League Table Division 2 Football League



NB: Final positions are determined according to County League Regulation 4 and Rules 6.36/6.20 O.G. Top two teams qualify for final. League cut-off date: October 2nd.

Mallow 13120127516910624
Beal Athan Ghaorthaidh 1310121911325921
Macroom 129121501262419
Kiskeam 127231831394416
Eire Og 128041541292516
Fermoy 12507120115510
Cill Na Martra 12507128141-1310
Newmarket 12507145176-3110
Aghada 12417169178-99
Carrigaline 12327152155-38
Nemo Rangers 12308142213-716
Bantry Blues 12209109148-394
Dohenys 121110126223-973


Division 2 Football League
04/02/2016
20:00Fermoy 2-10vs2-9Nemo Rangers Round 1More
06/02/2016
16:00Eire Og 1-17vs3-9Aghada Round 1More
07/02/2016
14:30Mallow 0-10vs0-9Cill Na Martra Round 1More
14/02/2016
14:30Carrigaline 1-6vs2-13Mallow Round 2More
14:30Newmarket 2-9vs2-7Fermoy Round 2More
15/02/2016
19:45Nemo Rangers 0-10vs4-9Eire Og Round 2More
21/02/2016
14:30Dohenys 0-6vs1-11Beal Athan Ghaorthaidh Round 3More
14:30Eire Og 1-15vs2-7Newmarket Round 3More
14:30Fermoy 1-12vs0-6Cill Na Martra Round 3More
14:00Kiskeam 2-11vs2-7Aghada Round 3More
14:30Macroom 0-12vs1-6Nemo Rangers Round 3More
24/02/2016
20:30Beal Athan Ghaorthaidh 2-13vs1-16Kiskeam Round 2More
04/03/2016
20:00Cill Na Martra 0-9vs1-5Bantry Blues Round 2 More
06/03/2016
11:00Bantry Blues 0-9vs2-8Newmarket Round 1 More
14:00Macroom 0-8vs1-8Beal Athan Ghaorthaidh Round 1 More
13/03/2016
13:00Aghada 1-11vs0-6Dohenys Round 4More
14:30Carrigaline 2-7vs2-9Fermoy Round 4More
14:30Cill Na Martra 2-9vs2-14Eire Og Round 4More
14:30Mallow 2-15vs1-7Bantry Blues Round 4More
14:30Nemo Rangers 2-12vs2-11Kiskeam Round 4More
14:30Newmarket 0-9vs1-10Macroom Round 4More
16/03/2016
20:00Kiskeam 5-18vs0-10Dohenys Round 1 More
17/03/2016
11:30Aghada 2-6vs3-7Macroom Round 2 More
20/03/2016
12:00Dohenys 1-9vs2-9Nemo Rangers Round 5More
14:30Fermoy 0-10vs1-17Mallow Round 5More
14:30Kiskeam 0-13vs1-12Newmarket Round 5More
22/03/2016
20:00Eire Og 0-10vs1-6Carrigaline Round 5More
26/03/2016
18:00Macroom 1-8vs1-6Cill Na Martra Round 5More
29/03/2016
20:00Bantry Blues 0-12vs2-3Carrigaline Round 3 More
10/04/2016
12:00Dohenys 1-4vs1-7Cill Na Martra Round 7More
15/04/2016
19:30Cill Na Martra 0-16vs2-14Kiskeam Round 6More
16/04/2016
18:00Bantry Blues 1-10vs0-11Fermoy Round 6More
17/04/2016
12:00Beal Athan Ghaorthaidh 2-17vs1-8Aghada Round 5More
13:00Newmarket 1-8vs0-8Dohenys Round 6More
22/04/2016
20:00Mallow 1-14vs1-9Eire Og Round 6More
24/04/2016
14:30Aghada 2-7vs0-14Nemo Rangers Round 7More
27/04/2016
