• 1 Cork v Limerick Munster Intermediate Hurling Final Páirc Uí Rinn 08.07.2015
  • 1 Coiste Chontae Presentation to Jamie Wall Proceeds from Challenge Game v Kilkenny
  • 1 Kilmeen v Grange County J'B'FC Final Páirc Uí Rinn 24.07.2015
  • 1 Cork v Waterford IHC Thurles 07.06.2015
  • 1 County Scór Committee Presentation to Jamie Wall Proceeds from Table Quiz

Latest Fixtures view all
Tuesday 28th July, 2015
Division 3 Football League
19:30 Kinsale vs Mallow @ Kinsale
20:00 Cill Na Martra vs Glanworth @ Cill Na Martra
RedFM Senior Hurling League
19:30 Bishopstown vs Douglas @ Bishopstown
Division 2 Hurling League
19:45 Ballincollig vs Watergrasshill @ Ballincollig
Junior A Hurling League Group 1
19:30 St Colums vs Ballymartle @ St Colums
Junior B Hurling League
19:30 Laochra Og vs Ballygarvan @ Kilmichael
Wednesday 29th July, 2015
Division 1 Hurling League
19:30 Kilworth vs Meelin @ Kilworth
Thursday 30th July, 2015
Rochestown Park Hotel Division 1 FL
19:30 Nemo Rangers vs Bishopstown @ Nemo Rangers
Friday 31st July, 2015
Senior Hurling Championship
20:00 Erins Own vs Na Piarsaigh @ Pairc Ui Rinn
Junior B Hurling League
19:30 Ballygarvan vs Ballinhassig @ Ballygarvan
Saturday 1st August, 2015
Premier Intermediate Football Championship
19:30 St Michaels vs Mallow @ Blarney
Senior Hurling Championship
18:15 Glen Rovers vs Bride Rovers @ Pairc Ui Rinn
20:00 Ballymartle vs Carrigtwohill @ Pairc Ui Rinn
Premier Intermediate Hurling Championship
19:00 Fermoy vs Kanturk @ Buttevant
19:00 Valley Rovers vs Bandon @ Kinsale
Intermediate Hurling Championship
19:00 Aghada vs Castlemartyr @ Killeagh
Rochestown Park Hotel Division 1 FL
19:00 Ilen Rovers vs Castlehaven @ Ilen Rovers
Division 3 Football League
19:00 Glanworth vs Kinsale @ Glanworth
Junior A Football League Group 1
19:00 Clann na nGael vs Castlemagner @ Clann na nGael
Junior A Football League Group 2
18:00 Urhan vs Boherbue @ Urhan
18:30 Urhan vs Gabriel Rangers @ Urhan
Division 2 Hurling League
19:30 Castlelyons vs Fr O Neills @ Castleyons
Junior A Hurling League Group 2
19:30 Ballinhassig vs Freemount @ Mallow
Sunday 2nd August, 2015
Premier Intermediate Football Championship
15:00 Macroom vs Newmarket @ Dromtarriffe
Intermediate Football Championship
15:30 Glenville vs Ballydesmond @ Ballyclough
Senior Hurling Championship
16:00 Bishopstown vs St Finbarrs @ Pairc Ui Rinn
Premier Intermediate Hurling Championship
14:15 Carrigaline vs Cloyne @ Pairc Ui Rinn
Rochestown Park Hotel Division 1 FL
14:00 Clonakilty vs Nemo Rangers @ Clonakilty
Monday 3rd August, 2015
Intermediate Hurling Championship
15:30 Kildorrery vs Eire Og @ Mallow
16:00 Argideen Rangers vs Ballincollig @ Kilbrittain
Tuesday 4th August, 2015
Junior A Hurling League Group 2
20:00 Courcey Rovers vs Cloughduv @ Ballinspittle
Friday 7th August, 2015
Rochestown Park Hotel Division 1 FL
19:45 Clonakilty vs Valley Rovers @ Clonakilty
Saturday 8th August, 2015
