National, County and Divisions Results Round Up   26/02/2018

National
Allianz Football League
Cork 0-11 Cavan 0-14 - Round 4

Allianz Hurling League
Cork 1-15 Waterford 1-20 - Round 4

County
RedFM Senior Hurling League: 
Douglas 1-15, Blackrock 0-12 Round 1; 
Bishopstown 0-13, Carrigtwohill 0-12 Round 1; 
Newcestown 0-11, Bandon 1-9 Round 1; 
Erins Own 0-15, Midleton 0-20 Round 1; 
Newtownshandrum 1-15, Ballymartle 1-15 Round 1; 
Bride Rovers 0-10, St Finbarrs 0-10 Round 1; 
Glen Rovers 0-18, Ballyhea 0-12 Round 1; 
Killeagh 3-9, Sarsfields 4-20 Round 1; 
Division 1 Hurling League: 
Cloyne 0-14, Fermoy 1-10 Round 1; 
Courcey Rovers 2-17, Mallow 2-11 Round 1; 
Blarney 1-9, Kilworth 1-21 Round 1; 
Ballinhassig 3-15, Fr O Neills 2-18 Round 1; 
Youghal 1-17, Watergrasshill 3-23 Round 1; 
Charleville 0-14, Castlyons 0-14 Round 1;
Division 4 Hurling League: 
Grenagh 0-15, Glen Rovers 1-15 Round 1; 
Douglas 0-13, Ballygarvan 1-14 Round 1; 
Inniscarra 3-12, Na Piarsaigh 1-8 Round 1; 
St Catherines 1-14, Ballinhassig 0-9 Round 1;
Dripsey 1-13, Argideen Rangers 1-21 Round 1;
Rochestown Park Hotel Div 1 Football League:
Macroom 0-9, Carbery Rangers 1-8 Round 1; 
Division 2 Football League: 
Clyda Rovers 0-11, Eire Og 2-9 Round 2; 
Division 3 Football League: 
Rockchapel 3-8, Bantry Blues 0-13 Round 2;

Avondhu
Cavanaghs Of Fermoy Div One Football League: 
Ballyclough 2-5, Kilavullen 2-16;
Cavanaghs Of Fermoy Div Two Football League : 
Grange 0-5, Glanworth 0-8;
Liscarroll Churchtown Gaels 0-8;


Carbery
Carbery/ Beara Division 1 Football League 2018: 
Diarmuid O Mathunas 0-11, Ballinascarthy 2-10 ; 
St James 2-9, St Marys 0-10 ; 
Kilmacabea 1-11, St Colums 1-5 ; 
Carbery/Beara Division 2 Football League 2018: 
Castlehaven 2-13, Clann na nGael 1-9 ; 
O Donovan Rossa 0-10, Dohenys 1-9 ; 
Carbery/Beara Division 3 Football League 2018: 
Gabriel Rangers 2-11, Goleen 2-9 ;

Imokilly
Junior Football League Div 3: 
Bride Rovers 1-7, Glenville 2-4 Rd 2; 
U21 A football Championship : 
Fr O Neills 1-7, Glanmire 3-14 1st Rd ; 
Aghada 0-5, Glenville 1-11 1st Rd ; 
U21 C football Championship : 
Lisgoold -, Youghal - Conceded by Youghal; 
Carrigtwohill -, St Catherines - Conceded by Carrigtwohill;

Muskerry
Macroom Motors Under 21 A Football Championship: 
Cill Na Martra 1-9, Kilmurry 0-13, R2;
Macroom Motors Under 21 B Football Championship: 
Grenagh 0-8, Beal Athan Ghaorthaidh 6-14, R1;
Blarney 1-8, Ballinora 0-7, R1;
Macroom Motors Under 21 C Football Championship: 
Lee Gaels 1-7, Kilmichael 4-11, R1;
Eire Og 1-14, Clondrohid 4-8, R2;


Seandun
Lehane Motors (Airport Road) Junior Hurling League 2: 
Rathpeacon 1-5, Douglas 1-6;








Car Insurance Ireland
site designed & developed by Sportsmanager.ie