Championship Draws 2017
Intermediate Football Championship
Round 1
(A) Rockchapel v Adrigole
(B) Youghal v Aghabullogue
(C) Kildorrery v Glanmire
(D) Kinsale v Glenville
(E) Douglas v Glanworth
(F) Mayfield v Millstreet
(G) Kanturk v Mitchelstown
(H) Ballydesmond v St Finbarr's
(I) Carrigaline V Clonakilty
(J) Gabriel Rangers v Cill na Martra

Round 2A (Winners of Round 1)
I v J
H v B
A v G
D v C
E v F 

Round 2B (Losers of Round 1)
I v J
H v B
A v G
D v C
E v F

Intermediate Hurling Championship
Preliminary Round
Eire Og v Kildorrery
Sarsfield v Dungourney
Midleton v Grenagh

Round 1
(A) Meelin v Winners of Eire Og/Kildorrery
(B) Carrigaline v Barryroe
(C) Aghabullogue v St Finbarrs
(D) Kilbrittain v Castlemaytra
(E) Ballinhassig v Douglas
(F) Ballincollig v Inniscarra
(G) Milford v Winners of Midleton/Grenagh
(H) Winners of Sarsfields/Dungourney v Ballymartle
(I) Glen Rovers v Dripsey
(J) Na Piarsaigh v Blackrock
(K) Ballygarvan v Aghada
(L) Argideen Rangers v Mayfield

Round 2A (Winners of Round 1)
B v D
C v L
H v K
J v A
G v I
E v F

Round 2B (Losers of Round 1 & Preliminary Round)
Losers of Eire Og/Kildorrery v C
Losers of Sarsfields/Dungourney v F
Losers of Midleton/Grenagh v D
G v H
L v I
J v K
E v B
A a bye

Premier Intermediate Football Championship
Round 1
(A) St Michaels v Na Piarsaigh
(B) Castletownbere v Ballinora
(C) Newmarket v Fermoy
(D) Nemo Rangers v Mallow
(E) Ballingeary v Bandon
(F) Eire Og v Grenagh
(G) St Vincents v Bantry Blues
(H) Naomh Aban v Macroom

Round 2A (Winners of Round 1)
E v D
H v C
A v F
B v G

Round 2B (Losers of Round 1)
E v D
H v C
A v F
B v G

Premier Intermediate Hurling
Round 1
(A) Ballinhassig v Inniscarra
(B) Watergrasshill v Blarney
(C) Kilworth v Fermoy
(D) Kanturk v Castlelyons
(E) Cloyne v Tracton
(F) Courcey Rovers v Mallow
(G) Charleville v Fr O' Neill
(H) Valley Rovers v Carrigaline

Round 2A (Winners of Round 1)
A v H
B v F
G v D
C v E

Round 2B (Losers of Round 1)
A v H
B v F
G v D
C v E

Senior Football Championship
Preliminary Round
Newcestown v Douglas
Dohenys v Aghada

Round 1
(A) Avondhu v Kiskeam
(B) Carrigaline v Bishopstown
(C) CIT v Castlehaven
(D) Clyda Rovers v Winners of Newcestown/Douglas
(E) O Donovan Rossa v Nemo Rangers
(F) Seandun v St Nicks
(G) Carbery Rangers v Clonakilty
(H) Duhallow v Muskerry
(I) UCC v winners of Dohenys/Aghada
(J) Beara v Valley Rovers
(K) St Finbarrs v Ballincollig
(L) Ilen Rovers v Carbery 

Round 2A (Winners of Round 1)
D v G
C v L
E v B
A v I
K v J
H v f

Round 2B (Losers of Round 1 & Preliminary Round 1)
Losers of Newcestown/Douglas v K
Losers of Dohenys/Aghada v C
E v D
G v H
A v I
L v F
B v J

Senior Hurling Championship
Preliminary Round
Glen Rovers v Bride Rovers
Bandon v Muskerry

Round 1
(A) Avondhu v Carbery
(B) Na Piarsaigh v Newtownshandrum
(C) Killeagh v Erins Own
(D) Bishopstown v Imokilly
(E) Ballymartle v St Finbarrs
(F) Winners of Glen Rovers/Bride Rovers v Sarsfields
(G) CIT v Douglas
(H) Duhallow v Youghal
(I) Blackrock v Winners of Bandon/Muskerry
(J) UCC v Carrigdhoun
(K) Ballyhea v Newcestown
(L) Carrigtwohill v Midleton

Round 2 (Winners from Round 1)
L v C
A v B
D v J
I v E
G v K
H v F

Round 2B (Losers from Round 1& Preliminary Round)
Losers of Glen Rovers/Bride Rovers v A
Losers of Bandon/Muskerry v J
L v I
D v K
B v H
C v G
F v E




Car Insurance Ireland
site designed & developed by Sportsmanager.ie