Senior Hurling Championship Fixtures & Results
Senior Hurling Championship
29/10/2017
12:00St Finbarrs -vs-Youghal Relegation Playoff Round 2
22/10/2017
16:00Blackrock -vs-Imokilly Final
14/10/2017
19:00Imokilly 4-17vs4-10Sarsfields Semi-Final Replay
08/10/2017
16:00Imokilly 1-24vs2-21Sarsfields Semi-Final
14:15Blackrock 0-21vs2-14Na Piarsaigh Semi-Final
01/10/2017
15:00Ballyhea 3-12vs2-17Carrigtwohill Relegation Playoff Round 2
30/09/2017
19:15Sarsfields 0-18vs1-14U.C.C Quarter-Final Replay
17:30Erins Own 4-12vs1-22Imokilly Quarter-Final Replay
15:30Douglas 1-17vs1-16Youghal Relegation Playoff Round 1
24/09/2017
15:45Sarsfields 1-15vs0-18U.C.C Quarter-Final
14:00Erins Own 3-16vs2-19Imokilly Quarter-Final
23/09/2017
19:15Bandon 1-10vs3-16Na Piarsaigh Quarter-Final
17:30Blackrock 1-13vs1-11Newcestown Quarter-Final
17/09/2017
18:30Midleton 1-20vs1-22U.C.C Round 4
10/09/2017
18:30Duhallow 1-9vs1-16Erins Own Round 4
09/09/2017
19:45Glen Rovers 0-14vs1-12Na Piarsaigh Round 4
18:00Ballymartle 1-15vs2-22Bandon Round 4
08/09/2017
20:00Killeagh 1-11vs1-15Sarsfields Round 4
27/08/2017
19:15CIT 1-9vs3-24Glen Rovers Round 3 Replay
17:30Carbery 1-15vs3-23Killeagh Round 3
22/08/2017
19:30Bishopstown 0-11vs0-16Ballymartle Round 3 Replay
19/08/2017
19:00Douglas 0-21vs2-16Killeagh Round 2B
12/08/2017
19:00Ballymartle 1-11vs0-14Bishopstown Round 3
07/08/2017
19:00Ballyhea 2-22vs3-21Bishopstown Round 2B AET
29/07/2017
19:00Bandon 1-19vs3-11Newtownshandrum Round 3
18/07/2017
19:30CIT 1-18vs0-21Glen Rovers Round 3
16/07/2017
16:00Erins Own -vs-Muskerry Conceded by Muskerry
15:00Bride Rovers 1-18vs1-20Duhallow Round 3
26/06/2017
19:30Carrigdhoun 2-14vs4-19Muskerry Round 2B
25/06/2017
19:00CIT 1-14vs2-17Newcestown Round 2A
15:30Erins Own 4-15vs2-25Midleton Round 2A AET
24/06/2017
20:00Glen Rovers 1-22vs4-11St Finbarrs Round 2B
19:45Carbery 0-9vs1-29Na Piarsaigh Round 2A
19:30Bandon 2-18vs0-14Carrigtwohill Round 2B
19:30Bride Rovers 1-19vs0-19Avondhu Round 2B
19:30Newtownshandrum 1-18vs1-13Youghal Round 2B
23/06/2017
19:30Ballymartle 1-17vs1-21Blackrock Round 2A
04/06/2017
19:30Imokilly 1-26vs3-10U.C.C Round 2A
15:00Duhallow 2-13vs3-22Sarsfields Round 2A
28/05/2017
19:30Erins Own 1-14vs1-10Killeagh Round 1
16:00Glen Rovers 1-11vs1-16Sarsfields Round 1
15:30Ballyhea 0-12vs1-15Newcestown Round 1 Replay
15:30Na Piarsaigh 1-20vs1-18Newtownshandrum Round 1
14:15Carrigtwohill 0-9vs2-14Midleton Round 1
26/05/2017
19:30Bandon 1-15vs2-14Blackrock Round 1 AET
07/05/2017
18:15U.C.C 4-22vs0-11Carrigdhoun Round 1
16:30CIT 0-22vs0-20Douglas Round 1
16:00Ballyhea 3-14vs1-20Newcestown Round 1 AET
15:30Bandon 3-18vs4-13Muskerry Preliminary Round
15:30Duhallow 0-22vs2-10Youghal Round 1
14:15Avondhu 0-17vs2-23Carbery Round 1
06/05/2017
20:00Bride Rovers 2-14vs2-30Glen Rovers Preliminary Round
18:45Bishopstown 0-12vs2-26Imokilly Round 1
18:15Ballymartle 1-17vs0-11St Finbarrs Round 1



site designed & developed by Sportsmanager.ie