County and Divisions Results Round Up 2017-09-18 08:00:00

County
Senior Football Championship: 
CIT 1-4, St Finbarrs 3-6 Round 4;
Senior Hurling Championship: 
Midleton 1-20, U.C.C 1-22 Round 4;
Premier Intermediate Football Championship: 
Grenagh 0-8, Naomh Aban 1-12 Relegation Playoff;
Eire Og 0-8, St Michaels 2-15 Qtr-Final Replay;
Premier Intermediate Hurling Championship: 
Ballinhassig 1-14, Kanturk 2-14 Semi-Final;
Cloyne 1-12, Mallow 1-16 Semi-Final;
Intermediate Football Championship: 
Aghabullogue 2-9, Rockchapel 4-5 Round 4 Replay;
Ballydesmond 1-10, Mitchelstown 2-19 Round 4 Replay;
Kinsale 0-13, Youghal 1-13 Relegation Playoff Round 1;
Intermediate Hurling Championship: 
Ballygarvan 2-12, Dripsey 1-15 Relegation Playoff Round 1;
Midleton 3-20, Na Piarsaigh 2-9 Round 4;
Junior A Football Championship: 
Kilmacabea 1-7, Kilworth 0-4 Round 1;
Kilbrittain 1-2, Kilmurry 1-17 Round 1;
Junior A Hurling Championship: 
Ballinascarthy 0-9, Nemo Rangers 1-14 Round 1;
St Catherines 2-12, Tracton 1-3 Round 1;
Dromina 2-20, Kilmichael 0-9 Round 1;
Ballyhooly 1-17, Clonakilty 1-14 Round 1 AET;
Banteer 1-15, Brian Dillons 2-20 Round 1
Courcey Rovers 1-19, Newcestown 2-12 Round 2;
Glen Rovers 2-12, Sarsfields 3-21 Round 1;
Bishopstown 0-11, St Finbarrs 1-11 Round 2;
Fr O Neills 6-20, Newcestown 1-10 Round 1;
ochestown Park Hotel Div 1 Football League: 
Beal Athan Ghaorthaidh 0-15, Valley Rovers 1-14 Round 7;
Clonakilty -, Carbery Rangers - Conceded by Clonakilty;
Division 2 Football League:
Kiskeam -, Douglas - Conceded by Douglas;
Division 3 Football League: 
Carrigaline 1-12, Newmarket 1-17 Round 9;
Division 4 Football League: 
Bandon 6-13, Ballinora 0-6 Round 10;
Junior B Football League Group 1: 
Ballinora 0-7, Grange 1-14 Round 4;
Macroom 0-13, Ballinora 1-12 Round 2;
RedFM SHL Ph. 2 Grp. 1: 
Ballymartle 1-11, Ballyhea 5-16 Round 3;
Division 3 Hurling League: 
Dungourney 2-16, Milford 0-11 Round 5;
Junior A Hurling League Group 2:
Lisgoold 4-16, Liscarroll/Churchtown Gaels 0-13 Round 7;
Ballinora -, Millstreet - Conceded by Millstreet;
 Junior A Hurling League Group 3: 
Freemount 3-12, St Itas 3-22 Round 7;
Junior B Hurling League: 
Inniscarra 1-9, Killeagh 0-20 Round 9;
Killeagh -, Ballinora - Conceded by Ballinora;


Avondhu

County Junior B1 Hurling Qualifier

Kilavullen 1-19 Mallow 1-12 - Final

Shreelawn Oil Junior C Hurling Championship

Shanballymore v Kildorrery, conceded by Kildorrery


Carbery
Rowa/Rowex Pharma Junior D Football Championship: 
Ilen Rovers 0-7, Ballinascarthy 1-14 Quarter-Final ;
Rowa/Rowex Pharma Junior A Football Championship: 
Dohenys 3-3, Diarmuid O Mathunas 0-11 Relegation Play-Off;
Carbery-Beara Junior Football League Division 2: 
Castlehaven 1-8, Dohenys 1-12 ;
Carbery-Beara Junior Football League Division 5: 
Ilen Rovers 0-7, Ballinascarthy 1-14;
Bandon 4-8, Diarmuid O Mathunas 0-3 ;
Rowa/Rowex Pharma Junior C Football Championship: 
Kilmacabea 0-7, St Colums 1-9 Semi-Final ;
 Junior A Hurling League: 
St James 1-13, Clonakilty 2-11 ;
RCM Tarmacadam Junior B Hurling Championship: 
Bantry Blues -, Randal Og - Conceded by Bantry Blues;


Carrigdhoun

Junior A Football Championship

Valley Rovers 1-12 Belgooly 0-9 - Final

Junior B Football Championship

Ballygarvan 3-7 Ballinhassig 0-5

Junior B Hurling Championship

Crosshaven 2-8 Tracton 1-9

Junior B Football League 

Shamrocks 1-8 Carrigaline 0-9


Duhallow

Junior B Football Championship

Newmarket 2-11 Knocknagree 0-10 - Semi-Final

Imokilly
Junior C Hurling Championship : 
Killeagh 1-17, Russell Rovers 2-6 Rd 1;
 Junior A Football Championship : 
Erins Own 3-11, Glenbower Rovers 1-5 Final ;
Glenbower Rovers 0-7, Lisgoold 0-4 Semi Final ;
East Cork Oil J B H C : 
St Catherines 1-19, Castlelyons 2-17 Semi Final ;
Youghal 1-8, Sarsfields 0-15 Q Final;
Midleton 3-16, Cloyne 0-19 ;

Muskerry
MJK Oils Junior A Hurling Championship : 
Cloughduv 1-22, Kilmichael 1-13, Final;
Ballincollig Credit Union Junior B Football Championship BCU : 
Cill Na Martra 4-15, Canovee 0-4, Semi Final;
Ballincollig 3 1-13, Macroom 2-8, Semi Final;
Quishs Supervalu Junior 2 Football League: 
Ballincollig 3-10, Aghabullogue 2-9;
Cumnor Construction Junior A Hurling League: 
Aghabullogue 1-9, Gleann na Laoi 1-12;

Seandun
Sports Turf Solution Junior B Hurling Championship: 
Blackrock 0-6, Whites Cross 0-9, Final;
Lehane Motors (Airport Road) Junior Football League 2: 
Lough Rovers 2-6, St Vincents 4-14, Round 9;
Brian Dillons -, Mayfield -, Conceded by Brian Dillons;
Lehane Motors (Airport Road) Junior Hurling League 2: 
Whites Cross 0-5, Rathpeacon 2-5, Round 7;
Under 21 A Hurling Championship: 
White Church 0-14, Na Piarsaigh 2-12, Final;
Na Piarsaigh 1-13, Passage 1-11, Semi Final Replay;







Car Insurance Ireland
site designed & developed by Sportsmanager.ie