League Table Red FM Senior Hurling League



2012 Winners: Erin's Own. NB: Final positions are determined according to County League Regulation 4(d) and Rules 6.36/6.20 O.G. Top two teams qualify for semi-finals; next four qualify for quarter-finals. League cut-off date: October 7th.

Erins Own159142932187519
Ballymartle158343082822619
Na Piarsaigh158242512183318
St Finbarrs139042272171018
Newtownshandrum147332732175617
Carrigtwohill157262532431016
Glen Rovers15636281311-3015
Sarsfields136242261982814
Bishopstown137062282151314
Midleton15626263262114
Courcey Rovers15618237269-3213
Bride Rovers15528234258-2412
Killeagh15447249287-3812
Cloyne13507174206-3210
Douglas14409232263-318
Blackrock151112234299-653


Red FM Senior Hurling League
03/03/2012
16:00Erins Own 2-11vs1-14Midleton Round 1 More
08/03/2012
19:15Na Piarsaigh 0-16vs0-11St Finbarrs Round 1 More
10/03/2012
15:30Courcey Rovers 1-14vs1-11Blackrock Round 1 More
16:00Midleton 1-15vs2-12Killeagh Round 15More
19:30Newtownshandrum 1-15vs2-16Erins Own Round 2 More
19:00Sarsfields 2-14vs1-17Ballymartle Round 1 More
11/03/2012
12:00Bishopstown 3-6vs3-5Carrigtwohill Round 1 More
15:00Cloyne 1-12vs1-16Glen Rovers Round 1 More
14/03/2012
20:00Erins Own 2-6vs1-10St Finbarrs Round 3 More
16/03/2012
20:00Newtownshandrum 0-16vs0-8Douglas Round 10More
17/03/2012
12:00Courcey Rovers 2-12vs0-6Cloyne Round 11More
15:00Glen Rovers 1-15vs0-18Bride Rovers Round 2More
12:00Midleton 3-12vs0-13Carrigtwohill Round 8More
11:30Na Piarsaigh 0-15vs1-12Sarsfields Round 2 More
18/03/2012
13:00St Finbarrs 0-15vs3-11Killeagh Round 2 More
19/03/2012
19:30Bishopstown 1-16vs1-14Erins Own Round 9More
22/03/2012
19:15Killeagh 0-6vs2-17Na Piarsaigh Round 3 More
19:30Sarsfields 4-17vs1-9Glen Rovers Round 9More
25/03/2012
12:00Ballymartle 4-14vs1-15Newtownshandrum Round 7More
11:30Bride Rovers 0-11vs0-11Blackrock Round 14More
27/03/2012
19:15Douglas 0-14vs1-17St Finbarrs Round 11More
30/03/2012
20:00Ballymartle 3-17vs3-10Bride Rovers Round 13More
31/03/2012
18:30Cloyne 0-11vs3-14Newtownshandrum Round 3More
19:00Sarsfields 1-16vs1-12Blackrock Round 3More
01/04/2012
17:00Douglas 3-23vs3-17Killeagh Round 13More
03/04/2012
19:30Na Piarsaigh 1-18vs0-12Courcey Rovers Round 8More
04/04/2012
19:00Killeagh 2-17vs3-14Glen Rovers Round 14More
05/04/2012
18:30Blackrock 0-15vs3-11Bishopstown Round 15More
19:00Bride Rovers 0-10vs2-10Douglas Round 1More
19:30St Finbarrs 4-10vs1-18Carrigtwohill Round 10More
07/04/2012
18:30Erins Own 8-9vs0-12Courcey Rovers Round 10More
17:00Midleton 1-15vs0-23Ballymartle Round 6More
09/04/2012
18:30Bride Rovers 2-12vs1-9Killeagh Round 7More
10/04/2012
19:00Douglas 2-10vs3-15Ballymartle Round 4More
11/04/2012
20:00St Finbarrs 1-10vs3-20Newtownshandrum Round 14More
12/04/2012
19:00Bishopstown 1-8vs0-15Glen Rovers Round 3More
18:45Na Piarsaigh 0-25vs1-16Blackrock Round 10More
15/04/2012
15:00Bride Rovers 0-16vs3-9Courcey Rovers Round 12More
17/04/2012
19:00Courcey Rovers 2-13vs0-10Midleton Round 5More
19/04/2012
19:15Glen Rovers 1-14vs1-18Na Piarsaigh Round 13More
21/04/2012
19:00Newtownshandrum 2-16vs0-11Bride Rovers Round 4More
23/04/2012
19:00Erins Own 0-18vs1-11Sarsfields Round 6More
19:00Killeagh 0-12vs0-15Cloyne Round 6More
24/04/2012
19:00Blackrock 4-11vs4-23Midleton Round 7More
29/04/2012
17:00Killeagh 2-9vs1-13Ballymartle Round 10More
08/05/2012
19:15Ballymartle 2-17vs2-19Erins Own Round 11More
10/05/2012
19:15Blackrock 3-11vs2-15St Finbarrs Round 9More
13/05/2012
12:00Carrigtwohill 1-13vs1-11Na Piarsaigh Round 11More
15:30Douglas 1-20vs4-13Midleton Round 9More
14/05/2012
19:30Courcey Rovers 1-14vs2-8Bishopstown Round 13More
19:30St Finbarrs 1-8vs1-10Cloyne Round 4More
16/05/2012
19:30Glen Rovers 3-14vs2-27Douglas Round 8More
18/05/2012
19:30Ballymartle 2-10vs1-14Na Piarsaigh Round 9More
