Junior A Football

Junior Football

YEAR
 
WINNERS
RUNNERS-UP
2017
KnocknagreeErins Own
2016
Gabriel RangersShamrocks
2015 BandonUibh Laoire
2014  Millstreet St. Finbarr's
2013 Mitchelstown St. Colum's 
2012
 RockchapelKilmurry
2011
 Kanturk
Mitchelstown
2010
 Cloyne
White's Cross
2009  GlanworthBallygarvan 

2008

 
Eire Og
Ballygarvan

2007

 
Canovee
Kildorrery

2006

 
Adrigole
Grenagh

2005

 
Erins Own
O Donovan Rossa

2004

 
Aghabullogue
Adrigole

2003

 
Carbery Rangers
Cill na Matra

2002

 
Kiskeam
Adrigole

2001

 
Ilen Rovers
Kinsale

2000

 
Killavullen
Kiskeam

1999

 
Youghal
Ilen Rovers

1998

 
Newmarket
Killavullen

1997

 
Ballinora
Kiskeam

1996

 
Kilshannig
Youghal

1995

 
Glenville
Caheragh

1994

 
Erins Own
Kiskeam

1993

 
Dohenys
Carrigtwohill

1992

 
Urhan
Midleton

1991

 
Knocknagree
Deel Rovers

1990

 
Newcestown
Castlemartyr

1989

 
Aghada
Knocknagree

1988

 
Naomh Aban
Clyda Rovers

1987

 
Rockchapel
Carbery Rangers

1986

 
Kilmurry
Valley Rovers

1985

 
Kilshannig
Valley Rovers

1984

 
Knocknagree
Mallow

1983

 
Donoughmore
St.Nicks

1982

 
Passage
Knocknagree

1981

 
Ballincollig
Aghada

1980

 
Kilmurry
Clyda Rovers

1979

 
Grange
Knocknagree

1978

 
Kildorrery
Brian Dillons

1977

 
Castletownbere
Rockchapel

1976

 
Castlehaven
Castletownbere

1975

 
Bandon
Carrignavar

1974

 
Fermoy
Castletownbere

1973

 
Naomh Aban
Mitchelstown

1972

 
Bantry
Adrigole

1971

 
Glanworth
Adrigole

1970

 
Newmarket
Adrigole

1969

 
Kilmurry
-

1968

 
Canovee
Adrigole

1967

 
Newcestown
Midleton

1966

 
Dohenys
Grange

1965

 
Na Piarsaigh
Dohenys

1964

 
Kiskeam
Crosshaven

1963

 
Millstreet
St.Nicks

1962

 
Douglas
Midleton

1961

 
Mitchelstown
O Donovan Rossa

1960

 
Urhan
Mitchelstown

1959

 
Dromtarriffe
Dohenys

1958

 
Glanmire
Mitchelstown

1957

 
Nemo Rangers
Mitchelstown

1956

 
St.Michaels
Dromtarriffe

1955

 
Delanys
Mitchelstown

1954

 
Glanworth
Delanys

1953

 
Bandon
Glanworth

1952

 
Castlemagner
Bandon

1951

 
Glanmire
Delanys

1950

 
Canovee
Newmarket

1949

 
St.Patricks
Glanworth

1948

 
Collins
Canovee

1947

 
Castlemagner
Collins

1946

 
St.Vincents
Bere Island

1945

 
Collins
St.Patricks

1944

 
26th Battallion
Millstreet

1943

 
Bere Island
Commercials

1942

 
Combined Services   
Drimoleague

1941

 
Millstreet
Bere Island

1940

 
Ballincollig
Youghal

1939

 
Midleton
Glanworth

1938

 
Dromtarriffe
Ballincollig

1937

 
Sarsfields
St.Annes

1936

 
Fermoy
Cullen

1935

 
Dohenys
St.Annes

1934

 
Dromtarriffe
Mitchelstown

1933

 
Ballincollig
Shamrocks

1932

 
Kinsale
Dromtarriffe

1931

 
Urhan
Shamrocks

 

 





Car Insurance Ireland
site designed & developed by Sportsmanager.ie