Intermediate Hurling

Intermediate Hurling

 
 
Premier IHC
 
 
IHC
 
      YEAR
 
Winners
Runners-Up
 
Winners
Runners-Up
2017
KanturkMallow
AghadaEire Og
2016

Bandon
Fermoy

Fr O' Neills
Kildorrery
  2015
 
Newcestown
Valley Rovers
 
Charleville
Dripsey
  2014
 
Ballyhea
Newcestown
 
Fermoy
Charleville
 2013
 
Youghal
Castlelyons
 
Kanturk
Éire Óg
 2012
 
Ballinhassig
Bandon
 
Kilworth
Kanturk
     2011
 
Courcey Rovers
Youghal
 
Bandon
Fr. O'Neill's
      2010
 
Ballymartle
Tracton
 
Kilbrittain
Ballygarvan
 2009
 
Douglas
Ballymartle
 
Valley Rovers
Kilworth

2008

 
Blarney
Courcey Rovers
 
Carrigaline
Bandon

2007

 
Carrigtwohill
Watergrasshill
 
Fr.O Neills
Bandon

2006

 
Bishopstown
Carrigtwohill
 
Ballymartle
Carrigaline

2005

 
Ballinhassig
Aghada
 
Argideen Rgs
Nemo Rgs

2004

 
St.Catherines
Courcey Rovers
 
Watergrasshill
Dromina

2003

 
Bride Rovers
Inniscarra
 
 
 

2002

 
Delanys
Carrigtwohill
 
 
 

2001

 
Killeagh
Mallow
 
 
 

2000

 
Douglas
Aghada
 
 
 

1999

 
Ballincollig
Blarney
 
 
 

1998

 
Castlelyons
Killeagh
 
 
 

1997

 
Cloyne
Delanys
 
 
 

1996

 
Newtownshandrum
Cloyne
 
 
 

1995

 
Kilbrittain
Ballincollig
 
 
 

1994

 
St.Catherines
Cloughduv
 
 
 

1993

 
Youghal
Kilbrittain
 
 
 

1992

 
Bishopstown
Cloyne
 
 
 

1991

 
Tracton
Inniscarra
 
 
 

1990

 
St.Finbarrs
Tracton
 
 
 

1989

 
Valley Rovers
Kilbrittain
 
 
 

1988

 
Youghal
Kilbrittain
 
 
 

1987

 
Erins Own
Mallow
 
 
 

1986

 
Cloughduv
Erins Own
 
 
 

1985

 
Eire Og
Blackrock
 
 
 

1984

 
Erins Own
Cloughduv
 
 
 

1983

 
Cloughduv
Ballinhassig
 
 
 

1982

 
Milford
Erins Own
 
 
 

1981

 
Newtownshandrum
Cloughduv
 
 
 

1980

 
Ballyhea
Mallow
 
 
 

1979

 
Eire Og
Mallow
 
 
 

1978

 
Midleton
Newtownshandrum
 
 

1977

 
Ballinhassig
Ballyhea
 
 
 

1976

 
Newtownshandrum
Passage
 
 
 

1975

 
Ballinhassig
Blackrock
 
 
 

1974

 
Bandon
Midleton
 
 
 

1973

 
Cloughduv
Blackrock
 
 
 

1972

 
Mallow
Blackrock
 
 
 

1971

 
Nemo Rangers
Carrigtwohill
 
 
 

1970

 
Cloyne
Castletownroche
 
 
 

1969

 
Youghal
Cobh
 
 
 

1968

 
St.Vincents
Youghal
 
 
 

1967

 
Ballincollig
Cobh
 
 
 

1966

 
Cloyne
Cobh
 
 
 

1965

 
Glen Rovers
Eire Og
 
 
 

1964

 
Castletownroche
Youghal
 
 
 

1963

 
Cobh
Castletownroche
 
 
 

1962

 
Midleton
Cobh
 
 
 

1961

 
Glen Rovers
Castletownroche
 
 
 

