Roll of Honour Co Senior Football

Senior Football

Year

 

Football Winners

Football Runners-Up

 2013 Castlehaven
Nemo Rangers
 2012 Castlehaven
Duhallow
2011 U.C.C.Castlehaven
 2010 Nemo RangersSt. Finbarr's
 2009   Clonakilty St. Finbarr's

2008

 

Nemo Rangers

Douglas

2007

 

Nemo Rangers

Ilen Rovers

2006

 

Nemo Rangers

Dohenys

2005

 

Nemo Rangers

Muskerry

2004

 

Carbery

Bishopstown

2003

 

Castlehaven

Clonakilty

2002

 

Nemo Rangers

Bishopstown

2001

 

Nemo Rangers

Bantry

2000

 

Nemo Rangers

Carbery

1999

 

U.C.C.

Nemo Rangers

1998

 

Bantry

Duhallow

1997

 

Beara

Castlehaven

1996

 

Clonakilty

U.C.C.

1995

 

Bantry

Muskerry

1994

 

Castlehaven

O Donovan Rossa

1993

 

Nemo Rangers

St.Finbarrs

1992

 

O Donovan Rossa

Nemo Rangers

1991

 

Duhallow

St.Finbarrs

1990

 

Duhallow

St.Finbarrs

1989

 

Castlehaven

St.Finbarrs

1988

 

Nemo Rangers

Duhallow

1987

 

Nemo Rangers

Imokilly

1986

 

Imokilly

St.Finbarrs

1985

 

St.Finbarrs

Clonakilty

1984

 

Imokilly

St.Finbarrs

1983

 

Nemo Rangers

Clonakilty

1982

 

St.Finbarrs

Duhallow

1981

 

Nemo Rangers

Bantry

1980

 

St.Finbarrs

U.C.C.

1979

 

St.Finbarrs

Castlehaven

1978

 

Nemo Rangers

St.Michaels

1977

 

Nemo Rangers

St.Michaels

1976

 

St.Finbarrs

St.Michaels

1975

 

Nemo Rangers

Dohenys

1974

 

Nemo Rangers

Carbery

1973

 

U.C.C.

Carbery

1972

 

Nemo Rangers

U.C.C.

1971

 

Carbery

U.C.C.

1970

 

Muskerry

Nemo Rangers

1969

 

U.C.C.

St.Nicks

1968

 

Carbery

Clonakilty

1967

 

Beara

U.C.C.

1966

 

St.Nicks

St.Finbarrs

1965

 

St.Nicks

St.Finbarrs

1964

 

U.C.C.

Carbery

1963

 

U.C.C.

St.Nicks

1962

 

Macroom

Muskerry

1961

 

Avondhu

Clonakilty

1960

 

U.C.C.

Avondhu

1959

 

St.Finbarrs

Macroom

1958

 

Macroom

Avondhu

1957

 

St.Finbarrs

Lees

1956

 

St.Finbarrs

Midleton

1955

 

Lees

Macroom

1954

 

St.Nicks

Clonakilty

1953

 

Collins

U.C.C.

1952

 

Clonakilty

Collins

1951

 

Garda

St.Nicks

1950

 

Collins

St.Nicks

1949

 

Collins

Macroom

1948

 

Millstreet

St.Vincents

1947

 

Clonakilty

St.Nicks

1946

 

Clonakilty

Fermoy

1945

 

Fermoy

Clonakilty

1944

 

Clonakilty

Fermoy

1943

 

Clonakilty

Fermoy

1942

 

Clonakilty

Fermoy

1941

 

St.Nicks

Millstreet

1940

 

Beara

Millstreet

1939

 

Clonakilty

Beara

1938

 

St.Nicks

Clonakilty

1937

 

Carbery

Duhallow West

1936

 

Duhallow West

Clonakilty

1935

 

Macroom

Clonakilty

1934

 

Beara

Clonakilty

1933

 

Beara

Clonakilty

1932

 

Beara

Clonakilty

1931

 

Macroom

Carbery

1930

 

Macroom

Na Dheasunaigh

1929

 

Collins

Macroom

1928

 

U.C.C.

Duhallow

1927

 

U.C.C.

Macroom

1926

 

Macroom

U.C.C.

1925

 

Nils

Macroom

1924

 

Nils

U.C.C.

1923

 

Lees

Youghal

1922

 

 

 

1921

 

 

 

1920

 

U.C.C.

Cobh

1919

 

Cobh

Youghal

1918

 

Cobh

Fermoy

1917

 

Nils

Lees

1916

 

Collegians

Fermoy

1915

 

Nils

Fermoy

1914

 

Lees

Youghal

1913

 

Macroom

Fermoy

1912

 

Macroom

Fermoy

1911

 

Lees

Nils

1910

 

Macroom

Cobh

1909

 

Macroom

Bantry

1908

 

Lees

Fermoy

1907

 

Lees

Macroom

1906

 

Fermoy

Carbery Rangers

1905

 

 

 

1904

 

Lees

Fermoy

1903

 

Lees

Dohenys

1902

 

Lees

Kanturk

1901

 

Nils

Fermoy

1900

 

Fermoy

Kinsale

1899

 

Fermoy

Nils

1898

 

Fermoy

Dohenys

1897

 

Dohenys

Kanturk

1896

 

Lees

Kanturk

1895

 

Fermoy

Nils

1894

 

Nils

Kinsale

1893

 

Dromtarriffe

Castlemartyr

1892

 

Clondrohid

Kilmurry

1891

 

Clondrohid

Nils

1890

 

Midleton

Dromtarriffe

1889

 

Midleton

Macroom

1888

 

Lees

Dromtarriffe

1887

 

Lees

Lisgoold

 

 

 






site designed & developed by Sportsmanager.ie