County and Divisions Results Round Up 2017-10-16 08:00:00

County
Senior Football Championship: 
Nemo Rangers 0-14, St Finbarrs 0-14 Final;
Dohenys 0-6, Newcestown 0-15 Relegation Playoff Round 1;
Senior Hurling Championship: 
Imokilly 4-17, Sarsfields 4-10 Semi-Final Replay;
Premier Intermediate Football Championship: 
Mallow 1-17, St Michaels 0-19 Final;
Intermediate Hurling Championship:
Carrigaline -, Meelin - Conceded by Carrigaline;
Ballymartle 1-7, Inniscarra 1-19 Relegation Playoff Round 2;
 Junior A Football Championship:
Erins Own 1-12, Kilmacabea 1-12 Semi-Final AET;
Erins Own 0-9, Kilmurry 0-8 Quarter-Final;
 Junior A Hurling Championship: 
Russell Rovers 2-10, St Catherines 3-17 Semi-Final;
Junior B Football Inter-Div Championship:
Newmarket 1-10, St Michaels 0-9 Quarter-Final;
Cill Na Martra 0-12, Newcestown 1-6 Quarter-Final;
U21 A Hurling Championship: 
Castlelyons 4-11, Clonakilty 2-15 Quarter-Final;
Junior B Football League Playoff: 
Cobh 0-9, St Johns 0-8 Final;
Division 2 Football League: 
Cill Na Martra 1-15, Macroom 0-9 Final;
Division 3 Football League: 
Aghabullogue 3-11, Newmarket 1-14 Final;
Division 1 Hurling League: 
Kilworth 0-15, Fr O Neills 2-15 Playoff Round 2;
Division 3 Hurling League: 
Ballincollig 2-17, Dungourney 3-11 Final;
Division 4 Hurling League: 
Mayfield 2-13, Sarsfields 1-15 Final;
 Junior B Hurling League: 
Killavullen 4-12, Killeagh 4-10 Final;

Avondhu
Cavanaghs Of Fermoy Div One Hurling League: 
Harbour Rovers 1-15, Ballyhooly 1-19, Final;

Carbery
Micheal Holland Cup: 
Kilbrittain 5-9, Argideen Rangers 1-14 Final ;
Carbery-Beara Junior Football League Division 4: 
St Colums 1-3, Kilmacabea 2-5 Final;

Carrigdhoun
Junior B Football Championship
Crosshaven 3-6 Carrigaline 2-7 - Final

Duhallow
Junior B Football League
Castlemagner 4-12 Lismire 1-6


Imokilly

U21B Hurling Championship

Cobh 3-11 Lisgoold 2-12 - Semi Final

Muskerry
Quishs Supervalu Junior 1 Football League: 
Donoughmore 2-8, Canovee 1-17, R6;
Quishs Supervalu Junior 2 Football League: 
Naomh Aban 1-8, Blarney 5-8,
Aghabullogue 2-4, Donoughmore 1-7,
Kilmurry 4-11, Macroom 0-9,
Quishs Supervalu Junior 3E Football League: 
Dripsey 0-10, Ballinora 3-12,
Cumnor Construction Junior A Hurling League: 
Blarney 0-13, Ballincollig 1-12,
Erneside Engineering Junior B Hurling League S2: 
Ballincollig -, Cloughduv -, Conceded by Cloughduv;
Ballinora -, Laochraog -, Conceded by Laochraog;

Seandun
Tomas McCurtain Cup: 
St Finbarrs 1-11, Passage 2-22,
Seandun Cup: 
Ballyphehane 1-10, Ballinure 1-7, Semi Final;
Flor McCarthy Cup: 
Nemo Rangers 0-5, Redmonds 3-15, Final;







Car Insurance Ireland
site designed & developed by Sportsmanager.ie