National and County Results Round Up 2017-07-24 07:00:00

National
All-Ireland Intermediate Hurling Championship 
Cork 2-18 Kilkenny 2-23 - Final
All Ireland Football Championship Qualifier
Cork 2-20 Mayo 0-27 - Round 4A

County
Senior Hurling Championship: 
CIT 1-18, Glen Rovers 0-21 Round 3; 
Premier Intermediate Hurling Championship:
Blarney 1-8, Valley Rovers 1-21 Round 3; 
Intermediate Hurling Championship: 
Argideen Rangers 0-15, Glen Rovers 3-11 Round 3; 
Na Piarsaigh 0-16, Ballygarvan 0-14 Round 3 Replay; 
U21A Football Championship: 
Carrigaline 0-14, Mallow 1-8 Round 1; 
Dohenys 4-13, Newcestown 0-7 Round 1; 
Rochestown Park Hotel Div 1 Football League: 
St Finbarrs 1-10, Ilen Rovers 1-13 Round 8; 
Division 2 Football League: 
Newcestown 2-11, Cill Na Martra 3-11 Round 6; 
Clyda Rovers 0-14, Kiskeam 1-13 Round 7 ; 
Division 4 Football League: 
Na Piarsaigh 0-12, Kildorrery 1-9 Round 8; 
Division 5 Football League: 
Clonakilty 0-9, Glanmire 2-17 Round 8; 
Junior B Football League Group 2: 
Cobh -, Kinsale - Void match; 
RedFM SHL Ph. 2 Grp. 1: 
Erins Own 2-18, Ballymartle 1-19 Round 5; 
Division 3 Hurling League:
Grenagh 1-15, Dungourney 4-17 Round 8; 
Division 4 Hurling League: 
Mayfield 3-16, Douglas 2-12 Round 7;
 Junior A Hurling League Group 1: 
Shanballymore 4-18, Ballinhassig 2-8 Round 6;
 Junior A Hurling League Group 3: 
Erins Own 2-16, Diarmuid O Mathunas 0-11 Round 7;
Premier U21 Hurling Championship: 
Courcey Rovers 3-11, Duhallow 4-18 Round 1; 
Bishopstown 0-11, Charleville 2-21 Round 1;

Avondhu
Synergy Fermoy Credit Union Junior Football Chp: 
Buttevant 2-15, Fermoy 0-12, Qtr Final ET;
Ballylough Milling U21 A Hurling Championship: 
Kilworth 2-15, Fermoy 1-13;
Cavanaghs Of Fermoy Div One Hurling League: 
Dromina -, Kilshannig -, Conceded by Kilshannig;
Doneraile 1-13, Ballyhooly 1-12,;
Cavanaghs Of Fermoy Division Three Hurling League: 
Shanballymore 3-14, Ballygiblin 3-8;


Carbery
RCM Tarmacadam Junior B Hurling Championship: 
Randal Og 0-13, Diarmuid O Mathunas 2-12 Round 2 ; 
Rowa/Rowex Pharma Junior A Football Championship: 
St Oliver Plunketts 0-17, Carbery Rangers 1-8 Round 3;
Kilmacabea 2-15 Ballinascarthy 0-10, Quarter-Final. 
Rowa/Rowex Pharma Junior B Football Championship: 
Clonakilty 1-9, Goleen 3-17 Round 2; 
Carbery-Beara Junior Football League Division 2: 
Ilen Rovers 1-2, Castlehaven 5-14 ; 
Carbery-Beara Junior Football League Division 4: 
Kilmeen 1-11, Tadhg Mac Carthaigh 1-11 ; 
Carbery-Beara Junior Football League Division 5: 
O Donovan Rossa 6-8, Ilen Rovers 3-8 ;

Carrigdhoun
Junior A Hurling Championship
Tracton 2-20 Ballymartle 4-10
Valley Rovers 2-17 Shamrocks 1-16
Ballinhassig 2-13 Courcey Rovers 1-13

Duhallow 
Junior A Football Championship
Dromtarriffe 2-7 Lyre 0-10 - Qtr-Final

Imokilly
Junior A Hurling Championship
Lisgoold 3-22 Fr O' Neill 0-9, Rd 3;
East Cork Oil U21 A Hurling Championship : 
St Catherines 1-17, Carrigtwohill 3-18 Rd 1; 
East Cork Oil J B H C :
Aghada 5-13, Watergrasshill 3-9 Rd 1;
Cloyne 2-16 Carraig na bhFear 1-9, Rd1;

Muskerry
Oriel House Hotel Junior B Hurling Championship: 
Laochraog 4-6, Inniscarra 24-15, R1;
Ross Oil Junior A Football Championship : 
Kilmurry 2-10, Aghinagh 1-9, Quarter Final;
Ballingeary 1-9, Ballincollig 1-9, Quarter Final;
Ballincollig Credit Union Junior B Football Championship BCU : 
Ballincollig 2 2-10, Donoughmore B0-12, R1;
Quishs Supervalu Junior 2 Football League: 
Aghabullogue 4-14, Inniscarra 3-16;
Donoughmore 0-12, Ballincollig 2-10;


Seandun
Sports Turf Solution Junior A Football Championship: 
St Finbarrs 0-6, St Michaels 3-12, Quarter Final;
Sports Turf Solution Junior A Hurling Championship: 
Bishopstown 2-13, Brian Dillons 3-16, Quarter Final;
Lehanes Motors ( Airport Road) Junior Hurling League 1: 
Blackrock 1-13, Passage 1-19, Round 9;







Car Insurance Ireland
site designed & developed by Sportsmanager.ie