League Table Division 2 Football League



Winners: Clyda Rovers. Runners-up: Valley Rovers. NB: Final positions are determined according to County League Regulation 4(d) and Rules 6.36/6.20 O.G. Top two teams qualify for final. League cut-off date: October 5th.

Valley Rovers 119201471083920
Clyda Rovers 118031621422016
Ballincollig 107031691036614
Macroom 116141661372913
Bantry Blues 11605142147-512
Beal Athan Ghaorthaidh 10415136147-119
Nemo Rangers 10406147165-188
Kiskeam 11407137157-208
Newmarket 11407141176-358
Dohenys 1140713012918
Glanworth 11317122169-477
St Michaels 10217132151-195


Division 2 Football League
09/02/2014
14:30Glanworth 0-8vs3-10Dohenys Round 1More
14:30Kiskeam 1-8vs1-10Valley Rovers Round 1More
16/02/2014
14:00Beal Athan Ghaorthaidh 0-10vs2-9Bantry Blues Round 2More
14:30Newmarket 1-9vs1-17Ballincollig Round 2More
15:30Valley Rovers 0-12vs0-9Glanworth Round 2More
23/02/2014
14:00Macroom 2-11vs0-8Bantry Blues Round 3More
11:30Valley Rovers 0-13vs1-6Dohenys Round 3More
25/02/2014
20:00Kiskeam 1-13vs1-5Nemo Rangers Round 3More
04/03/2014
20:00Ballincollig 2-10vs1-10Nemo Rangers Round 1 More
20:00Clyda Rovers 1-11vs2-4Newmarket Round 3More
16/03/2014
14:00Bantry Blues 0-6vs1-14Ballincollig Round 4More
14:00Beal Athan Ghaorthaidh 2-16vs1-8Clyda Rovers Round 4More
12:00Dohenys 3-8vs1-7St Michaels Round 4More
23/03/2014
14:30Bantry Blues 2-8vs0-11Newmarket Round 1More
14:30Kiskeam 1-10vs0-18Macroom Round 9More
25/03/2014
20:00Clyda Rovers 2-14vs0-13St Michaels Round 1 More
30/03/2014
15:00Ballincollig 0-12vs2-9Macroom Round 5More
14:00Beal Athan Ghaorthaidh 1-12vs1-5Kiskeam Round 5More
15:00Glanworth 1-9vs1-4Newmarket Round 5More
04/04/2014
19:15Clyda Rovers 3-6vs0-12Kiskeam Round 8More
11/04/2014
19:00Valley Rovers 0-12vs0-9St Michaels Round 5More
12/04/2014
18:00Glanworth 1-8vs0-8Beal Athan Ghaorthaidh Round 6More
18:30Kiskeam 0-15vs1-11Bantry Blues Round 6More
13/04/2014
13:00Dohenys 0-9vs0-10Newmarket Round 6More
14:00Nemo Rangers 1-7vs2-12Valley Rovers Round 6More
15:00St Michaels 2-12vs1-5Macroom Round 6More
19/04/2014
14:00Ballincollig 0-13vs1-5Kiskeam Round 7More
20/04/2014
13:00Dohenys 1-7vs0-12Beal Athan Ghaorthaidh Round 7More
21/04/2014
12:00Clyda Rovers 1-15vs1-11Macroom Round 7More
12:00St Michaels 1-7vs2-12Nemo Rangers Round 7More
26/04/2014
15:00Nemo Rangers 2-8vs0-11Glanworth Round 4More
27/04/2014
13:00Bantry Blues 0-14vs2-9Clyda Rovers Round 5More
14:00Valley Rovers 2-12vs1-11Newmarket Round 7More
04/05/2014
00:00Beal Athan Ghaorthaidh 0-7vs1-8Macroom Round 1 ChampMore
15:30Newmarket 2-13vs0-7Kiskeam Round 4 ChampMore
07/06/2014
19:30Macroom 0-10vs0-10Valley Rovers Round 4More
15/06/2014
11:00Glanworth 0-9vs0-13Clyda Rovers Round 9More
23/06/2014
20:00Clyda Rovers 4-14vs1-9Nemo Rangers Round 2More
05/07/2014
19:45Newmarket 1-11vs1-10Macroom Round 10More
09/07/2014
20:00St Michaels 1-14vs0-14Beal Athan Ghaorthaidh Round 9More
13/07/2014
11:30Beal Athan Ghaorthaidh 1-14vs1-14Valley Rovers Round 8More
20/07/2014
14:00Bantry Blues 1-17vs2-13Dohenys Round 8More
21/07/2014
19:30St Michaels 1-11vs3-6Kiskeam Round 2More
25/07/2014
19:45Macroom 1-10vs1-13Dohenys Round 2 More
27/07/2014
16:00Bantry Blues 2-7vs1-7St Michaels Round 10 ChampMore
28/07/2014
20:00Ballincollig 3-11vs1-11Clyda Rovers Round 6More
19:45Nemo Rangers 0-15vs0-12Dohenys Round 5More
01/08/2014
20:00Ballincollig 4-20vs1-9Beal Athan Ghaorthaidh Round 3More
02/08/2014
15:00Bantry Blues 1-13vs0-5Glanworth Round 7More
04/08/2014
17:00Glanworth 1-5vs4-16Ballincollig Round 8More
05/08/2014
19:45Valley Rovers 0-12vs0-5Bantry Blues Round 9More
10/08/2014
14:00Glanworth 2-10vs1-13St Michaels Round 3More
23/08/2014
19:45Dohenys 0-10vs1-12Kiskeam Round 11More
24/08/2014
15:30Nemo Rangers 5-20vs2-5Newmarket Round 9More
06/09/2014
18:30Ballincollig 0-11vs2-9Valley Rovers Round 10More
07/09/2014
12:00Newmarket 2-9vs3-10Beal Athan Ghaorthaidh Round 11More
13/09/2014
16:00Macroom 3-10vs1-12Glanworth Round 11More
14/09/2014
12:00Valley Rovers 0-7vs0-3Clyda Rovers Round 11More
18/09/2014
19:45Nemo Rangers 2-10vs1-14Bantry Blues Round 11More
25/09/2014
19:30Macroom 2-22vs0-6Nemo Rangers Round 8More
28/09/2014
12:00Kiskeam 0-17vs3-9Glanworth Round 10More
14:00Newmarket 1-15vs2-9St Michaels Round 8More
01/10/2014
20:00Dohenys -vs-Ballincollig Conceded by BallincolligMore
03/10/2014
20:00Clyda Rovers 0-13vs1-6Dohenys Round 10More
TBC
Beal Athan Ghaorthaidh -vs-Nemo Rangers More
St Michaels -vs-Ballincollig More


site designed & developed by Sportsmanager.ie