National, Munster, County and Divisions Results Round Up 2017-02-13 07:00:00

National

Allianz Huring League

Cork 0-21 Clare 1-11 - Round 1

Allianz Football League

Cork 1-8 Kildare 1-14 - Round 2


Munster

Junior B Hurling Championship

Whitechurch 0-17 Upperchurch Drombane 1-11 - Final


County

Rochestown Park Hotel Div 1 Football League: 

Ballincollig 3-19, Beal Athan Ghaorthaidh 3-5 Round 1; 

Carbery Rangers 5-7, Castlehaven 1-11 Round 1; 

O Donovan Rossa 0-7, St Finbarrs 3-3 Round 1; 

Clonakilty 1-10, Ilen Rovers 1-9 Round 1; 

Mallow 0-12, Nemo Rangers 2-5 Round 1; 

Division 2 Football League: 

Bishopstown 2-7, Cill Na Martra 4-13 Round 1; 

Naomh Aban 1-7, Newcestown 1-11 Round 1; 

Eire Og 1-8, Kanturk 2-11 Round 1; 

Kiskeam 2-8, Macroom 1-13 Round 1; 

Clyda Rovers 2-8, Douglas 1-11 Round 1; 

Division 3 Football League: 

Carrigaline 0-7, Aghabullogue 0-8 Round 1; 

St Vincents 1-6, Newmarket 0-12 Round 1; 

Rockchapel 1-10, Glanworth 1-7 Round 1; 

Fermoy 0-11, Bantry Blues 1-8 Round 1; 

Division 4 Football League: 

St Nicks 0-7, Mitchelstown 1-13 Round 1; 

Na Piarsaigh 3-18, Kinsale 0-3 Round 1; 

Kildorrery 0-13, Bandon 1-14 Round 1; 

Glenville 1-10, Ballydesmond 1-8 Round 10; 

Division 5 Football League: 

Douglas 0-7, Clonakilty 1-10 Round 1; 

Glanmire 2-16, Millstreet 2-4 Round 1; 

Carrigaline 1-4, Gabriel Rangers 6-9 Round 1; 

Adrigole 0-8, Grenagh 0-9 Round 1; 

St Finbarrs 2-15, Youghal 2-4 Round 1;


Avondhu

Cavanaghs Of Fermoy Div One Football Lge: 

Mallow 0-15, Buttevant 5-8 ; 

Fermoy 0-4, Kilworth 1-9 ; 

Glanworth 1-0, Kilavullen 0-15 ;


Carbery

Carbery-Beara Junior Football League Division 1: 

St James 4-11, Barryroe 0-5 Round 1; 

St Marys 0-11, Ballinascarthy 2-6 Round 1; 

St Colums 0-6, Kilmacabea 2-7 Round 1; 


Carbery-Beara Junior Football League Division 2: 

O Donovan Rossa 1-7, St Oliver Plunketts 0-11 ; 

Ilen Rovers 0-11, Kilbrittain 2-3 ; 

Goleen 1-8, Tadhg Mac Carthaigh 2-11 ; 

Dohenys 0-9, Muintir Bhaire 0-9 ; 

Carbery Rangers 1-16, Castlehaven 3-8 ;


Imokilly

Junior Football League Div 1 : 

Glenbower Rovers 0-11, Ballinacurra 1-6 Rd 1;

Junior Football League Div 2 : 

Erins Own 1-4, Midleton 1-6 Rd1 ; 

Lisgoold 2-7, Aghada 1-6 Rd 1; 

Cobh 1-8, Russell Rovers 0-5 Rd 1; 

Junior football League Div 3 : 

Fr O Neills 2-7, Carrigtwohill 2-14 Rd1 ; 

St Catherines 3-8, Castlelyons 1-14 Rd 1;


Muskerry

Macroom Motors Under 21 A Football Championship S1: 
Aghabullogue 3-13, Macroom 1-2, Venue: Coachford, Round 1;
Eire Og 0-8, Ballincollig 0-4, Venue: Ovens, Round 1;
Macroom Motors Under 21 A Football Championship S2: 
Inniscarra 0-6, Kilmurry 0-12, Venue: Kilmurry, Round 1;
Macroom Motors Under 21 B Football Championship S1: 
Canovee 2-12, Grenagh 1-8, Venue: Carrigadrohid, Round 1;
Macroom Motors Under 21 B Football Championship S2: 
Kilmichael 1-3, Naomh Aban 3-15, Venue: Kilmichael, Round 1;
Macroom Motors Under 21 B Football Championship S3: 
Aghinagh 0-13, Donoughmore 1-6, Venue: Rusheen, Round 1;
Macroom Motors Under 21 C Football Championship: 
Clondrohid 1-9, Lee Gaels 0-11, Venue: Clondrohid, Round 1;
Iveleary 3-7, Ballingeary 1-9, Venue: Inchigeela, Round 1;


Seandun

Lehane Motors (Airport Road) Junior Football League 1: 
St Finbarrs 1-8, St Michaels 0-13, Round 1;
Delanys 3-15, Na Piarsaigh 1-0, Round 1;
Bishopstown 4-9, St Nicholas 1-10, Round 1;
Lehane Motors (Airport Road) Junior Football League 2: 
Whites Cross 0-7, Delanys 0-9,  Round 1;
Mayfield 7-13, Lough Rovers 1-3,  Round 1;
St Finbarrs 2-8, Rathpeacon 1-9, Round 1;
Brian Dillons 1-8, Bishopstown 2-4, Round 1;
Douglas 0-8, Nemo Rangers 1-12, Round 1;
Passage 1-11, St Vincents 1-6, Round 1;








Car Insurance Ireland
site designed & developed by Sportsmanager.ie