National, Munster, County and Divisions Results Round Up 2017-03-27 07:00:00

National

Allianz Hurling League

Cork 0-26 Tipperary 3-16 - Round 5


Allianz Football League

Cork 0-20 Derry 2-10 - Round 6


All-Ireland Junior B Hurling 

Whitechurch 2-16 Upperchurch Drombane 0-12 - Final


County

Rochestown Park Hotel Div 1 Football League: 

Ilen Rovers 1-10, Beal Athan Ghaorthaidh 0-11 Round 4; 

Division 2 Football League: 

St Michaels 0-13, Eire Og 1-10 Round 4; 

Division 3 Football League: 

Glanworth 1-7, St Vincents 0-6 Round 3 ; 

Fermoy 2-15, Dohenys 4-5 Round 4; 

Bantry Blues 0-8, Carrigaline 0-13 Round 4; 

Division 4 Football League: 

Ballydesmond 0-12, Kinsale 1-10 Round 4; 

Junior A Football League Group 2: 

Tadhg Mac Carthaigh 1-8, Boherbue 1-7 Round 2; 

RedFM Senior Hurling League Group 1: 

Bishopstown 1-11, Bandon 0-14 Round 3; 

Ballyhea 0-14, Glen Rovers 1-16 Round 3; 

RedFM Senior Hurling League Group 2: 

Newtownshandrum 1-13, Douglas 0-18 Round 3; 

Blackrock 2-15, Erins Own 2-12 Round 3;

 Newcestown 0-13, Carrigtwohill 1-12 Round 3; 

St Finbarrs 3-16, Bride Rovers 1-14 Round 3; 

Division 1 Hurling League: 

Carrigaline 0-10, Fermoy 1-16 Round 3; 

Courcey Rovers 1-10, Ballinhassig 0-12 Round 3; 

Fr O Neills 3-11, Kilworth 3-12 Round 3; 

Charleville 2-26, Blarney 0-10 Round 9; 

Division 2 Hurling League: 

Kanturk 2-9, Meelin 0-12 Round 3; 

Castlelyons 1-12, Kildorrery 1-10 Round 3; 

Watergrasshill 0-16, Valley Rovers 0-14 Round 3; 

Aghada 1-14, Eire Og 0-22 Round 3; 

Division 3 Hurling League: 

Blackrock 1-12, Aghabullogue 2-16 Round 3; 

Kilbrittain 1-13, Barryroe 0-13 Round 3; 

Ballygarvan 1-8, Milford 3-17 Round 3; 

Ballincollig 1-17, Midleton 2-6 Round 5; 

Division 4 Hurling League: 

Inniscarra 0-9, Sarsfields 3-15 Round 3; 

Douglas 0-9, Dripsey 1-15 Round 3; 

Na Piarsaigh 1-17, St Finbarrs 2-6 Round 3; 

Carrigaline 0-7, Dripsey 2-14 Round 1;

 Junior A Hurling League Group 1: 

Kilbrittain 0-9, Cobh 1-18 Round 1; 

Blarney 0-10, Cloughduv 1-16 Round 1; 

Junior A Hurling League Group 3: 

St Itas 2-11, Diarmuid O Mathunas 0-11 Round 1;

 St Vincents 0-4, Erins Own 0-14 Round 1; 

Junior B Hurling League: 

Araglen 1-12, Blarney 3-7 Round 2; 

Killavullen 3-22, Lough Rovers 1-4 Round 2; 

Laochra Og 1-11, Inniscarra 0-14 Round 2;


Avondhu

Cavanaghs Of Fermoy Div One Football Lge: 
Glanworth 2-5, Ballyclough 2-7,
Cavanaghs Of Fermoy Div Two Football League: 
Mitchelstown 3-8, Kildorrery 0-7,
Cavanaghs Of Fermoy Div One Hurling League: 
Harbour Rovers 1-10, Shanballymore 1-10 ;
Dromina 2-9, Ballyhooly 1-7, Venue: Dromina, ;
O Sullivan Lewis U21 C Football Championship: 
Ballycastle Gaels 2-3, Kilavullen 2-11;


Carbery

Clona Milk Under 21B Football Championship: 

Bandon 7-19, Clann na nGael 1-4 Semi-Final; 

Kilbrittain 1-7, Kilmacabea 2-22 Semi-Final; 

Clona Milk Under 21C Football Championship: 

Goleen 2-7, St Colums 2-12 Round1; 

Randal Og 3-3, Clonakilty B 1-12 Cup Semi-Final; 

Carbery-Beara Junior Football League Division 2: 

Ilen Rovers 0-10, Dohenys 1-7 ; 

Castlehaven 3-12, O Donovan Rossa 2-8 ;

Junior A Hurling League: 

St James 4-8, Newcestown 0-9 Round 2; 

St Oliver Plunketts 1-10, Clonakilty 0-6 Round 2; 

Ballinascarthy 1-18, O Donovan Rossa 1-13 Round 2; 

Kilbree 1-7, St Colums 3-9 Round 3;

Micheal Holland Cup: 

Kilbrittain 1-13, Barryroe 0-13 Cup Semi-Final; 


Carrigdhoun

U21B Football Championship

Courcey Rovers 3-17 Shamrocks 2-8

Ballinhassig 3-6 Ballygarvan 0-9


Imokilly

Junior A Football Championship : 

Ballinacurra 1-3, Lisgoold 0-12 Rd 1; 

Carraig na bhFear 2-12, Dungourney 2-6 Rd 1; 

St Catherines 3-4, Midleton 1-8 Rd 1; 

Glenbower Rovers 4-10, Castlemartyr 1-7 Rd 1; 

Erins Own 2-11, Cloyne 0-5 Rd 1; 

Castlelyons 0-8, Carrigtwohill 0-4 Rd 1; 

Junior Football League Div 1 : 

Glenbower Rovers 1-14, Cloyne 0-6 Rd 3 ;

 Junior Football League Div 2 : 

Aghada 0-5, Midleton 2-4 Rd 4; 

Junior football League Div 3 : 

St Catherines 0-11, Glanmire 1-8 Rd 3; 

U21 B Football Championship : 

Glenville 0-12, Erins Own 1-5 Semi Final ;


Muskerry

Quishs Supervalu Junior 1 Football League: 
Donoughmore 1-11, Iveleary 1-10, R9;
Clondrohid 2-17, Ballingeary 2-11, R10;
Ballingeary 3-12, Canovee 1-6, R3;
Cumnor Construction Junior A Hurling League: 
Blarney 0-10, Cloughduv 1-16,
Iveleary 2-4, Cloughduv 2-20, 


Seandun

Lehane Motors (Airport Road) Junior Football League 1: 
St Finbarrs 2-7, Nemo Rangers 0-13, Round 4;
Lehane Motors (Airport Road) Junior Football League 2: 
Lough Rovers 3-3, Whites Cross 1-5, Round 4;
Lehanes Motors ( Airport Road) Junior Hurling League 1: 
Bishopstown 0-7, Nemo Rangers 1-13, Round 3;
Brian Dillons 5-21, Mayfield 1-6,Round 3;
Na Piarsaigh 1-11, St Finbarrs 1-12, Round 3;







Car Insurance Ireland
site designed & developed by Sportsmanager.ie