County and Divisions Results Round Up 2017-09-11 08:00:00

County
Senior Football Championship: 
Kiskeam 0-11, Nemo Rangers 2-20 Round 4; 
Ballincollig 2-20, Carrigaline 1-8 Round 4; 
Senior Hurling Championship: 
Glen Rovers 0-14, Na Piarsaigh 1-12 Round 4; 
Ballymartle 1-15, Bandon 2-22 Round 4; 
Killeagh 1-11, Sarsfields 1-15 Round 4; 
Premier Intermediate Hurling Championship: 
Charleville 0-14, Kanturk 1-19 Quarter-Final; 
Intermediate Football Championship: 
Aghabullogue 1-12, Rockchapel 2-9 Round 4; 
Ballydesmond 1-14, Mitchelstown 1-14 Round 4; 
Intermediate Hurling Championship: 
Eire Og 2-15, Glen Rovers 1-10 Round 4; 
Junior A Football Championship: 
Boherbue 4-10, Urhan 0-4 Round 1; 
Garnish 0-10, Whites Cross 1-10 Round 1; 
U21A Football Championship: 
Carrigaline 0-13, Clonakilty 1-11 Qtr-Final Replay; 
Rochestown Park Hotel Div 1 Football League: 
Carbery Rangers 5-11, Mallow 0-10 Round 7; 
Division 3 Football League: 
Newmarket -, Aghada - Conceded by Aghada; 
Bantry Blues 2-16, Nemo Rangers 0-13 Round 3; 
Division 4 Football League: 
Kildorrery 0-10, Mayfield 0-4 Round 7; 
Division 5 Football League: 
Adrigole -, Youghal - Conceded by Adrigole;
 Junior B Football League Group 2: 
Cill Na Martra 3-14, Naomh Aban 0-4 Round 4; 
Division 1 Hurling League: 
Fermoy 3-9, Courcey Rovers 0-18 Round 11; 
Division 4 Hurling League: 
Inniscarra 4-18, Argideen Rangers 1-18 Round 10; 
Dripsey 0-11, Sarsfields 3-26 Round 11; 
Junior A Hurling League Group 1: 
Killeagh 0-14, Blarney 1-11 Round 6; 
Blarney 3-17, Ballygiblin 0-10 Round 5; 
Junior A Hurling League Group 3: 
Erins Own -, O Donovan Rossa - Conceded by O Donovan Rossa;

Avondhu
Synergy Fermoy Credit Union Junior Football Chp: 
Buttevant 2-13, Kilworth 1-7, Final;
Hibernian Hotel Junior Hurling Championship: 

Dromina 3-7 Ballyhooly 1-12, Final;
Ballyhooly 2-16, Clyda Rovers 0-13, Semi Final Replay;
McAulliffe Hurleys Junior B Two Hurling Championship: 
Mallow 2-21, Charleville 1-13, Final;
Shreelawn Oil Junior C Hurling Championship: 
Ballygiblin 1-10, Kilshannig 2-13, Quarter Final ;


Carbery
Rowa/Rowex Pharma Junior A Football Championship: 
Kilbrittain 2-4, Kilmacabea 2-8 Final; 
Clann na nGael 0-11, Ilen Rovers 1-9 Relegation Play-Off; 
R.C.M. Tarmacadam Junior C Hurling Championship: 
Ballinascarthy 1-15, Kilbree 0-12 Semi-Final; 
Carbery/Beara Junior Football League Division 3: 
Gabriel Rangers 0-8, Glengarriffe 2-11 ; 
Carbery-Beara Junior Football League Division 5: 
Ilen Rovers 0-6, Castlehaven 1-6 ; 
Rowa/Rowex Pharma Junior C Football Championship: 
St James 2-3, O Donovan Rossa 1-15 Semi-Final; 
Clona Milk Under 21A Hurling Championship: 
Ahan Gaels 1-10, Clonakilty 2-15 Semi-Final ; 
Clona Milk Under 21B Hurling Championship: 
St.Patricks 0-1, Dohenys 8-27 Final;

Carrigdhoun
Junior A Hurling Championship 
Valley Rovers 0-14 Tracton 1-8, Final;
Junior B Football Championship
Carrigaline 1-13 Kinsale 1-10
U21B Hurling Championship
Ballygarvan 3-17 Shamrocks 3-11

Duhallow 
Kanturk Co-op Marts Junior A Hurling Championship
Banteer 1-17 Kilbrin 0-14 - Final;
Junior B Hurling Championship
Newmarket 0-18 Kilbrin 1-10 - Final
Junior B Football Championship
Lismire 0-9 Dromtariffe  0-12

Imokilly
East cork Oil J A H C : 
Russell Rovers 0-10, St Catherines 1-12 Final ; 
East Cork Oil J B H C : 
Carraig na bhFear 2-12, Youghal 2-18 ; 
East Cork Oil U21 A Hurling Championship : 
Bride Rovers 3-11, Castlelyons 4-15 Final ; 
East Cork Oil U21 B Hurling Championship : 
Lisgoold 3-12, Castlemartyr 2-13 Rd 1;

Muskerry
MJK Oils Junior A Hurling Championship : 
Ballinora 0-15, Cloughduv 2-20, Semi Final Replay;
Farho Under 21 B Hurling Championship: 
Lee Gaels 6-17, Donoughmore 1-10, Semi Final;
Western Gaels 3-4, Grenagh 1-17, Semi Final;
Quishs Supervalu Junior 3W Football League: 
Aghinagh -, Ballingeary -, Conceded by Ballingeary;


Seandun
Sports Turf Solution Junior B Football Championship: 
St Michaels 2-13, White Church 0-7, Final;
Lehane Motors (Airport Road) Junior Football League 2: 
Brian Dillons -, Whites Cross -, Conceded by Brian Dillons;
White Church 0-16, Brian Dillons 0-12,
Delanys -, Brian Dillons -, Conceded by Brian Dillons;
St Vincents 4-16, Mayfield 2-6, Round 2;
Nemo Rangers 3-5, St Finbarrs 4-7, Round 11;
Lehanes Motors ( Airport Road) Junior Hurling League 1: 
St Vincents 1-9, Brian Dillons 2-23, Round 9;
Tomas McCurtain Cup: 
Brian Dillons 2-23, St Vincents 1-9,
Under 21 A Hurling Championship: 
Na Piarsaigh 3-16, Passage 4-13, Semi Final;
Na Piarsaigh 3-16, Passage 4-13, Semi Final;
White Church -, White Church -, Conceded by WhiteChurch;







Car Insurance Ireland
site designed & developed by Sportsmanager.ie