National, County and Divisions Results Round Up   19/02/2018

National
Allianz Hurling League Division 1
Cork 0-19 Clare 0-23 - Round 3

County
Park Hotel Div 1 Football League: 
O Donovan Rossa 4-17, Macroom 1-8 Round 3;
St Finbarrs 0-18, Carbery Rangers 0-11 Round 3;
Valley Rovers 5-13, Cill Na Martra 0-8 Round 3;
Clonakilty 0-9, Ballincollig 1-10 Round 3;
Mallow 0-16, Beal Athan Ghaorthaidh 1-12 Round 3;
Division 2 Football League: 
Eire Og 1-7, Newmarket 0-9 Round 3;
Aghabullogue 3-10, Douglas 1-14 Round 3;
Kiskeam 1-11, Ilen Rovers 0-10 Round 3;
Newcestown 0-11, Castlehaven 2-5 Round 3;
Division 3 Football League: 
Fermoy 2-13, Rockchapel 1-5 Round 3;
Naomh Aban 2-15, Glanworth 2-13 Round 3;
Carrigaline 3-17, Castletownbere 0-6 Round 3;
Bantry Blues 1-9, Dohenys 0-11 Round 3;
Bandon 0-10, Bishopstown 0-9 Round 3;
Division 4 Football League: 
Kildorrery 0-7, Ballinora 2-8 Round 3;
St Vincents 2-13, Ballydesmond 2-13 Round 3;
Grenagh 1-8, Aghada 2-5 Round 3;
Na Piarsaigh 1-10, Glenville 2-12 Round 3;
Gabriel Rangers 0-8, Kinsale 1-8 Round 3;
Division 5 Football League: 
Carrigaline 1-12, Mayfield 1-12 Round 1;
Youghal 0-8, St Nicks 5-7 Round 1;
Adrigole 2-9, Clonakilty 0-5 Round 1;


Avondhu

Cavanaghs Of Fermoy Div Two Football League : 
Glanworth 1-11, Kildorrery 1-10;

Carbery
Carbery/ Beara Division 1 Football League 2018: 
Ballinascarthy 1-14, St Colums 3-8 ;
Kilmacabea 2-8, Tadhg Mac Carthaigh 1-9 ;
Carbery/Beara Division 2 Football League 2018: 
Clann na nGael 1-9, Barryroe 0-8 ;
Kilbrittain 1-12, Castlehaven 3-19 ;

Imokilly
Junior Football League Div 3: 
Castlemartyr 3-16, St Catherines 0-6 Rd 2;

Muskerry
Macroom Motors Under 21 A Football Championship: 
Eire Og 3-16, Cill Na Martra 1-13, R1;
Ballincollig 1-11, Naomh Aban 1-9, R1;
Macroom Motors Under 21 B Football Championship: 
Canovee 3-7, Aghabullogue 0-8, R1;
Macroom Motors Under 21 C Football Championship: 
Clondrohid 2-11, Donoughmore 2-13, R1;


Seandun
Terence McSwiney Cup: 
St Michaels 2-11, Bishopstown 1-5, 1st Round;
Whitescross 2-6, St Finbarrs 1-11,1st Round;
Passage 1-7, Douglas 0-7, 1st Round;
Brian Dillons 0-6, Nemo Rangers 3-13, 1st Round;
Delanys 3-6, Na Piarsaigh 2-7, 1st Round;
Seandun Cup: 
St Finbarrs 2-11, Lough Rovers 2-7,
St Nicholas 2-13, Delanys 2-6,
Douglas 2-13, St Vincents 3-9;
Flor McCarthy Cup: 
Brian Dillons 2-10, Nemo Rangers 2-5;
Na Piarsaigh 2-8, Ballyphehane 1-8;
Lehane Motors (Airport Road) Junior Football League 1: 
St Finbarrs 1-11, Whitescross 2-6;
St Michaels 2-11, Bishopstown 1-5;
Passage 1-7, Douglas 0-7;
Brian Dillons 0-6, Nemo Rangers 3-13;
Na Piarsaigh 2-7, Delanys 3-6;
Lehane Motors (Airport Road) Junior Football League 2: 
St Finbarrs 2-11, Lough Rovers 2-7;
St Nicholas 2-13, Delanys 2-7;
St Vincents 3-9, Douglas 2-13;
Nemo Rangers 2-9, Douglas 5-9;
Lehane Motors (Airport Road) Junior Football League 3: 
Brian Dillons 2-10, Nemo Rangers 2-5;
Na Piarsaigh 2-8, Ballyphehane 1-8;








Car Insurance Ireland
site designed & developed by Sportsmanager.ie