League Table Rochestown Park Hotel Div. 1 Football League



Winners: Carbery Rangers. Runners-up: Nemo Rangers. NB: Final positions are determined according to County League Regulation 4(d) and Rules 6.36/6.20 O.G. Top four teams qualify for semi-finals. League cut-off date: October 5th.

Carbery Rangers 11811163907317
Nemo Rangers 108021471004716
O Donovan Rossa 117221731314216
Newcestown 116141421083413
Bishopstown 10514157174-1711
Ilen Rovers 115151731472611
Douglas 11425118121-310
Clonakilty 11506139171-3210
St Finbarrs 115051521361610
Castlehaven 11317128133-57
Aghada 11128110210-1004
Naomh Aban 11119105186-813


Rochestown Park Hotel Div. 1 Football League
08/02/2014
15:30Douglas 0-10vs0-1Naomh Aban Round 1More
09/02/2014
14:30Clonakilty 0-11vs3-10Newcestown Round 1More
15:00Nemo Rangers 2-12vs3-6Ilen Rovers Round 1More
12:00St Finbarrs 1-11vs1-12O Donovan Rossa Round 1More
16/02/2014
15:00Castlehaven 4-11vs0-6Bishopstown Round 2More
14:00Naomh Aban 0-10vs0-13Nemo Rangers Round 2More
11:30Newcestown 0-10vs1-8Carbery Rangers Round 2More
14:30St Finbarrs 0-14vs1-8Ilen Rovers Round 2More
20/02/2014
20:00Nemo Rangers 4-10vs0-5Aghada Round 3More
23/02/2014
15:00Carbery Rangers 1-13vs0-10O Donovan Rossa Round 3More
14:30Clonakilty 3-9vs2-9Ilen Rovers Round 3More
13:30Newcestown 1-17vs0-8Bishopstown Round 3More
15:30St Finbarrs 4-11vs1-8Naomh Aban Round 3More
09/03/2014
14:30O Donovan Rossa 3-8vs1-9Clonakilty Round 2More
13/03/2014
19:45Douglas 1-9vs2-16Nemo Rangers Round 4More
14/03/2014
20:00Castlehaven 0-10vs1-14Newcestown Round 4More
15/03/2014
14:30Aghada 0-6vs5-10St Finbarrs Round 4More
25/03/2014
20:45Bishopstown 0-9vs2-14O Donovan Rossa Round 4More
30/03/2014
12:00Douglas 2-14vs0-12St Finbarrs Round 5More
15:00Ilen Rovers 1-9vs0-9Carbery Rangers Round 4More
11:30Nemo Rangers 1-11vs0-8Castlehaven Round 5More
12:00Newcestown 0-6vs1-11O Donovan Rossa Round 5More
04/04/2014
18:45Carbery Rangers 1-10vs2-7Naomh Aban Round 5More
05/04/2014
19:00Castlehaven 0-12vs0-6Douglas Round 3More
13/04/2014
14:00Bishopstown 6-12vs2-12Naomh Aban Round 6More
14:00Clonakilty 0-7vs0-11Douglas Round 6More
15:00Ilen Rovers 2-8vs1-11Newcestown Round 6More
15/04/2014
19:15Aghada 1-11vs1-11Douglas Round 2More
19:00Nemo Rangers 1-8vs0-14St Finbarrs Round 6More
19:00O Donovan Rossa 0-13vs1-10Castlehaven Round 6More
19/04/2014
14:30St Finbarrs 2-12vs1-14Castlehaven Round 7More
20/04/2014
14:00Newcestown 0-16vs0-6Naomh Aban Round 7More
13:00O Donovan Rossa 3-12vs1-10Ilen Rovers Round 7More
22/04/2014
19:00Bishopstown 1-14vs0-15Aghada Round 7More
26/04/2014
16:00Aghada 0-6vs2-14Castlehaven Round 1More
27/04/2014
15:00Douglas 1-9vs1-12Carbery Rangers Round 7More
02/05/2014
19:30Naomh Aban 0-14vs1-12Clonakilty Round 4More
04/05/2014
15:00Newcestown 0-6vs0-9Douglas Round 9 ChampMore
11/05/2014
16:15Carbery Rangers 5-17vs0-3Aghada Round 6 ChampMore
18/05/2014
12:00Ilen Rovers 3-18vs0-7Naomh Aban Round 9More
26/05/2014
20:00Castlehaven 1-7vs4-11Ilen Rovers Round 8More
02/06/2014
18:00Aghada 2-6vs1-15Newcestown Round 8More
07/06/2014
19:00O Donovan Rossa 0-13vs1-10Aghada Round 9 ChampMore
13/06/2014
20:00Nemo Rangers 1-18vs1-10Clonakilty Round 7More
20/06/2014
20:00Clonakilty 1-4vs2-12Carbery Rangers Round 10More
27/06/2014
19:30Carbery Rangers 1-9vs0-10Nemo Rangers Round 8More
28/06/2014
19:30Bishopstown 3-20vs1-9Clonakilty 0More
03/07/2014
20:00Aghada 1-10vs2-18Ilen Rovers Round 10More
08/07/2014
19:45Douglas 1-12vs2-9Bishopstown Round 8More
11/07/2014
20:00Naomh Aban 0-10vs4-10O Donovan Rossa Round 8More
13/07/2014
11:30Newcestown 3-7vs1-10St Finbarrs Round 11More
24/07/2014
20:00Ilen Rovers 1-16vs4-11Bishopstown Round 5More
27/07/2014
12:00Carbery Rangers 2-17vs1-6Bishopstown Round 1More
30/07/2014
19:30St Finbarrs 0-10vs0-18Clonakilty Round 8More
01/08/2014
19:30Naomh Aban 2-9vs1-14Aghada Round 11More
09/08/2014
20:00Aghada 1-3vs0-10Clonakilty Round 5 ChampMore
20:00St Finbarrs 0-9vs0-11Bishopstown Round 10 ChampMore
24/08/2014
18:30Douglas 1-6vs1-14O Donovan Rossa Round 10 ChampMore
30/08/2014
18:15Castlehaven 1-1vs1-11Carbery Rangers Round 11 ChampMore
06/09/2014
18:00O Donovan Rossa 1-8vs1-13Nemo Rangers Round 11 (Champ)More
29/09/2014
20:00Nemo Rangers -vs-Newcestown Conceded by NewcestownMore
30/09/2014
00:00Carbery Rangers -vs-St Finbarrs VoidMore
20:00Clonakilty 1-13vs1-8Castlehaven Round 9More
05/10/2014
00:00Ilen Rovers -vs-Douglas Conceded by DouglasMore
12:00Naomh Aban -vs-Castlehaven Conceded by CastlehavenMore
TBC
Bishopstown -vs-Nemo Rangers Not PlayedMore



site designed & developed by Sportsmanager.ie