Latest Fixtures view all
Friday 23rd June, 2017
Senior Hurling Championship
19:30 Ballymartle vs Blackrock @ Pairc Ui Rinn
Premier Intermediate Hurling Championship
19:30 Ballinhassig vs Carrigaline @ Brinny
19:30 Fr O Neills vs Castlelyons @ Killeagh
Intermediate Hurling Championship
19:30 Ballygarvan vs Na Piarsaigh @ Ovens
Junior C Football Championship
19:45 Lough Rovers vs St Johns @ Carrigadrohid
Division 1 Hurling League
19:30 Ballinhassig vs Carrigaline @ Ballygarvan
Junior A Hurling League Group 2
19:45 Tracton vs Lisgoold @ Minane Bridge
Saturday 24th June, 2017
Senior Hurling Championship
19:30 Bandon vs Carrigtwohill @ Ovens
19:30 Bride Rovers vs Avondhu @ Castletownroche
19:30 Newtownshandrum vs Youghal @ Kilworth
19:45 Carbery vs Na Piarsaigh @ Cloughduv
20:00 Glen Rovers vs St Finbarrs @ Pairc Ui Rinn
Premier Intermediate Hurling Championship
18:15 Inniscarra vs Valley Rovers @ Pairc Ui Rinn
19:30 Watergrasshill vs Courcey Rovers @ Ballygarvan
Intermediate Football Championship
19:30 Adrigole vs Mitchelstown @ Macroom
Intermediate Hurling Championship
14:00 Aghada vs Sarsfields @ Cobh
18:00 Argideen Rangers vs Dripsey @ Cloughduv
19:30 Ballincollig vs Douglas @ Church Rd
19:45 Castlemartyr vs Grenagh @ Mayfield
Division 1 Hurling League
00:00 Charleville vs Mallow @ Charleville
Division 3 Hurling League
19:30 Dungourney vs Blackrock @ Dungourney
Junior A Hurling League Group 2
19:30 Kilbree vs Ballinora @ Rossmore
Junior B Hurling League
19:00 Killavullen vs Cloughduv @ Killavullen
Sunday 25th June, 2017
Senior Hurling Championship
15:30 Erins Own vs Midleton @ Carrigtwohill
19:00 CIT vs Newcestown @ Brinny
Premier Intermediate Hurling Championship
19:00 Blarney vs Mallow @ Mourne Abbey
U21A Football Championship
15:00 Cill Na Martra vs Nemo Rangers @ Coachford
Rochestown Park Hotel Div 1 Football League
00:00 Mallow vs Ballincollig @ Mallow
12:00 O Donovan Rossa vs Beal Athan Ghaorthaidh @ O Donovan Rossa
Division 2 Football League
00:00 Newcestown vs Kanturk @ Newcestown
Division 3 Football League
12:00 Rockchapel vs Fermoy @ Rockchapel
Division 4 Football League
12:00 Ballydesmond vs St Nicks @ Ballydesmond
Division 5 Football League
00:00 Youghal vs Douglas @ Youghal
Junior A Football League Group 1
14:30 Clann na nGael vs Iveleary @ Clann na nGael
14:30 Garnish vs Cullen @ Cahermore
14:30 Passage West vs Knocknagree @ Passage West
Junior A Football League Group 2
12:00 Tadhg Mac Carthaigh vs Kilmichael @ Tadhg MacCarthaigh
Junior B Football League Group 1
14:30 St Johns vs Grange @ St Johns
Junior B Football League Group 2
19:30 Glenville vs Cobh @ Glenville
Division 1 Hurling League
00:00 Blarney vs Mallow @ Blarney
Division 2 Hurling League
00:00 Aghada vs Kildorrery @ Aghada
00:00 Eire Og vs Castlemartyr @ Ovens
