Intermediate Football

Intermediate Football

  Premier  Intermediate 
Year
 
Winners
Runners-up
 
Winners
Runners-up
2017
MallowSt Michael's
KanturkMitchelstown
2016
KiskeamFermoy
BandonRockchapel
2015 CarrigalineSt. Michael's  Fermoy Mayfield
2014 Valley RoversNa Piarsaigh Éire ÓgRockchapel
 2013 Clyda Rovers
Macroom
 GrenaghAghabullogue
 2012 St. Vincent'sSt. Michael's CastletownbereEire Óg
    2011 Newmarket
Clyda Rovers
 Kinsale
Castletownbere
 2010 Newcestown
Clyda Rovers
 MacroomKildorrery
 2009 Valley RoversClyda Rovers CarrigalineCill na Martra

2008

 
St.Finbarrs
St.Vincents
 
Valley Rovers
Kildorrery

2007

 
Mallow
Killavullen
 
Grenagh
Carrigaline

2006

 
St.Vincents
Glanmire
 
Béal Atha'nGhaorthaidh
Castletownbere

2005

 
Carbery Rgs
Glanmire
 
  

2004

 
Nemo Rangers
Carbery Rgs
 
  

2003

 
Ilen Rovers
Carrigaline
 
  

2002

 
Nemo Rangers
Newmarket
 
  

2001

 
Newcestown
Nemo Rangers
 
  

2000

 
Youghal
Nemo Rangers
 
  

1999

 
Naomh Aban
Castletownbere
 
  

1998

 
St.Michaels
St.Finbarrs
 
  

1997

 
Douglas
Castletownbere
 
  

1996

 
Clyda Rovers
Carrigaline
 
  

1995

 
Dohenys
Kilmurry
 
  

1994

 
Ballincollig
Clyda Rovers
 
  

1993

 
Bantry
Ballincollig
 
  

1992

 
Mallow
Kilmurry
 
  

1991

 
Aghada
Ballincollig
 
  

1990

 
Macroom
Castletownbere
 
  

1989

 
Rockchapel
Mallow
 
  

1988

 
Kilshannig
Ballincollig
 
  

1987

 
Glanmire
Fermoy
 
  

1986

 
Castletownbere
Kilshannig
 
  

1985

 
O.D.Rossa
Glanmire
 
  

1984

 
Midleton
O.D.Rossa
 
  

1983

 
Passage
O.D.Rossa
 
  

1982

 
Macroom
Bandon
 
  

1981

 
Kildorrery
Glanmire
 
  

1980

 
Nemo Rangers
Midleton
 
  

1979

 
Adrigole
Kildorrery
 
  

1978

 
Castlehaven
St.Finbarrs
 
  

1977

 
Naomh Aban
Castlehaven
 
  

1976

 
Glanworth
Naomh Aban
 
  

1975

 
Bantry
Naomh Aban
 
  

1974

 
Bishopstown
Newcestown
 
  

1973

 
Canovee
Glanworth
 
  

1972

 
Dohenys
Glanworth
 
  

1971

 
Newcestown
St.Finbarrs
 
  

1970

 
St.Finbarrs
Youghal
 
  

1969

 
St.Michaels
Dohenys
 
  

1968

 
Cobh
St.Vincents
 
  

1967

 
Urhan
Millstreet
 
  

1966

 
Na Piarsaigh
St.Vincents
 
  

1965

 
Mitchelstown
St.Vincents
 
  

1939-64

 
-
-
 
  

1938

 
Bantry
Dohenys
 
  

1937

 
St.Nicks
Bantry
 
  

1936

 
Bantry
Dohenys
 
  

1935

 
Dromtarriffe
St.Columbas
 
  

1934

 
Bantry
St.Nicks
 
  

1933

 
Kilmurry
Bantry
 
  

1932

 
Fermoy
Kilmurry
 
  

1931

 
Clonakilty
Dromtarriffe
 
  

1930

 
St.Finbarrs
Dromtarriffe
 
  

1929

 
Mitchelstown
Owenabue
 
  

1928

 
Nemo Rangers
Kilmurry
 
  

1927

 
Duhallow Utd.
Fermoy
 
  

1926

 
Buttevant
Kinsale
 
  

1925

 
Mitchelstown
Kilmurry
 
  

1924

 
O.D.Rossa
Mallow
 
  

1923

 
Shamrocks
Dohenys
 
  

1922

 
-
-
 
  

1921

 
-
-
 
  

1920

 
-
-
 
  

1919

 
Nils
Macroom
 
  

1918

 
Millstreet
Knockavilla
 
  

1917

 
St.Nicks
Fermoy
 
  

1916

 
Cobh
Macroom
 
  

1915

 
Fermoy
Kinsale
 
  

1914

 
Millstreet
O.D.Rossa
 
  

1913

 
Clonakilty
O Briens
 
  

1912

 
Bantry
CYMS
 
  

1911

 
Mitchelstown
W.O Briens
 
  

1910

 
Kanturk
CYMS
 
  

1909

 
Cobh
CYMS
 
  

1908

 
Cobh
Fermoy
 
  

1907

 
-
-
 
  

1906

 
-
-
 
  

1905

 
-
-
 
  

1904

 
Fermoy
Nils
 
  

1903

 
-
-
 
  

1902

 
-
-
 
  

1901

 
Cobh
Fermoy
 
  

1900

 
Kinsale
Macroom
 
  

1899

 
Fermoy
Lees
 
  

1898

 
Fermoy
Dohenys
 
  

1897

 
W.O Briens
Bantry
 
  

1896

 
Midleton
Ballindangan
 
  

1895

 
W.O Briens
Dromtarriffe
 
  




Car Insurance Ireland
site designed & developed by Sportsmanager.ie