Own,
Div 2 FL
Grange 1-10 Clyda Rovers 0-9
Deel Rovers 5-8 Mitchelstown 4-8
Glanworth 3-10 Kilshannig 2-6
Buttevant walkover from Fermoy
Glanworth 2-11 Charleville 0- 13
Division 3 FL
Ballyclough 3-11 Killavullen 3-6
Avondhu Imokilly Div 1 HL
Ballygiblin 3-17 Carrignavar 1-13
Carrignavar 1 -20 Churchtown 1-6
Div 2 HL
Shanballymore 1-16 Fermoy 1-13
Newtownshandrum 2-8 Mallow 0 -12
 
 
Carbery
Carbery-Beara Junior A Football League Section 1
St James 1-14, Urhan 0-4
Bandon 1-13, Kilmacabea 1-12
Muintir Bhaire 1-4, St Marys 1-16
Garnish 2-16, St Oliver Plunketts 2-5
Tadhg MacCarthaigh 2-16, St Colums 0-11
Carbery-Beara Junior A Football League Section 3
Kilmeen 1-11, Randal Og 0-11
Kilbrittain 1-8, Ballinascarthy 1-9
Ballinascarthy 0-8, Diarmuid O Mathunas 2-12
Carbery Junior A Hurling League Section 2
O Donovan Rossa 1-5, Dohenys 4-17
Clona Milk U21A Football Championship
Clonakilty 1-9, Castlehaven 1-14 (Semi-Final)
Clona Milk U21B Football Championship
Ibane Gaels 0-14, Gabriel Rangers 0-20 (Semi-Final)
Clona Milk U21C Football Championship (Round Robin Group 1)
Goleen 3-6, Muintir Bhaire 4-4
Clona Milk U21C Football Championship (Round Robin Group 2)
Randal Og 0-12, St Oliver Plunketts 4-9 
www.carberygaa.ie
 
Carrigdhoun
Carrigaline 3-9 Ballygarvan 0-10
Ballymartle 2-9 Kinsale 0-13
Ballinhassig 0-14 Belgooly 1-10
Tracton w.o Valley Rovers scr.
Shamrocks v Courcey Rovers Postponed 
 
Duhallow
U21FC Q/F
Robert Emmetts 0-9, Kanturk 1-12
Croke Rovers 1-09, Millstreet 1-10
Blackwater Gaels 3-10, Boherbue 2-07
Pobal Ui Chaoimh 1-13, Dromtarriffe 1-05
Ducon Cup (JAHL)
Boherbue 1-09, Castlemagner 0-10
Rockchapel 0-12, Dromtarriffe 0-09
JBFL
Kiskeam 2-06, Rockchapel 0-09
Knocknagree 6-12, Lyre 2-05
Millstreet 0-12, Lyre 0-07
Freemount 2-07, Glenlara 1-05
Lismire 2-12, St Johns 0-05
www.duhallowgaa.com
 
Imokilly
Junior A Football Championship
Bride Rovers 2-7, Aghada 0-10
Avondhu/Imokilly Junior Football League Division 1 Section 1
Liscarroll 2-8, Carraig na bhFear 2-9
Kilshannig 2-13 Lisgoold 0-9 
Avondhu/Imokilly Junior Football League Division 1 Section 2
Shanballymore 2-9, Glenbower Rovers 2-11
Mallow 1-7, Youghal 0-8
East Cork U21A Football Championship
Erins Own 1-8, Glanmire 1-7 (Semi Final)
Youghal 4-11, Midleton 0-2
East Cork Under 21B Football Championship
St Catherines 1-9, Cobh 0-8
Dungourney 1-15, Lisgoold 3-4
Fr O Neills 1-7, Glenville 1-3
Carrigtwohill 0-5, Castlelyons 2-11
East Cork Junior Football League Division 2
Midleton 2-9, Ballinacurra 1-6
Avondhu/Imokilly Junior Hurling League Division 1 Section 1
Churchtown 1-6, Erins Own 1-20
Ballygiblin 3-17, Carraig na bhFear 1-15 
www.eastcorkgaa.com
 
Muskerry
Macroom Motors U21B Football Championship 
Iveleary 1-14, Macroom 0-8 (Semi Final)
Macroom Motors U21C Football Championship 
Blarney 1-7, Naomh Aban 2-21 (Semi Final)
Macroom Motors U21 D Football Championship 
Clondrohid 3-5, Aghinagh 1-9 (Quarter Final)
Cumnor Construction Junior A Hurling League 
Donoughmore 0-12, Blarney 0-7
Ballincollig 1-10, Ballinora 4-12
Rochestown Park Hotel Division 1 Football League 
Kilmichael 0-8, Iniscarra 2-6
Clondrohid 0-12, Ballincollig 0-7
Dripsey 2-13, Beal Athan Ghaorthaidh 0-7
Rochestown Park Hotel Division 2 Football League 
Aghinagh 0-17, Gleann na Laoi 0-0
www.muskerrygaa.ie
 
Seandun
JHL (1)
Mayfield 2-8 St.Finbarr's 0-12
Blackrock 2-14 Whites Cross 3-7
St.Vincent's 5-17 Passage 0-6
Nemo Rangers 3-12 Mayfield 1-6
Na Piarsaigh 4-19 Glen Rovers 3-12
St.Finbarrs 2-8 Douglas 0-11
St.Vincents 0-14 Whites Cross 1-10
Douglas 4-13 Bishopstown 2-8
JHL (2)
Brian Dillons 3-12 St.Vincents 2-9
Rathpeacon 1-17 St.Finbarrs 1-10
Brian Dillons 1-16 Douglas 3-10

www.seandungaa.ie

 







site designed & developed by Sportsmanager.ie