Division 3 Hurling League
00:00 Kilbrittain vs Ballygarvan @ Kilbrittain
Division 4 Hurling League
00:00 Carrigaline vs Glen Rovers @ Carrigaline
00:00 Douglas vs Na Piarsaigh @ Douglas
00:00 Sarsfields vs Argideen Rangers @ Riverstown
00:00 St Finbarrs vs Mayfield @ Togher
Junior A Hurling League Group 1
14:30 Ballygiblin vs Cloughduv @ Ballygiblin
17:00 Killeagh vs Kilbrittain @ Killeagh
Junior A Hurling League Group 2
14:30 Dromina vs Nemo Rangers @ Dromina
Junior A Hurling League Group 3
14:30 O Donovan Rossa vs St Vincents @ O Donovan Rossa
Junior B Hurling League
13:00 Inniscarra vs Lough Rovers @ Ballyanley
Monday 26th June, 2017
Senior Hurling Championship
19:30 Carrigdhoun vs Muskerry @ Pairc Ui Rinn
Tuesday 27th June, 2017
U21A Football Championship
19:30 Clonakilty vs St Michaels @ Brinny
Division 3 Hurling League
19:45 Barryroe vs Dungourney @ Barryroe
Division 4 Hurling League
20:00 Inniscarra vs Ballinhassig @ Ballyanley
Wednesday 28th June, 2017
U21C Football Championship
19:30 Iveleary vs St Kevins @ Mourne Abbey
U21A Football Championship
19:30 Aghada vs Kilmurry @ Ballygarvan
19:30 Carrigaline vs Mallow @ Blarney
Junior A Football League Group 2
19:45 Kilmichael vs Dromtarriffe @ Kilmichael
20:00 Dripsey vs Kilshannig @ Dripsey
Junior B Football League Group 2
20:00 Naomh Aban vs Inniscarra @ Ballyvourney
Junior A Hurling League Group 1
20:00 Ballinhassig vs Cobh @ Ballinhassig
Junior A Hurling League Group 2
20:00 Liscarroll/Churchtown Gaels vs Millstreet @ Churchtown
Thursday 29th June, 2017
RedFM Senior Hurling League Group 1
19:30 Glen Rovers vs Bishopstown @ Glen Rovers
Friday 30th June, 2017
U21C Football Championship
19:45 Clonakilty 2 vs Dromtarriffe @ Macroom
Intermediate Hurling Championship
19:30 Glen Rovers vs Midleton @ Caherlag
U21 B Football Championship
19:30 Kilshannig vs Shamrocks @ Mayfield
Junior B Football Championship
20:00 Argideen Rangers vs Kilbrin @ Pairc Ui Rinn
Junior B Hurling Championship
18:30 Lough Rovers vs Whites Cross @ Pairc Ui Rinn
Division 4 Football League
19:45 Kildorrery vs Mayfield @ Kildorrery
Junior A Football League Group 2
20:00 Canovee vs Dripsey @ Carrigadrohid
20:00 Dripsey vs Tadhg Mac Carthaigh @ Dripsey
Junior B Football League Group 1
20:00 Macroom vs Ballinora @ Macroom
Division 2 Hurling League
20:00 Tracton vs Kanturk @ Minane Bridge
Saturday 1st July, 2017
Intermediate Hurling Championship
19:00 Aghabullogue vs Mayfield @ Blarney
Division 2 Football League
19:30 Naomh Aban vs Cill Na Martra @ Ballyvourney
Division 4 Football League
19:00 Na Piarsaigh vs Ballydesmond @ Ballydesmond
Division 5 Football League
19:00 Clonakilty vs Youghal @ Clonakilty
19:00 Millstreet vs Douglas @ Millstreet
Junior A Football League Group 2
19:30 Kilmichael vs Kilshannig @ Kilmichael
