County Championship Progamme 2019   17/09/2019

See below the current County Championship Programme [updated September 16th] 


Fri, Sept 20th @7.30pm 

PIFC 

QF 

Na Piarsaigh v St. Michael's in Páirc Uí Rinn 

 

 

 

 

Sat, Sept 21st @5pm 

SHC 

QF 

Newtownshandrum v Glen Rovers at Páirc Uí Rinn 

Sat, Sept 21st @6.45pm 

SHC 

QF 

Imokilly v Sarsfields at Páirc Uí Rinn 

Sat, Sept 21st @5pm 

SFC 

QF 

Ilen Rovers v Newcestown in Rosscarbery 

Sat, Sept 21st @4.15pm 

PIFC 

QF 

Cill Na Martra v Kanturk in Millstreet 

Sat, Sept 21st @5pm 

IFC 

Rel. play-off 1a 

Mitchelstown v Adrigole in Cloughduv 

Sat, Sept 21st @3.15pm 

JAHC 

Rnd 1 

Clyda Rovers v Kilbree in Cloughduv 

Sat, Sept 21st @3pm 

JBFC 

QF 

Inniscarra v Bride Rovers In Carraig Na bhFear 

 

 

 

 

Sun, Sept 22nd @3pm 

SFC 

QF 

Douglas v Ballincollig in Páirc Uí Rinn 

Sun, Sept 22nd @3.45pm 

PIFC 

QF 

Bantry Blues v Bandon in Dunmanway 

Sun, Sept 22nd @2pm 

IFC 

QF 

Kinsale v Gabriel Rangers in Dunmanway 

Sun, Sept 22nd @3pm 

IFC 

QF 

Dromtarriffe v Ballydesmond in Boherbue 

Sun, Sept 22nd @4pm 

IFC 

QF 

Glanworth v Millstreet in Glantane 

Sun, Sept 22nd @3pm 

IFC 

Round 3 

St. Finbarr's v Aghabullogue in Blarney 

Sun, Sept 22nd @3pm 

IFC 

Rel. play-off 1b 

Kildorrery v Youghal in Rathcormac 

Sun, Sept 22nd @2.30pm 

JAHC 

Rnd 1 

Russell Rovers v Eire Óg in Lisgoold

Sun, Sept 22nd @3.45pm 

JAHC 

Rnd 1 

Cloughduv v Carrig Na bhFear in Ballinora 

Sun, Sept 22nd @5.30pm 

JBFC 

QF 

Ballinhassig v St. Michael's in Shanbally

 

 

 

 

Sat, Sept 28th @7pm 

SFC 

QF 

St. Finbarr's v Nemo Rangers in Páirc Uí Rinn 

Sat, Sept 28th @5.15pm 

SFC 

QF 

Duhallow v Clonakilty in Páirc Uí Rinn 

Sat, Sept 28th @3pm 

PIFC 

QF 

Beal Ath an Ghaorthaidh v Eire Og in Macroom 

Sat, Sept 28th @5pm 

IHC 

SF 

Sarsfields v Cloughduv in Blarney 

Sat, Sept 28th @3.15pm 

IHC 

Rel. play-off (i) 

Kilbrittain v Milford in Blarney 

Sat, Sept 28th @3pm 

IHC 

Rel. play-off (iii) 

Na Piarsaigh v Barryroe in Riverstick 

Sat, Sept 28th @3.15pm 

JAFC 

Rnd 1 

Winner St. James / Ballinascarthy v Cobh in Brinny if St. James 

Sat, Sept 28th @3.15pm 

JAFC 

Rnd 1 

Erin's Own v Loser St. James / Ballinascarthy in Brinny if St. James 

Sat, Sept 28th @5pm 

JAHC 

Rnd 1 

Courcey Rovers v Harbour Rovers in Carrigtwohill 

Sat, Sept 28th @5pm 

JAHC 

Rnd 1 

Ballinascarthy v Whitechurch in Brinny 

Sat, , Sept 28th @5pmJBFCQFUrhan v Goleen in Kealkil

 

 

 

 

