League Table RedFM Senior Hurling League



NB: Final positions are determined according to County League Regulation 4(d) and Rules 6.36/6.20 O.G. Top two teams qualify for semi-finals; next four qualify for quarter-finals. League cut-off date: October 5th.

Ballymartle 1411033202507022
Erins Own 1511043122516122
Blackrock 148233042356918
Glen Rovers 15725276276016
Sarsfields 137242612332816
Midleton 15634233226715
Killeagh 15636272274-215
Carrigtwohill 15626260262-214
Newtownshandrum 146051861701612
Na Piarsaigh 146062282082012
Youghal 15429257299-4210
St Finbarrs 15509257295-3810
Bishopstown 13507173208-3510
Bride Rovers 15419226286-609
Courcey Rovers 15419260300-409
Douglas 13229222274-526


RedFM Senior Hurling League
01/03/2014
19:00Killeagh 0-19vs2-11Newtownshandrum Round 1More
02/03/2014
14:00Bride Rovers 1-13vs3-19Douglas Round 1More
15:00Courcey Rovers 1-14vs1-17Blackrock Round 1More
14:30Na Piarsaigh 2-19vs1-14St Finbarrs Round 1More
03/03/2014
19:30Sarsfields 3-14vs4-10Ballymartle Round 1More
04/03/2014
20:00Bishopstown 3-10vs1-12Carrigtwohill Round 1More
08/03/2014
15:00Douglas 0-10vs1-11Bishopstown Round 2More
17:00Na Piarsaigh 0-15vs0-11Sarsfields Round 2 More
15:30St Finbarrs 1-13vs0-14Killeagh Round 2More
09/03/2014
19:00Carrigtwohill 2-14vs2-10Courcey Rovers Round 2More
15:00Glen Rovers 0-7vs0-14Bride Rovers Round 2More
12:00Midleton 2-13vs0-14Youghal Round 2 More
12:00Newtownshandrum 0-16vs1-8Erins Own Round 2More
17/03/2014
12:00Midleton 0-20vs1-17Killeagh Round 15More
18/03/2014
19:30Erins Own 3-14vs0-12Sarsfields Round 6More
22/03/2014
15:30Erins Own 1-18vs1-13St Finbarrs Round 3More
18:30Killeagh 0-10vs0-13Sarsfields Round 4More
23/03/2014
14:30Ballymartle 0-18vs0-20Glen Rovers Round 5More
12:00Blackrock 2-9vs3-12Bishopstown Round 15More
15:00Courcey Rovers 1-15vs1-8Douglas Round 3More
15:00Newtownshandrum 0-16vs1-9Na Piarsaigh Round 15More
12:00Youghal 1-14vs0-14Carrigtwohill Round 14More
27/03/2014
20:00Ballymartle 1-11vs1-13Na Piarsaigh Round 9More
30/03/2014
15:00Bride Rovers 0-10vs2-7Midleton Round 3More
01/04/2014
18:45Youghal 1-12vs1-13Erins Own Round 7More
05/04/2014
18:30Carrigtwohill 0-11vs1-10Blackrock Round 4More
18:00Midleton 1-9vs1-6Bishopstown Round 4More
17:00Na Piarsaigh 0-12vs2-8Erins Own Round 4More
15:30St Finbarrs 2-12vs1-18Youghal Round 4More
06/04/2014
12:30Newtownshandrum 1-16vs0-11Bride Rovers Round 4More
08/04/2014
18:30Douglas 0-15vs2-20Ballymartle Round 4More
10/04/2014
18:45Bishopstown 4-11vs2-15Glen Rovers Round 3More
12/04/2014
16:30Ballymartle 2-18vs2-10Erins Own Round 11More
18:00Courcey Rovers 1-12vs3-18Midleton Round 5More
17:30Killeagh 2-17vs2-12Na Piarsaigh Round 3More
13/04/2014
15:30Blackrock 1-14vs1-17St Finbarrs Round 9More
17/04/2014
19:00Douglas 3-15vs2-18Youghal Round 15More
19:00Glen Rovers 2-16vs1-19Blackrock Round 6More
18:45Na Piarsaigh 1-18vs1-25Bride Rovers Round 6More
22/04/2014
19:00Carrigtwohill 3-17vs1-12Erins Own Round 13More
23/04/2014
19:15Glen Rovers 2-17vs0-14Courcey Rovers Round 4More
26/04/2014
19:00Carrigtwohill 0-13vs1-8Newtownshandrum Round 9More
17:00Killeagh 1-18vs0-13Youghal Round 6More
27/04/2014
13:00Bride Rovers 1-13vs2-19Sarsfields Round 10More
03/05/2014
14:00Ballymartle 1-12vs1-11Bride Rovers Round 13More
17:30Sarsfields 0-14vs0-11Newtownshandrum Round 13More
06/05/2014
19:30Killeagh 1-15vs2-12Carrigtwohill Round 12More
08/05/2014
19:30Courcey Rovers 2-16vs0-11Bishopstown Round 13More
19:15Midleton 3-15vs2-10St Finbarrs Round 13More
11/05/2014
15:00Ballymartle 3-13vs1-14Newtownshandrum Round 7More
19:00Na Piarsaigh 2-21vs0-12Courcey Rovers Round 8More
12/05/2014
19:30Bride Rovers 2-13vs1-12Youghal Round 9More
13/05/2014
19:30Bishopstown 0-13vs4-11Erins Own Round 9More
19:30Blackrock 3-18vs0-10Douglas Round 5More