RedFM Senior Hurling League Group 2
00:00 Blackrock vs Newtownshandrum @ Church Rd
Sunday 2nd July, 2017
Junior A Football League Group 1
12:00 Iveleary vs Knocknagree @ Iveleary
RedFM Senior Hurling League Group 1
00:00 Ballymartle vs Ballyhea @ Ballymartle
RedFM Senior Hurling League Group 2
00:00 Douglas vs Blackrock @ Douglas
Division 1 Hurling League
14:00 Carrigaline vs Charleville @ Carrigaline
Junior B Hurling League
00:00 Cloughduv vs Lough Rovers @ Cloughduv
Tuesday 4th July, 2017
Division 3 Football League
20:00 Nemo Rangers vs Rockchapel @ Nemo Rangers
Junior A Football League Group 1
20:00 Knocknagree vs Kilmurry @ Knocknagree
Junior B Football League Group 2
20:00 Kinsale vs Cill Na Martra @ Kinsale
Wednesday 5th July, 2017
Division 4 Football League
00:00 St Nicks vs Castletownbere @ Cloughduv
Thursday 6th July, 2017
19:45 Glenville vs Bandon @ Glenville
Friday 7th July, 2017
Division 2 Hurling League
19:30 Valley Rovers vs Aghada @ Brinny
Junior A Hurling League Group 2
20:30 Liscarroll/Churchtown Gaels vs Ballinora @ TBC
Latest Results view all
Thursday 22nd June, 2017
RedFM Senior Hurling League Group 1
20:00 Bishopstown 3 - 10 vs 3 - 15 Killeagh
Tuesday 20th June, 2017
Junior A Football League Group 1
20:00 Passage West 0 - 6 vs 6 - 11 Iveleary
Junior A Hurling League Group 3
00:00 O Donovan Rossa 2 - 7 vs 0 - 18 Diarmuid O Mathunas
Monday 19th June, 2017
Senior Football Championship
19:45 Dohenys 0 - 7 vs 0 - 10 CIT
Intermediate Hurling Championship
19:30 Kildorrery 2 - 13 vs 0 - 17 St Finbarrs
Junior A Hurling League Group 3
19:45 St Vincents 3 - 9 vs 2 - 15 Harbour Rovers
Sunday 18th June, 2017
Junior A Football League Group 2
10:15 Kilshannig 0 - 12 vs 0 - 10 Dromtarriffe
Saturday 17th June, 2017
Senior Football Championship
19:30 Bishopstown 2 - 2 vs 0 - 15 Nemo Rangers
19:30 Clonakilty 0 - 12 vs 1 - 12 Muskerry
19:30 Clyda Rovers 0 - 12 vs 0 - 10 O Donovan Rossa
20:00 Duhallow 4 - 15 vs 1 - 11 Seandun
Premier Intermediate Football Championship
19:30 Bantry Blues 3 - 14 vs 1 - 10 Castletownbere
Premier Intermediate Hurling Championship
19:00 Fermoy 4 - 22 vs 0 - 7 Tracton
Intermediate Hurling Championship
18:15 Ballymartle 2 - 16 vs 3 - 15 Milford
RedFM Senior Hurling League Group 1
17:00 Ballyhea 2 - 12 vs 1 - 14 Killeagh
18:15 Glen Rovers 2 - 10 vs 1 - 13 Na Piarsaigh
Division 2 Hurling League
18:00 Aghada 0 - 18 vs 3 - 10 Meelin
18:30 Castlemartyr 1 - 14 vs 2 - 21 Valley Rovers
Junior A Hurling League Group 3
19:30 Freemount 0 - 10 vs 0 - 21 Erins Own
Friday 16th June, 2017
Intermediate Hurling Championship
19:30 Glen Rovers 2 - 21 vs 2 - 21 Midleton
Junior B Hurling Championship
18:30 Lough Rovers 1 - 9 vs 0 - 12 Whites Cross
20:15 Killavullen 0 - 22 vs 0 - 10 Rathpeacon