Sun, Sept 29th @2pm 

PIHC 

SF 

Kilworth v Inniscarra in Páirc Uí Rinn 

Sun, Sept 29th @3.45pm 

PIHC 

SF 

Blarney v Fr. O'Neill's in Páirc Uí Rinn 

Sun, Sept 29th @3pm 

JAFC 

QF 

Ballinhassig v Kilshannig in Carrig Na bhFear 

Sun, Sept 29th @3pm 

JBHC 

QF 

Aghabullogue / Eire Og v Bantry Blues if Aghabullogue 

Sun, Sept 29th @3.45pm 

JBHC 

QF 

Douglas v Ballygarvan / Ballymartle in Passage 

Sun, Sept 29th 

JBFC 

QF 

Kiskeam v Kilshannig / Grange / Doneraile prov 

 

 

 

 

w/e Oct 5th / 6th 

SFC 

SF 

Senior Football semi-finals prov 

w/e Oct 5th / 6th 

SHC 

SF 

Imokilly / Sarsfields v St. Finbarr's prov 

w/e Oct 5th / 6th 

SHC 

SF 

Newtownshandrum / Glen Rovers v Carrigtwohill prov 

w/e Oct 5th / 6th 

PIFC 

SF 

Na Piarsaigh / St. Michael's v Cill Na Martra / Kanturk prov 

w/e Oct 5th / 6th 

PIFC 

SF 

Bantry Blues / Bandon v Beal Ath an Ghaorthaidh / Eire Og prov 

w/e Oct 5th / 6th 

IHC 

QF 

Eire Og v Blackrock in Ballincollig 

w/e Oct 5th / 6th 

IHC 

Relegation 

Round Robin, Ballinhassig, Kilbrittain / Milford, Na Piarsaigh / Barryroe 

w/e Oct 5th / 6th 

IFC 

SF 

Kinsale / Gabirel Rangers v Dromtarriffe / Ballydesmond 

w/e Oct 5th / 6th 

IFC 

QF 

Knocknagree v St. Finbarr's / Aghabullogue  

w/e Oct 5th / 6th 

IFC 

Relegation 

Round Robin, Grenagh, Mitchelstown / Adrigole, Kildorrery / Youghal 

w/e Oct 5th / 6th 

JAHC 

QF 

TBC Newmarket (w) Brian Dillons (w) 

w/e Oct 5th / 6th 

JAHC 

QF 

TBC Newmarket (w) Brian Dillons (w) 

w/e Oct 5th / 6th 

JAHC 

QF 

TBC Newmarket (w) Brian Dillons (w) 

w/e Oct 5th / 6th 

JAFC 

Rnd 1 

St. Michael's v Kilworth in Glenville 

w/e Oct 5th / 6th 

JAFC 

QF 

St. James / Ballinascarthy / Cobh v Boherbue if St. James / Cobh 

w/e Oct 5th / 6th 

JAFC 

QF 

Erin's Own / St. James / B'scarthy v Iveleary if St. James / Erin's Own 

w/e Oct 5th / 6th 

JAFC 

Rnd 1 

Winner St. James / Ballinascarthy v Cobh in Brinny if Ballinascarthy 

w/e Oct 5th / 6th 

JAFC 

Rnd 1 

Erin's Own v Loser St. James / Ballinascarthy in Brinny if Ballinascarthy 

w/e Oct 5th / 6th 

JBFC 

SF 

Junior B Football County semi-finals 

w/e Oct 5th / 6th 

JBHC 

QF 

Imokilly winner v Castletownroche 

 

 

 

 

w/e Oct 12th / 13th 

IHC 

SF 

Eire Óg / Blackrock v Aghabullogue prov 

w/e Oct 12th / 13th 

IFC 

SF 

Glanworth / Millstreet v Knocknagree / St. Finbarr's / Aghabullogue 

w/e Oct 12th / 13th 

JAFC 

QF 

St. James / Ballinascarthy / Cobh v Boherbue if Ballinascarthy 

w/e Oct 12th / 13th 

JAFC 

QF 

Erin's Own / St. James / B'scarthy v Iveleary if Ballinascarthy 

w/e Oct 12th / 13th 

JAFC 

QF 

Ballymartle v St. Michael's / Kilworth 

w/e Oct 12th / 13th 

JAHC 

SF 

Junior A Hurling semi-finals prov 

w/e Oct 12th / 13th 

JBHC 

SF 

Junior B Hurling semi-finals 

 