14/05/2014
19:15St Finbarrs 4-11vs3-18Glen Rovers Round 12More
17/05/2014
14:00Bride Rovers 1-9vs1-13St Finbarrs Round 5More
18:00Erins Own 1-18vs4-14Blackrock Round 12More
19:00Killeagh 1-15vs2-17Ballymartle Round 10More
18/05/2014
11:00Douglas 1-15vs1-19Carrigtwohill Round 6More
20/05/2014
19:45Youghal 2-18vs0-5Bishopstown Round 10More
21/05/2014
19:30Erins Own 4-15vs0-12Courcey Rovers Round 10More
23/05/2014
19:30Douglas 1-14vs1-15Midleton Round 9More
30/05/2014
19:30Blackrock 4-20vs3-11Midleton Round 7More
31/05/2014
19:45Ballymartle 3-16vs0-15Courcey Rovers Round 15 ChampMore
19:45Carrigtwohill 1-21vs2-13Bride Rovers Round 15 ChampMore
18:00Erins Own 5-16vs1-10Douglas Round 14 More
19:00Youghal 0-13vs1-18Glen Rovers Round 1More
06/06/2014
19:30Sarsfields 1-15vs1-15Midleton Round 11More
13/06/2014
19:15Douglas 2-12vs1-17St Finbarrs Round 11More
19/06/2014
19:30Killeagh 1-15vs1-16Glen Rovers Round 14 ChampMore
20/06/2014
19:45Bride Rovers 2-17vs2-14Courcey Rovers Round 12More
19:30Na Piarsaigh 1-16vs3-14Blackrock Round 10 ChampMore
22/06/2014
18:45Erins Own 1-17vs1-14Midleton Round 1 ChampMore
16:00Youghal 1-13vs1-18Newtownshandrum Round 3 ChampMore
23/06/2014
20:00Sarsfields 3-10vs1-19Douglas Round 7 ChampMore
18:30St Finbarrs 1-14vs0-13Bishopstown Round 6 ChampMore
01/07/2014
19:45Courcey Rovers 3-20vs0-15Youghal Round 11More
05/07/2014
19:30Glen Rovers 0-16vs2-17Newtownshandrum Round 11More
12/07/2014
19:00Bishopstown 2-18vs1-13Newtownshandrum Round 5 More
13/07/2014
10:30Bride Rovers 1-19vs1-19Killeagh Round 7More
19/07/2014
16:00Erins Own 0-21vs1-16Killeagh Round 5More
19:30Youghal 2-14vs1-15Na Piarsaigh Round 5 ChampionshipMore
24/07/2014
19:30Sarsfields 1-23vs1-14Carrigtwohill Round 5More
25/07/2014
19:30St Finbarrs 1-12vs1-22Ballymartle Round 8More
27/07/2014
19:30Midleton 1-15vs1-18Ballymartle Round 6More
29/07/2014
19:15Glen Rovers 1-15vs3-15Erins Own Round 15More
01/08/2014
19:30Blackrock 2-16vs2-16Youghal Round 13More
04/08/2014
18:00Carrigtwohill 1-16vs0-24Glen Rovers Round 7More
08/08/2014
19:30Blackrock 2-17vs5-12Ballymartle Round 2 ChampMore
09/08/2014
17:30Douglas 1-14vs2-14Killeagh Round 13More
19:30Newtownshandrum 0-19vs0-12Midleton Round 12More
10/08/2014
19:00Youghal 1-11vs2-20Sarsfields Round 8More
14/08/2014
19:15Courcey Rovers 4-17vs2-19St Finbarrs Round 7More
19:30Sarsfields 1-17vs1-18Glen Rovers Round 9More
16/08/2014
17:00Bishopstown 0-12vs0-19Na Piarsaigh Round 7More
23/08/2014
19:00Courcey Rovers 0-16vs1-18Killeagh Round 9 ChampMore
29/08/2014
19:00St Finbarrs 3-10vs1-17Carrigtwohill Round 10More
03/09/2014
18:45Glen Rovers 0-18vs3-17Na Piarsaigh Round 13More
06/09/2014
14:45St Finbarrs 1-16vs3-20Sarsfields Round 15 (Champ)More
12/09/2014
18:45Blackrock 5-17vs2-9Killeagh Round 11More
13/09/2014
18:30Erins Own 3-20vs2-6Bride Rovers Round 8 More
14/09/2014
12:00Killeagh 0-14vs0-9Bishopstown Round 8More
12:00Sarsfields 1-22vs5-10Courcey Rovers Round 14More
15/09/2014
20:00Midleton 0-15vs1-12Carrigtwohill Round 8More
27/09/2014
14:30Bride Rovers 1-7vs3-23Blackrock Round 14More
28/09/2014
16:45Glen Rovers 1-16vs1-16Douglas Round 8 ChampMore
17:00Newtownshandrum -vs-Courcey Rovers VoidMore
01/10/2014
18:30Na Piarsaigh -vs-Midleton VoidMore
19:30St Finbarrs -vs-Newtownshandrum VoidMore
02/10/2014
20:30Youghal 1-11vs2-20Ballymartle Round 12More
04/10/2014
15:00Ballymartle 4-20vs2-20Carrigtwohill Round 3More
17:00Midleton -vs-Glen Rovers VoidMore
05/10/2014
12:00Bishopstown -vs-Bride Rovers VoidMore
14:30Carrigtwohill -vs-Na Piarsaigh VoidMore
15:00Newtownshandrum -vs-Blackrock VoidMore
TBC
Bishopstown -vs-Ballymartle More
Bishopstown -vs-Sarsfields More
Na Piarsaigh -vs-Douglas More
Newtownshandrum -vs-Douglas More
Sarsfields -vs-Blackrock More



site designed & developed by Sportsmanager.ie