National, Munster, County and Divisions Results Round Up 2017-04-03 08:00:00

National

Allianz Hurling League Division 1 

Cork 1-18 Limerick 1-20 - Qtr-Final


Allianz Football League

Cork 1-10 Down 0-13 - Round 7


Munster

U21 Football Championship

Cork 0-6 Kerry 2-16 - Final


County

Rochestown Park Hotel Div 1 Football League: 

Castlehaven 1-10, Ilen Rovers 0-11 Round 5; 

Clonakilty 2-10, O Donovan Rossa 0-12 Round 5; 

Beal Athan Ghaorthaidh 1-13, Nemo Rangers 1-13 Round 5;  

Nemo Rangers 2-10, Castlehaven 1-9 Round 6; 

Division 2 Football League: 

Clyda Rovers 4-8, St Michaels 1-12 Round 5; 

Douglas 0-13, Kanturk 0-6 Round 5; 

Naomh Aban 1-11, Kiskeam 1-13 Round 4; 

Eire Og 0-11, Naomh Aban 0-7 Round 5; 

Division 3 Football League: 

Aghada 2-17, Nemo Rangers 2-9 Round 5; 

Carrigaline 0-16, Fermoy 4-7 Round 5; 

Newmarket 1-10, Rockchapel 1-9 Round 4; 

Division 4 Football League: 

Ballydesmond 0-10, Mayfield 0-6 Round 5; 

Glenville 2-11, Mitchelstown 0-10 Round 5; 

Ballinora 2-14, Na Piarsaigh 1-19 Round 5; 

Castletownbere -, Kildorrery - Void; 

Mayfield 1-11, Castletownbere 0-17 Round 6; 

Division 5 Football League: 

Millstreet 1-11, Carrigaline 3-10 Round 4; 

St Finbarrs 1-10, Gabriel Rangers 1-15 Round 5; 

Youghal 1-9, Grenagh 2-10 Round 5; 

Douglas -, Glanmire - Conceded by Glanmire; 

Glanmire 1-7, Youghal 0-6 Round 2; 

Junior A Football League Group 1: 

Kilmurry 1-10, Iveleary 2-10 Round 1; 

Cullen 0-6, Knocknagree 1-9 Round 1; 

RedFM Senior Hurling League Group 1: 

Bandon 1-11, Glen Rovers 2-15 Round 4; 

Ballymartle 3-20, Killeagh 0-12 Round 4; 

Na Piarsaigh 0-13, Ballyhea 1-11 Round 7; 

RedFM Senior Hurling League Group 2: 

Bride Rovers 0-12, Carrigtwohill 0-12 Round 7; 

Division 1 Hurling League: 

Carrigaline 2-15, Inniscarra 1-24 Round 1; 

Division 2 Hurling League: 

Tracton 0-16, Castlemartyr 0-9 Round 3; 

Division 3 Hurling League: 

Dungourney 0-22, Midleton 1-14 Round 3; 

Division 4 Hurling League:

 St Finbarrs 1-13, Dripsey 1-13 Round 9; 

Ballinhassig 1-11, Ballymartle 2-8 Round 3 ; 

Glen Rovers 3-10, Mayfield 1-16 Round 2 

; Junior A Hurling League Group 3: 

Gleann na Laoi 0-7, Harbour Rovers 2-15 Round 1; 

O Donovan Rossa 1-4, Freemount 3-14 Round 1; 


Avondhu

Cavanaghs Of Fermoy Div One Football Lge: 
Kilshannig 1-10, Kilavullen 3-9;
Buttevant 2-11, Kilworth 1-7;
Kilworth 1-13, Glanworth 0-6, Venue: Kilworth, Postpones;
Cavanaghs Of Fermoy Div Two Football League: 
Ballyhooly 2-13, Liscarroll Churchtown Gaels 0-4 ;
Cavanaghs Of Fermoy Div Three Football League: 
Kilshannig 2-15, Doneraile 2-11,
Barnes Jewellers U21 B Football Championship: 
Clyda Rovers 1-11, Mitchelstown 4-10,
O Sullivan Lewis U21 C Football Championship: 
Kilavullen 1-10, Kildorrery 1-6, Venue: Glanworth, Qtr Final ;