RedFM Senior Hurling League Group 2
19:30 Newcestown 2 - 10 vs 2 - 16 Blackrock
Division 2 Hurling League
20:00 Eire Og 3 - 9 vs 2 - 19 Castlelyons
Division 3 Hurling League
19:45 Grenagh 6 - 11 vs 4 - 12 Ballygarvan
Thursday 15th June, 2017
19:30 Kilbrittain 0 - 15 vs 1 - 14 Aghabullogue
Wednesday 14th June, 2017
Junior A Hurling League Group 1
19:45 Shanballymore 1 - 20 vs 0 - 11 Blarney
Tuesday 13th June, 2017
RedFM Senior Hurling League Group 2
19:15 Blackrock 0 - 19 vs 2 - 10 St Finbarrs
Division 2 Hurling League
20:00 Eire Og - vs - Valley Rovers
Monday 12th June, 2017
Senior Football Championship
19:45 Avondhu 1 - 12 vs 3 - 18 U.C.C
Sunday 11th June, 2017
17:30 Kiskeam 0 - 14 vs 0 - 13 Aghada
Premier Intermediate Football Championship
14:00 Ballinora 1 - 4 vs 1 - 13 St Vincents
15:30 St Michaels 0 - 12 vs 0 - 9 Eire Og
15:45 Na Piarsaigh 1 - 20 vs 2 - 10 Grenagh
Intermediate Football Championship
15:00 Glanmire 2 - 10 vs 1 - 6 Kinsale
19:00 Douglas 0 - 10 vs 2 - 11 Mayfield
Intermediate Hurling Championship
19:30 Dungourney 0 - 15 vs 0 - 10 Inniscarra
Junior B Football Championship
15:00 Grange 1 - 5 vs 2 - 11 Kilbrin
16:00 Argideen Rangers 1 - 11 vs 1 - 10 Goleen
Rochestown Park Hotel Div 1 Football League
11:00 Nemo Rangers 0 - 11 vs 3 - 5 St Finbarrs
Division 4 Football League
19:00 Mitchelstown 2 - 10 vs 0 - 8 Ballydesmond
Junior B Football League Group 2
12:30 Naomh Aban 2 - 10 vs 2 - 9 Glenville
RedFM Senior Hurling League Group 2
19:00 Carrigtwohill 0 - 15 vs 0 - 17 Sarsfields
Division 1 Hurling League
12:00 Mallow 1 - 5 vs 0 - 29 Carrigaline
Division 2 Hurling League
12:00 Kanturk 3 - 12 vs 0 - 8 Kildorrery
Junior A Hurling League Group 1
12:00 Killeagh 0 - 11 vs 4 - 17 Shanballymore
Saturday 10th June, 2017
Division 2 Football League
20:00 Macroom 4 - 12 vs 3 - 8 Newcestown
RedFM Senior Hurling League Group 1
18:00 Ballyhea 2 - 20 vs 1 - 14 Youghal
19:30 Midleton 1 - 16 vs 1 - 13 Bandon
Friday 9th June, 2017
Premier Intermediate Hurling Championship
19:30 Cloyne 2 - 14 vs 0 - 12 Kilworth
Junior C Football Championship
19:30 Freemount 1 - 5 vs 0 - 10 St Johns
19:30 Gleann na Laoi 1 - 6 vs 1 - 7 Lough Rovers
Division 3 Football League
19:30 Glanworth 1 - 11 vs 1 - 5 Dohenys

Other News view all
Junior C Football Championship...
22.06.2017
The first County Championship final of 2017 takes place on tomorrow friday 23rd June, where Lough Rovers (Seandun)...
Munster, County and...
19.06.2017
MunsterSenior Hurling Championship...

Ticket Information - (Cork...
20.06.2017
Munster Senior Football Championship FinalCork v KerrySunday, July 2nd2pm @ Fitzgerald Stadium, KillarneyTicket...
Cork secure victory...
18.06.2017
Via Irish Examiner and courtesy of...





Car Insurance Ireland
site designed & developed by Sportsmanager.ie