Junior A Hurling

Junior A Hurling


YEAR
 WINNERS
RUNNERS-UP
2017

2016MayfieldSarsfields
2015 Dungourney Cloughduv 
2014 
Castlemartyr
Ballinhassig
2013
Grenagh 
Kilbrin 
2012
Kildorrery
Brian Dillon's
2011
Charleville
Mayfield
2010 
Meelin
Cloughduv 
2009
Fermoy
Cloughduv
2008
Dripsey
Diarmuid O Mathunas
2007
Barryroe
Charleville
2006
Kilworth
Dungourney
2005
Fr.O Neills
Kilworth
2004
Ballygarvan
Grenagh
2003
Dromina
Argideen Rangers
2002
Ballinhassig
Fr.O Neills
2001
Courcey Rovers
Charleville
2000
Nemo Rangers
Ballinhassig
1999
Bandon
Courcey Rovers
1998
Bride Rovers
Freemount
1997
Castlelyons
Courcey Rovers
1996
Argideen Rangers
Fr.O Neills
1995
Killeagh
Ballinhassig
1994
Carrigtwohill
Barryroe
1993
Blarney
Kilworth
1992
Newcestown
Newtownshandrum
1991
Aghabullogue
Aghada
1990
Midleton
Ballincollig
1989
Clyda Rovers
Ballinascarthy
1988
Valley Rovers
Newcestown
1987
Cloyne
Ballincollig
1986
Ballymartle
Meelin
1985
Kilbrittain
Cobh
1984
Midleton
Kilbrittain
1983
St.Catherines
Aghabullogue
1982
Castletownroche
Delaneys
1981
Milford
St.Catherines
1980
Newcestown
Kilworth
1979
Tracton
Castletownroche
1978
Mayfield
Carrigtwohill
1977
Eire Og
Erins Own
1976
Ballyhea
Glen Rovers
1975
Inniscarra
Ballymartle
1974
Watergrasshill
Charleville
1973
Ballinhassig
Meelin
1972
Newcestown
Kildorrery
1971
Bandon
Ballinhassig
1970
Cloughduv
Courcey Rovers
1969
Kanturk
Mayfield
1968
Newtownshandrum
Inniscarra
1967
Kilworth
Cloughduv
1966
Carrigtwohill
Valley Rovers
1965
Ballinhassig
Brian Dillons
1964
Castlemartyr
Cloughduv
1963
Ballincollig
Castlemartyr
1962
Eire Og
Carrigtwohill
1961
Cloyne
Kilworth
1960
Castletownroche
Cloyne
1959
Cobh
Ballyhea
1958
Ballymartle
Grenagh
1957
Tracton
Courcey Rovers
1956
St.Finbarrs
Castletownroche
1955
Ballyhea
-
1954
Castlemagner
Ballinhassig
1953
Na Piarsaigh
Cloughduv
1952
Ballymartle
Lough Rovers
1951
Castlemartyr
Cloughduv
1950
Glen Rovers
Ballyhea
1949
Bandon
Kanturk
1948
Carrigtwohill
Cloughduv
1947
Blackrock
Castlemartyr
1946
Newtownshandrum
Clonakilty
1945
Midleton
Passage
1944
31st Battallion
Cloyne
1943
OldCastletown
Glen Rovers
1942
Shanballymore
Newmarket
1941
Carrigtwohill
Mayfield
1940
Cloughduv
Newtownshandrum
1939
Cloyne
Mayfield
1938
Brian Dillons
Cloughduv
1937
Sarsfields
Shanballymore
1936
Blarney
Ballymartle
1935
-
-
1934
Liscarroll
Mayfield
1933
Kinsale
O Donovan Rossa
1932
Lough Rovers
O Donovan Rossa
1931
Blackrock
O Donovan Rossa
1930
Ballyhea
Kinsale
1929
Bandon
Ballinora
1928
St.Annes
Ballinacurra
1927
Ballincollig
Kilbrittain
1926
Cobh
College Road

 






Car Insurance Ireland
site designed & developed by Sportsmanager.ie