 

 

 

w/e Oct 19th / 20th 

SHC 

Final 

Senior Hurling Final 

w/e Oct 19th / 20th 

PIHC 

Final 

Premier Intermediate Hurling Final 

w/e Oct 19th / 20th 

IFC 

Final 

Intermediate Football Final 

w/e Oct 19th / 20th 

IHC 

Final 

Intermediate Hurling Final 

w/e Oct 12th / 13th 

JAFC 

SF 

Junior A Football semi-finals 

w/e Oct 19th / 20th 

JBFC 

Final 

Junior B Football Final 

w/e Oct 19th / 20th 

JBFC 

Final 

Junior B Hurling Final 

 

 

 

 

w/e Oct 26th / 27th 

SFC 

Final 

Senior Football Final 

w/e Oct 26th / 27th 

PIFC 

Final 

Premier Intermediate Football Final 

w/e Oct 26th / 27th 

JFC 

Final 

Junior A Football County Final 

w/e Oct 26th / 27th 

JHC 

Final 

Junior A Hurling County Final 

 

 

 

 

Sun, Nov 3rd 

PIHC 

Munster 

Munster Hurling Premier Intermediate Club semi-final v Limerick winners 

 

 

 

 

Sun, Nov 10th  

SHC 

Munster 

Munster Hurling Senior Club semi-final v Tipperary winners 

Sun, Nov 10th  

SFC 

Munster 

Munster Football Senior Club quarter-final v Limerick winners 

 

 

 

 

Sun, Nov 17th  

PIFC 

Munster 

Munster Football Premier Intermediate Club semi-final v Kerry / W'ford 

Sun, Nov 17th  

JAHC 

Munster 

Munster Hurling Junior Club quarter-final v Kerry Intermediate winners 

Sun, Nov 17th  

JAFC 

Munster 

Munster Hurling Junior Club quarter-final v Kerry winners 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

TBC 

U21 AFC 

QF 

St. Finbarr’s v St. Michael’s 

TBC 

U21 AFC 

QF 

Kilshannig v Douglas 

TBC 

U21 AFC 

SF 

Ballincollig v Eire Óg in Ballymaw 

TBC 

U21 AFC 

SF 

Kilshannig / Douglas v St. Finbarr’s / St. Michael’s 

TBC 

U21 AFC 

Final 

 

 

 

 

 

TBC 

U21 BFC 

QF 

Na Piarsaigh v Newcestown 

TBC 

U21 BFC 

SF 

Aghabullogue v Buttevant 

TBC 

U21 BFC 

SF 

Na Piarsaigh / Newcestown v Duarigle Gaels 

TBC 

U21 BFC 

Final 

 

 

 

 

 

TBC 

U21 CFC 

SF 

Whitechurch v Robert Emmett’s 

TBC 

U21 CFC 

Final 

Aghinagh v Whitechurch / Robert Emmets 

 

 

 

 

TBC 

U21 P1 HC 

Rnd 1 

Ballincollig v Glen Rovers 

TBC 

U21 P1 HC 

Rnd 1 

Killeagh Ita’s v Fr. O’Neill’s in Youghal 

TBC 

U21 P1 HC 

Rnd 1 

Blarney v Duhallow 

TBC 

U21 P1 HC 

Rnd 1 

Loser Douglas / Na Piarsaigh v Midleton 

TBC 

U21 P2 HC 

Prelim Rnd 

Aghabullogue v Valley Rovers in Cloughduv 

TBC 

U21 P2 HC 

Rnd 1 

Ballinhassig v Charleville 

TBC 

U21 P2 HC 

Rnd 1 

Cloughduv v Bride Rovers 

TBC 

U21 P2 HC 

Rnd 1 

Courcey Rovers v Carrigaline 

TBC 

U21 P2 HC 

Rnd 1 

Tracton v St. Finbarr’s 

TBC 

U21 P2 HC 

Rnd 1 

Loser Aghabullogue / Valley Rovers v Erin's Own 



   












Car Insurance Ireland
site designed & developed by Sportsmanager.ie