1960

 
Passage
St.Vincents
 
 
 

1959

 
Mallow
St.Vincents
 
 
 

1958

 
Glen Rovers
Charleville
 
 
 

1957

 
Glen Rovers
St.Finbarrs
 
 
 

1956

 
Glen Rovers
Carrigaline
 
 
 

1955

 
Youghal
Mallow
 
 
 

1954

 
Glen Rovers
Ballymartle
 
 
 

1953

 
Newtownshandrum
Glen Rovers
 
 
 

1952

 
Bandon
Glen Rovers
 
 
 

1951

 
Shanballymore
Midleton
 
 
 

1950

 
Carrigtwohill
Shanballymore
 
 
 

1949

 
Carrigtwohill
Newtownshandrum
 
 

1948

 
Midleton
Shanballymore
 
 
 

1947

 
Charleville
Newtownshandrum
 
 

1946

 
Charleville
Cloughduv
 
 
 

1945

 
31st Battallion
Oldcastletown
 
 
 

1944

 
Lough Rovers
Oldcastletown
 
 
 

1943

 
Shanballymore
Douglas
 
 
 

1942

 
Lough Rovers
Carrigtwohill
 
 
 

1941

 
Cloughduv
Buttevant
 
 
 

1940

 
Buttevant
Ballinora
 
 
 

1939

 
Ballincollig
Ballinora
 
 
 

1938

 
Blarney
Eire Og
 
 
 

1937

 
Blarney
Eire Og
 
 
 

1936

 
St.Annes
Lough Rovers
 
 
 

1935

 
Ballincollig
St.Columbas
 
 
 

1934

 
Ballincollig
Douglas
 
 
 

1933

 
Lough Rovers
Bride Rovers
 
 
 

1932

 
Ballinora
Buttevant
 
 
 

1931

 
Ballyhea
Bandon
 
 
 

1930

 
Passage
Buttevant
 
 
 

1929

 
Ballincollig
Buttevant
 
 
 

1928

 
Nemo Rangers
Buttevant
 
 
 

1927

 
Cobh
Fr.Mattew Hall
 
 
 

1926

 
Kinsale
Buttevant
 
 
 

1925

 
Glen Rovers
Inniscarra
 
 
 

1924

 
Passage
Sarsfields
 
 
 

1923

 
Mallow
Evergreen
 
 
 

1922

 
Castletreasure
Inniscarra
 
 
 

1921

 
-
-
 
 
 

1920

 
-
-
 
 
 

1919

 
Fairhill
Dromina
 
 
 

1918

 
Nemo Rangers
Mallow
 
 
 

1917

 
Emmetts
Aghabullogue
 
 
 

1916

 
Cobh
Mallow
 
 
 

1915

 
Shamrocks
Castletownroche
 
 
 

1914

 
Charleville
Shamrocks
 
 
 

1913

 
Redmonds
Cloyne
 
 
 

1912

 
Ballincollig
Redmonds
 
 
 

1911

 
Cloughduv
Blackrock
 
 
 

1910

 
Aghabullogue
Shamrocks
 
 
 

1909

 
Carrigtwohill
Shamrocks
 
 
 

1908

 
Shanbally
-
 
 
 

1907

 
Cobh
-
 
 
 

1906

 
Passage
-
 
 
 

1905

 
-
-
 
 
 

1904

 
-
-
 
 
 

1903

 
St.Finbarrs
-
 
 
 

1902

 
St.Finbarrs
-
 
 
 

1901

 
-
-
 
 
 

1900

 
Redmonds
St.Finbarrs
 
 
 

1899

 
Redmonds
Blackrock
 
 
 

1898

 
Redmonds
Blarney
 
 
 

1897

 
Redmonds
Carrigtwohill
 
 
 

1896

 
Carrigtwohill
Redmonds
 
 
 

1895

 
Blackrock
Evergreen
 
 
 











Car Insurance Ireland
site designed & developed by Sportsmanager.ie