Munster, County and Divisions Results Round Up   17/07/2017

Munster
U21 Hurling Championship
Cork 2-17 Waterford 1-19 - Semi-Final

County
Senior Football Championship
Carrigaline 2-13, Beara 0-10, Round 3;
Senior Hurling Championship: 
Bride Rovers 1-18, Duhallow 1-20 Round 3; 
Premier Intermediate Football Championship: 
Bandon 2-11, Nemo Rangers 0-13 Round 2B ; 
Premier Intermediate Hurling Championship
Fr O' Neills 3-14, Kilworth 0-8, Round 3;
Intermediate Hurling Championship: 
Aghada 3-15, Ballinhassig 0-15 Round 3; 
Castlemartyr 1-14, Eire Og 3-16 Round 3;
Kildorrery 1-13, Milford 0-10, Round 3;
Junior B Hurling Championship
Killavullen 2-14, White's Cross 1-8, Final;
U21 B Football Championship:
Kilshannig 4-19, Shamrocks 0-4 Qtr-Final; 
Rochestown Park Hotel Div 1 Football League: 
Carbery Rangers 1-11, Ballincollig 2-15 Round 10; 
Mallow 1-22, Castlehaven 0-8 Round 10; 
Junior A Football League Group 2:
Dromtarriffe 2-7, Canovee 6-18 Round 6; 
Junior B Football League Group 1: 
Glanmire 0-16, Macroom 1-12 Round 3; 
RedFM SHL Ph. 2 Grp. 1: 
Youghal 0-16, Ballymartle 1-18 Round 4; 
RedFM SHL Ph. 2 Grp. 2: 
Midleton 0-13, Sarsfields 0-14 Round 4; 
Division 2 Hurling League: 
Eire Og 3-16, Castlemartyr 1-14 Round 7 Champ; 
Division 4 Hurling League: 
Sarsfields 7-20, Argideen Rangers 2-16 ;

 Junior B Hurling League: 
Cloughduv 3-15, Lough Rovers 0-6 Round 5; 
U21C Football Championship: 
Clonakilty 2 1-6, Dromtarriffe 5-17 Semi-Final;

Avondhu
Synergy Fermoy Credit Union Junior Football Chp: 
Kilshannig 4-16, Charleville 1-8, Qtr Final E T;
Hibernian Hotel Junior Hurling Championship: 
Dromina 3-21, Doneraile 3-8, Rnd 4 ET;
Fermoy 2-13, Harbour Rovers 2-22, Rnd 4 ET;
Kilworth -, Castletownroche -, Conceded by Castletownroche;
Country Clean U 21 B Hurling Championship: 
Ballyhea -, Ballycastle Gaels -, Conceded by Ballycastle Gaels;
Cavanaghs Of Fermoy Div One Football Lge: 
Kilshannig 1-7, Buttevant 2-10, Semi Final
Cavanaghs Of Fermoy Div One Hurling League: 
Shanballymore -, Newtownshandrum -, Conceded by Newtownshandrum;
Newtownshandrum -, Clyda Rovers -, Conceded by Newtownshandrum;
Ballygiblin -, Newtownshandrum -, Conceded by Newtownshandrum;
Newtownshandrum -, Kilshannig -, Conceded by Newtownshandrum;
Newtownshandrum -, Ballyhooly -, Conceded by Newtownshandrum;
Cavanaghs of Fermoy Div Two Hurl Lge Groiup One: 
Ballyhea 2-6, Liscarroll Churchtown Gaels 2-16, Semi Final ;
Cavanaghs of Fermoy Div Two Hurl Lge Group Two: 
Kilavullen -, Buttevant -, Conceded by Kilavullen;
Cavanaghs Of Fermoy Division Three Hurling League: 
Shanballymore -, Kilshannig -, Conceded by Kilshannig;
Kildorrery 2-11, Kilshannig 1-14;
Ballyhooly 0-6, Liscarroll Churchtown Gaels 2-13;


Carbery
Rowa/Rowex Pharma Junior A Football Championship: 
Ballinascarthy 1-9, St James 0-1,1 Round 3; 
Kilmeen 1-6, St Marys 2-9, Round 3; 
Kilbrittain 3-11, Barryroe 1-11, Quarter-Final;
Rowa/Rowex Pharma Junior B Football Championship: 
Randal Og 3-3, Bantry Blues 0-9 Round 2; 
Carbery-Beara Junior Football League Division 2: 
Kilbrittain 3-14, St Oliver Plunketts 2-11; 
St Oliver Plunketts 4-14, Goleen 0-8;
Carbery-Beara Junior Football League Division 4: 
Kilmacabea 1-11, Tadhg Mac Carthaigh 1-3 ; 
Junior A Hurling League: 
Kilbrittain 6-8, Newcestown 2-25 ;

Carrigdhoun
Junior A Hurling League
Tracton 0-14 Ballygarvan 0-12
Junior B Hurling League
Valley Rovers 5-18 Crosshaven 1-15
Junior B Football League
Kinsale 2-6 Tracton 0-2

Duhallow
Junior A Football Championship
Dromtarriffe 2-12 Castlemagner 1-10, Round 2;
Junior A Hurling Championship 
Millstreet 2-16 Kanturk 1-9, Round 3;
Tullylease 1-19 Freemount 1-14, Round 3;
Junior B Hurling League
Kilbrin 1-15 Banteer 1-15
Nevin Cup
Cullen 1-21 Castlemagner 0-11

Imokilly
Junior C Football Championship : 
Carraig na bhFear 2-6, Glenville 1-11 Final ; 
East cork Oil J A H C : 
St Catherines 3-22, Lisgoold 1-26 Rd 1 (AET); 
Bride Rovers 1-8, Erins Own 1-17 Rd 2; 
Cobh 2-24, Carrigtwohill 1-5 Rd 2;
 Junior Hurling League Div 1 : 
Erins Own 3-16, Killeagh 0-14 Rd 7;

Muskerry
MJK Oils Junior A Hurling Championship : 
Ballincollig 2-20, Gleann na Laoi 2-8, Round 2 ;
Oriel House Hotel Junior B Hurling Championship: 
Ballinora 2 4-15, Grenagh 1-6, R1;
Quishs Supervalu Junior 1 Football League: 
Eire Og 1-11, Clondrohid 1-12, R9;
Donoughmore 0-19, Aghinagh 0-7, R11;
Ballingeary 4-15, Kilmichael 0-11, R11;
Quishs Supervalu Junior 2 Football League: 
Naomh Aban 0-18, Aghabullogue 2-7;
Quishs Supervalu Junior 3E Football League: 
Ballincollig 0-9, Canovee 2-13;


Seandun
Sports Turf Solution Junior B Football Championship: 
Nemo Rangers 0-9, Brian Dillons 1-8;
St Michaels 0-12, St Vincents 0-9;
Sports Turf Solution Junior A Hurling Championship: 
Delanys 0-17, White Church 1-15, Quarter Final;
Na Piarsaigh 3-11, Blackrock 2-17, Quarter Final;
Sports Turf Solution Junior B Hurling Championship: 
Brian Dillons 1-13, Douglas 0-14, Quarter Final;
Glen Rovers 3-6, Blackrock 5-19, 3rd Round;
Lehane Motors (Airport Road) Junior Football League 2: 
St Finbarrs 2-12, Lough Rovers 2-5, Round 12;
Lehanes Motors ( Airport Road) Junior Hurling League 1: 
White Church 3-28, Na Piarsaigh 1-14, Round 2;
St Finbarrs 3-7, Blackrock 2-20, Round 8;








Car Insurance Ireland
site designed & developed by Sportsmanager.ie