Carbery

Clona Milk U21A Football Championship: 

Castlehaven 1-11, Kilmeen 0-14 Quarter-Final (aet); 

Dohenys 2-7, Ilen Rovers 0-11 Quarter-Final; 

Ahan Gaels 0-2, Clonakilty 4-13 Quarter-Final; 

Clona Milk Under 21B Football Championship: 

Kilmacabea 0-18, Bandon 1-11 Final; 

Clona Milk Under 21C Football Championship: 

Goleen 2-10, Tadhg Mac Carthaigh 2-13 Plate Semi-Final; 

Muintir Bhaire -, Glengarriffe - Conceded by Glengarriffe; 

Carbery/Beara Junior Football League Division 3: 

Gabriel Rangers 1-11, Randal Og 4-5 Round 8;

 Junior A Hurling League: 

Kilbrittain 0-10, Kilbree 0-17;


Carrigdhoun

U21B Football Championship

Ballygarvan 4-12 Kinsale 2-10

Junior A Football League

Valley Rovers 1-9 Courcey Rovers 1-9


Imokilly

Junior A Football Championship : 

Ballinacurra 4-6, Dungourney 2-10 Rd 2;

 Junior Hurling League Div 1 : 

Cobh 2-11, Carraig na bhFear 0-14 Rd 3 ; 

Lisgoold 2-12, St Catherines 0-16 Rd 1;

Carrigtwohill 0-10, Erins Own 1-16 Rd 6;

 Junior Hurling League Div 2 : 

Cloyne 1-14, Ballinacurra 1-11 Rd 2; 

U21 A football Championship : 

Aghada 4-10, Fr O Neills 1-6 Final ; 

U21 B Football Championship : 

Glanmire 0-11, Midleton 1-3 Semi Final ; 

U21 C Football Championship :

 Carraig na bhFear 1-7, Cobh 2-1 Final;


Muskerry

Macroom Motors Under 21 A Football Championship: 
Cill Na Martra 2-17, Ballincollig 1-5,
Eire Og 2-11, Kilmurry 3-11,
Macroom Motors Under 21 B Football Championship : 
Aghinagh 0-11, Naomh Aban 0-12, Final;
Quishs Supervalu Junior 1 Football League: 
Canovee 0-12, Clondrohid 1-9, R11;
Inniscarra 1-8, Donoughmore 1-7, R1;
Quishs Supervalu Junior 2 Football League: 
Macroom 1-10, Naomh Aban 1-11,
Cumnor Construction Junior A Hurling League: 
Ballincollig 3-17, Aghabullogue 1-4, R3;


Seandun

Lehane Motors (Airport Road) Junior Football League 1: 
Na Piarsaigh 2-3, Passage 2-13, Round 5;
Lehane Motors (Airport Road) Junior Football League 2: 
Whites Cross 0-10, St Vincents 1-7, Round 5;
Ballyphehane 2-7, Mayfield 0-13, Round 4;
Lehane Motors (Airport Road) Junior Football League 3: 
Nemo Rangers 0-9, Rochestown 2-4, Round 3;
Nemo Rangers 1-9, Redmonds 3-9, Round 2;
Lehanes Motors ( Airport Road) Junior Hurling League 1: 
Delanys 1-14, Blackrock 1-11, Round 3;
Lehane Motors (Airport Road) Junior Hurling League 2: 
Rathpeacon 0-10, Ballinure 1-6, Round 3;
Douglas 0-5, St Vincents 2-9, Round 3;
Lough Rovers 0-10, Brian Dillons 2-14, Round 3;
Under 21 A Football Championship: 
Douglas 0-12, St Finbarrs 2-7,  S/F
Under 21 B Football Championship: 
Douglas 3-13, Whites Cross 3-4,
White Church 2-8, Passage 0-15, 










Car Insurance Ireland
site designed & developed by Sportsmanager.ie