County and Divisions Results Round Up 2017-10-09 08:00:00

County
Senior Hurling Championship: 
Imokilly 1-24, Sarsfields 2-21 Semi-Final;
Blackrock 0-21, Na Piarsaigh 2-14 Semi-Final;
Premier Intermediate Hurling Championship: 
Inniscarra 0-18, Watergrasshill 1-19 Relegation Playoff;
Kanturk 0-17, Mallow 1-12 Final;
Intermediate Football Championship: 
Carrigaline 2-4, Kinsale 4-18 Relegation Playoff Round 2;
Intermediate Hurling Championship: 
Ballygarvan 1-11, Dripsey 4-11 Relegation Playoff Round 1 Replay;
Aghada 1-23, Mayfield 0-11 Semi-Final;
Ballincollig 1-15, Eire Og 1-17 Semi-Final;
 Junior A Football Championship: 
Knocknagree 2-13, Uibh Laoire 0-18 Semi-Final;
Belgooly 0-4, Erins Own 0-12 Round 1;
 Junior A Hurling Championship: 
Ballyhooly 0-14, Nemo Rangers 0-17 Quarter-Final;
Junior B Football Inter-Div Championship: 
Glengarriffe 1-7, Grange 1-10 Quarter-Final;
 Junior B Hurling Inter-Div Championship: 
Newmarket 1-14, Randal Og 2-6 Quarter-Final;
Killavullen 1-17, Whites Cross 0-7 Quarter-Final;
Sarsfields 1-29, Valley Rovers 1-8 Quarter-Final;
U21A Football Championship: 
Cill Na Martra 3-11, Clonakilty 1-16 Semi-Final;
Premier U21 Hurling Championship: 
Erins Own 3-12, Killeagh/Itas 4-16 Round 1;
Ballinhassig 1-12, Ballymartle 1-14 Round 2;
Blarney 2-20, Carrigaline 1-14 Round 2;
U21 A Hurling Championship:
Fermoy 0-28, Na Piarsaigh 1-7 Semi-Final;
U21 B Hurling Championship: 
Dohenys 1-9, Grenagh 2-12 Qtr-Final Replay;
Lisgoold 1-17, Tracton 0-13 Semi-Final;
RedFM Senior Hurling League Play-off : 
Killeagh 1-18, Newtownshandrum 3-8 Quarter-Final;
Division 1 Hurling League: 
Courcey Rovers 2-11, Kilworth 2-12 Playoff Round 1;

Avondhu
Shreelawn Oil Junior C Hurling Championship: 
Liscarroll Churchtown Gaels 2-10, Shanballymore 0-7, FINAL ;

Carbery
R.C.M. Tarmacadam Junior C Hurling Championship: 
Clonakilty 1-7, Argideen Rangers 4-12 Semi-Final;

Carrigdhoun
Junior B Football Championship
Crosshaven 3-6 Ballygarvan 0-9,
Crosshaven 1-16 Valley Rovers 1-9
Carrigaline 2-11 Tracton 0-9,

Beara
Donie Smith Harrington Cup  
Castletownbere 0-16 Garnish  0-10

Duhallow
Junior B Hurling
Tullylease  3-18 Kilbrin  2-19

Imokilly
Junior C Hurling Championship : 
Cobh 1-12, Killeagh 1-12 Semi Final ;
East Cork Oil U21 B Hurling Championship :
Killeagh/Itas 0-13, Cobh 1-12 ;
Lisgoold 3-12, Castlemartyr 2-13 ;

Muskerrry
Rochestown Park Hotel Junior C Football Championship : 
Clondrohid 4-14, Ballincollig 2-8, Semi Final;
Dripsey 0-12, Aghinagh 1-11, Semi Final;
Quishs Supervalu Junior 2 Football League: 
Aghabullogue 0-9, Blarney 6-12;
Naomh Aban 0-4, Cill Na Martra 3-14,
Cumnor Construction Junior A Hurling League: 
Gleann na Laoi 0-6, Ballinora 5-15,

Seandun
Tomas McCurtain Cup: 
Bishopstown 3-8, Passage 2-17,
Croabh Rua Cup: 
Lough Rovers 1-11, Brian Dillons 3-6, Final;
Seandun Cup: 
White Church 1-5, St Vincents 2-5,
Delanys 1-8, Ballyphehane 1-11,







Car Insurance Ireland
site designed & developed by Sportsmanager.ie