19:30Eire Og 0-14vs1-9Bantry Blues Round 7More
08/05/2016
12:00Carrigaline 0-7vs0-12Macroom Round 6 More
15/05/2016
12:00Bantry Blues 1-11vs1-18Macroom Round 8More
15:00Cill Na Martra 0-12vs2-16Beal Athan Ghaorthaidh Round 8More
22/05/2016
14:00Nemo Rangers 1-12vs4-18Beal Athan Ghaorthaidh Round 6 More
28/05/2016
19:00Beal Athan Ghaorthaidh 2-16vs0-9Newmarket Round 7 TC FinalMore
03/06/2016
20:00Macroom 1-15vs4-9Mallow Round 7 More
05/06/2016
12:00Fermoy 1-8vs2-9Eire Og Round 8More
12/06/2016
12:00Newmarket 1-8vs1-16Aghada Round 8More
30/06/2016
20:00Nemo Rangers 0-8vs4-16Newmarket Round 9More
10/07/2016
13:00Kiskeam 2-16vs0-9Bantry Blues Round 9More
17/07/2016
13:00Dohenys 3-9vs4-17Fermoy Round 11More
14:00Nemo Rangers 0-14vs3-10Carrigaline Round 11More
24/07/2016
12:00Aghada 0-18vs2-15Cill Na Martra Round 9More
23/08/2016
19:30Carrigaline 1-17vs2-14Aghada Round 10More
19:45Dohenys 0-5vs8-17Mallow Round 9More
26/08/2016
19:30Bantry Blues 0-12vs1-11Aghada Round 12More
28/08/2016
14:30Cill Na Martra 2-15vs1-7Nemo Rangers Round 10More
29/08/2016
19:30Eire Og 0-10vs0-13Macroom Round 10 More
31/08/2016
20:15Newmarket 0-14vs5-15Mallow Round 13More
02/09/2016
19:45Mallow 1-16vs1-13Beal Athan Ghaorthaidh Round 10More
11/09/2016
13:00Carrigaline 3-14vs0-6Newmarket Round 12More
15/09/2016
20:15Mallow 1-10vs1-11Kiskeam Round 8More
16/09/2016
20:15Beal Athan Ghaorthaidh 1-10vs0-11Carrigaline Round 9More
18/09/2016
11:30Dohenys 0-12vs0-14Macroom Round 13More
20/09/2016
20:00Bantry Blues 0-10vs0-13Dohenys Round 10 More
20:00Kiskeam 2-10vs0-14Carrigaline Round 7 More
21/09/2016
19:45Aghada 3-8vs1-15Mallow Round 11More
24/09/2016
17:00Beal Athan Ghaorthaidh -vs-Bantry Blues Conceded by Bantry BluesMore
25/09/2016
16:00Carrigaline 4-6vs2-12Dohenys Round 8More
15:00Fermoy -vs-Kiskeam Conceded by KiskeamMore
14:00Mallow 2-18vs2-8Nemo Rangers Round 12More
13:00Newmarket -vs-Cill Na Martra Conceded by NewmarketMore
28/09/2016
19:45Eire Og 0-14vs1-8Dohenys Round 12More
29/09/2016
20:00Macroom -vs-Fermoy Conceded by FermoyMore
30/09/2016
20:00Fermoy -vs-Beal Athan Ghaorthaidh Conceded by FermoyMore
20:00Kiskeam -vs-Eire Og Conceded by Eire OgMore
02/10/2016
15:00Aghada -vs-Fermoy Conceded by FermoyMore
14:00Beal Athan Ghaorthaidh -vs-Eire Og Conceded by Eire OgMore
15:00Cill Na Martra -vs-Carrigaline Conceded by Cill Na MartraMore
12:00Macroom 0-12vs0-12Kiskeam Round 12More
00:00Nemo Rangers -vs-Bantry Blues VoidMore
21/10/2016
20:00Beal Athan Ghaorthaidh 2-15vs2-16Mallow Final AETMore



site designed & developed by Sportsmanager.ie