19:30Killeagh 0-7vs1-14Bishopstown Round 8More
26/05/2012
20:00Carrigtwohill 0-17vs0-13Courcey Rovers Round 2 ChampMore
19:00Cloyne 1-10vs1-18Sarsfields Round 8 ChampMore
19:00Killeagh 2-10vs0-16Newtownshandrum Round 1 ChampMore
18:15Na Piarsaigh 0-12vs2-14Douglas Round 12 ChampMore
27/05/2012
14:00Blackrock 1-13vs3-13Ballymartle Round 2 ChampMore
19:00Erins Own 2-14vs0-19Bride Rovers Round 8 ChampMore
15:30Midleton 1-15vs1-13Bishopstown Round 4 ChampMore
15:45St Finbarrs 0-18vs0-9Glen Rovers Round 12 ChampMore
09/06/2012
20:00Na Piarsaigh 1-10vs0-10Bride Rovers Round 6 ChampMore
16:00Sarsfields 1-13vs0-20Midleton Round 11 More
11/06/2012
20:00Erins Own 4-15vs0-9Douglas Round 14More
17/06/2012
12:00Bishopstown 0-14vs5-15Newtownshandrum Round 5More
11:30Midleton 1-9vs3-9St Finbarrs Round 13More
20/06/2012
19:30Douglas 1-11vs1-17Bishopstown Round 2 More
19:45Glen Rovers 1-25vs3-13Newtownshandrum Round 11More
26/06/2012
19:30Blackrock 1-14vs1-15Killeagh Round 11More
30/06/2012
19:30Sarsfields 2-13vs1-11Carrigtwohill Round 5More
03/07/2012
19:45Glen Rovers 3-10vs2-12Erins Own Round 15More
05/07/2012
19:30Cloyne 3-9vs1-10Carrigtwohill Round 14More
08/07/2012
11:00Bishopstown 0-15vs1-13Bride Rovers Round 11More
19:00Newtownshandrum 1-16vs2-5Midleton Round 12More
10/07/2012
19:30Killeagh 3-11vs0-15Sarsfields Round 4More
15/07/2012
12:00Ballymartle 0-12vs1-9Carrigtwohill Round 3 More
12:00Bride Rovers 0-18vs0-15Midleton Round 3 More
19:30Sarsfields 2-19vs0-12Courcey Rovers Round 14More
19/07/2012
19:45Newtownshandrum 1-17vs0-17Courcey Rovers Round 6More
21/07/2012
17:00Blackrock 0-22vs2-11Douglas Round 5More
19:00Cloyne 3-9vs2-17Ballymartle Round 12More
22/07/2012
12:00Carrigtwohill 1-8vs0-10Erins Own Round 13More
23/07/2012
19:30Bishopstown 3-16vs1-16Na Piarsaigh Round 7More
24/07/2012
19:45Midleton 4-15vs0-14Glen Rovers Round 10More
27/07/2012
19:15Courcey Rovers 1-8vs2-12St Finbarrs Round 7More
28/07/2012
19:00Cloyne 1-7vs1-15Na Piarsaigh Round 5More
03/08/2012
19:30Bride Rovers 1-16vs2-7Cloyne Round 9More
04/08/2012
19:00Ballymartle 0-13vs0-10Courcey Rovers Round 15 ChampMore
17:00Carrigtwohill 3-17vs2-12Blackrock Round 4More
11/08/2012
18:30Erins Own 0-21vs1-10Killeagh Round 5 ChampMore
18/08/2012
18:30Newtownshandrum 2-12vs1-15Na Piarsaigh Round 15 ChampMore
23/08/2012
18:45Bishopstown 2-20vs0-15Ballymartle Round 14More
25/08/2012
15:30Carrigtwohill 1-13vs0-14Glen Rovers More
11/09/2012
19:30Glen Rovers 1-21vs2-10Courcey Rovers Round 4More
15/09/2012
17:00Courcey Rovers 1-21vs2-18Killeagh Round 9More
18:00Douglas 1-13vs1-14Carrigtwohill Round 6More
19/09/2012
20:00Carrigtwohill 3-15vs0-10Bride Rovers Round 15More
21/09/2012
20:00Bride Rovers 2-17vs1-12Sarsfields Round 10 More
22/09/2012
17:00Courcey Rovers 1-18vs0-14Douglas Round 3 More
23/09/2012
11:30Blackrock 1-10vs1-14Cloyne Round 13More
25/09/2012
20:00Killeagh 2-13vs2-11Carrigtwohill Round 12 More
18:00Midleton 0-16vs4-13Cloyne Round 2 More
26/09/2012
19:30Glen Rovers 1-18vs2-13Blackrock Round 6More
19:30Na Piarsaigh 3-10vs2-17Erins Own Round 4More
28/09/2012
00:00Na Piarsaigh -vs-Midleton VoidMore
00:00Sarsfields -vs-Douglas VoidMore
29/09/2012
17:30Carrigtwohill 1-19vs2-16Newtownshandrum Round 9 More
01/10/2012
19:00St Finbarrs 4-15vs2-18Ballymartle Round 8More
04/10/2012
19:45Ballymartle 0-25vs2-19Glen Rovers Round 5More
19:30Erins Own 3-21vs1-9Blackrock Round 12More
06/10/2012
16:30Bride Rovers 2-10vs0-20St Finbarrs Round 5More
15:00Newtownshandrum -vs-Blackrock VoidMore
07/10/2012
15:45Bishopstown 1-13vs1-15Sarsfields Round 12 (Champ)More
11:00Cloyne -vs-Erins Own VoidMore
TBC
Cloyne -vs-Bishopstown Round 10More
Douglas -vs-Cloyne Round 15More
Sarsfields -vs-Newtownshandrum Round 13More
St Finbarrs -vs-Bishopstown Round 6More
St Finbarrs -vs-Sarsfields Round 15More



site designed & developed by Sportsmanager.ie