National, County and Divisions Results Round Up   12/03/2018

National
Allianz Hurling League
Cork 1-21 Tipperary 1-24 - Round 5

Allianz Football League
Cork 2-16 Meath 1-15 - Round 5

County
RedFM Senior Hurling League: 
Na Piarsaigh 1-14, Newtownshandrum 2-15 Round 9;
Sarsfields 2-14, Bride Rovers 2-9 Round 9;
Midleton 1-13, Ballyhea 2-23 Round 7;
Newcestown 0-5, Erins Own 3-19 Round 5;
Bishopstown 3-11, Na Piarsaigh 1-12 Round 11;
Division 1 Hurling League: 
Mallow 2-13, Charleville 1-16 Round 2;
Division 2 Hurling League:
Tracton 1-15, Dungourney 1-11 Round 1;
Division 3 Hurling League: 
Milford 4-13, Castlemartyr 1-14 Round 1;
Rochestown Park Hotel Div 1 Football League: 
Beal Athan Ghaorthaidh 1-10, Clonakilty 0-15 Round 4;
Cill Na Martra 3-9, O Donovan Rossa 3-16 Round 4;
Carbery Rangers 2-15, Valley Rovers 2-10 Round 4;
Division 2 Football League:
Douglas 1-7, Kiskeam 1-8 Round 4;
Division 3 Football League: 
Bishopstown 1-8, Carrigaline 1-10 Round 4;
Glanworth 2-9, Bandon 1-7 Round 4;
Division 4 Football League: 
Grenagh 6-7, Gabriel Rangers 2-14 Round 4;
Ballinora 0-10, Aghada 3-15 Round 4;
St Vincents 1-8, Kinsale 0-10 Round 4;
Ballydesmond 2-7, Glenville 1-8 Round 4;
Kildorrery 1-6, Mitchelstown 0-10 Round 4;
Division 5 Football League: 
Glanmire 0-15, St Nicks 1-13 Round 2;
Millstreet 0-16, Mayfield 0-8 Round 2;

Avondhu
Cavanaghs Of Fermoy Div One Football League: 
Buttevant -, Kilworth -, Conceded by Kilworth;
Kilshannig 6-9, Mitchelstown 0-6;
Fermoy 1-16, Kilavullen 0-10;
Mallow 1-7, Charleville 2-4;
Cavanaghs Of Fermoy Div Two Football League : 
Ballyhooly 1-5, Shanballymore 1-9;
Cavanaghs Of Fermoy Div Three Football League: 
Doneraile 2-4, Buttevant 4-11;
Barnes Jewellers Fermoy U21 A Football Championship: 
Mallow 0-6, Kilshannig 3-11;
O Sullivan Lewis U21 B Football Championship: 
St Kevins 0-8, Buttevant 3-15;
Ballylough Milling U21 C Football Championship: 
Doneraile -, Killara Og -, Conceded by Doneraile;

Carbery 
CARBERY CLONA MILK UNDER 21 A FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP: 
Kilmeen 0-6, Castlehaven 0-12 Quarter-Final ;
CARBERY CLONA MILK UNDER 21B FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP 2018 : 
Gabriel Rangers 1-5, Owen Gaels 4-11 Quarter- Final ;
Newcestown 1-13, Bandon 2-13 Quarter-Final (a.e.t.);
Urhan 1-17, Kilmacabea 3-11 Quaret-Final (a.e.t);
CARBERY CLONA MILK UNDER 21C FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP 2018: 
Goleen 2-9, Muintir Bhaire 3-14 Round 1;

Carrigdhoun
U21B Football Championship
Ballygarvan 3-13 Shamrocks 1-3 - Round 1
Ballinhassig 2-6 Tracton 0-11 - Round 1
Courcey Rovers 5-9 Kinsale 1-15 - Round 1
Valley Rovers 2-11 Ballymartle 1-6 - Round 1

Imokilly
U21A Football Championship (Round Robin)
Glenville 1-14 Fr O' Neills 1-10 - Round 2
U21B Football Championship
Castlelyons 4-7 Glenbower Rovers 1-8 - Round 1
U21C Football Championship
Bride Rovers 3-14 Carrig na bhFear 3-7 - Round 1
Junior Football League Div- 1
Glenbower Rovers 2-8 Lisgoold 1-8
Erins Own 1-7 Cloyne 0-9
Junior Football League Div- 2
Cobh 0-7 Carrigtwohill 0-5
Aghada 1-10 Castlelyons 2-6
Midleton 3-8 Cobh 1-8

Muskerry
Quishs Supervalu Junior A Football League: 
Clondrohid 0-15, Donoughmore 2-8;
Aghinagh 0-6, Ballincollig 0-9;
Macroom Motors Under 21 B Football Championship: 
Macroom 3-12, Ballinora 2-9, Round 2;
Macroom Motors Under 21 C Football Championship: 
Eire Og 0-10, Lee Gaels 2-3, Round 2;

Seandun
Terence McSwiney Cup: 
Nemo Rangers 0-11, Delanys 2-11, Semi Final;
Lehane Motors (Airport Road) Junior Football League 1: 
Brian Dillons 1-9, Passage 3-4;
Delanys 2-11, Nemo Rangers 0-11;
Douglas 5-8, St Finbarrs 2-12;
Lehane Motors (Airport Road) Junior Football League 2: 
Nemo Rangers 3-6, St Vincents 1-15;
Delanys -, Ballinure -, Conceded by Ballinure;
Whitescross 1-7, Whitechurch 1-14;
Mayfield 0-10, Douglas 3-7;
Lehane Motors (Airport Road) Junior Football League 3: 
Ballyphehane 0-10, Rathpeacon 2-8;








Car Insurance Ireland
site designed & developed by Sportsmanager.ie