Senior Football Championship
19:30 Ilen Rovers vs Carbery Rangers @ Skibbereen
Premier Intermediate Football Championship
19:15 Beal Athan Ghaorthaidh vs Bantry Blues @ Kealkil
19:15 Eire Og vs Grenagh @ Ballyanley
Division 2 Football League
19:15 Bantry Blues vs Beal Athan Ghaorthaidh @ Kealkil
Junior B Football League
17:00 Crosshaven vs Kiskeam @ Crosshaven
Sunday 9th August, 2015
Senior Football Championship
15:30 Beara vs O Donovan Rossa @ Bantry
16:00 Nemo Rangers vs Douglas @ Pairc Ui Rinn
Senior Hurling Championship
15:30 Sarsfields vs Youghal @ Aghada
Intermediate Hurling Championship
15:30 Fr O Neills vs Meelin @ Kildorrery
Division 4 Football League
12:00 Mayfield vs Ballydesmond @ Mayfield
Junior B Hurling League
00:00 Shanballymore vs Laochra Og @ Shanballymore
Latest Results view all
Monday 27th July, 2015
Junior A Football League Group 1
20:00 Knocknagree 4 - 13 vs 3 - 4 Aghinagh
Junior A Hurling League Group 2
19:45 Dohenys - vs - Killeagh
Sunday 26th July, 2015
Rochestown Park Hotel Division 1 FL
12:00 Carbery Rangers 1 - 15 vs 1 - 12 Castlehaven
14:30 Douglas 0 - 7 vs 1 - 11 Ilen Rovers
Division 2 Football League
14:15 Newmarket 3 - 10 vs 4 - 16 Bantry Blues
Division 3 Football League
14:00 Glanworth 3 - 5 vs 0 - 8 Castletownbere
Junior A Football League Group 1
11:30 Glanmire - vs - Belgooly
Junior B Football League
11:30 Glenlara 0 - 6 vs 3 - 21 Beal Athan Ghaorthaidh
Saturday 25th July, 2015
Division 3 Hurling League
16:45 Kanturk 0 - 23 vs 0 - 15 Castlemartyr
Junior A Hurling League Group 2
18:00 St James 2 - 17 vs 0 - 21 Freemount
Junior B Hurling League
17:00 Ballinhassig 3 - 11 vs 1 - 5 Crosshaven
Friday 24th July, 2015
Junior B Football Championship
18:30 Grange 0 - 5 vs 5 - 14 Kilmeen
Division 2 Football League
20:00 Dohenys 2 - 13 vs 2 - 10 Fermoy
Thursday 23rd July, 2015
Division 4 Football League
19:30 Kildorrery 1 - 13 vs 5 - 5 Ballydesmond
Junior A Football League Group 2
20:00 St Finbarrs 0 - 16 vs 3 - 9 Boherbue
RedFM Senior Hurling League
19:30 Midleton 1 - 18 vs 0 - 18 Na Piarsaigh
Division 2 Hurling League
19:30 Eire Og 0 - 17 vs 1 - 13 Carrigaline
Division 3 Hurling League
19:45 Blackrock 2 - 24 vs 1 - 8 Aghabullogue
Tuesday 21st July, 2015
Rochestown Park Hotel Division 1 FL
19:45 Clyda Rovers 0 - 9 vs 0 - 6 Valley Rovers
Monday 20th July, 2015
Junior A Hurling League Group 1
19:45 St Colums 2 - 11 vs 0 - 10 Blarney
Sunday 19th July, 2015
Premier Intermediate Football Championship
15:00 Nemo Rangers 0 - 9 vs 3 - 13 Kiskeam
19:00 Naomh Aban 2 - 6 vs 3 - 12 Castletownbere
Intermediate Football Championship
15:00 Rockchapel 0 - 5 vs 0 - 13 Mayfield
17:00 Cill Na Martra 1 - 18 vs 2 - 12 Mitchelstown
Senior Hurling Championship
15:30 Carrigtwohill 2 - 27 vs 0 - 18 Killeagh
Premier Intermediate Hurling Championship
14:30 Blarney 1 - 13 vs 1 - 17 Newcestown
15:30 Inniscarra 0 - 5 vs 3 - 20 Valley Rovers
16:15 Tracton 1 - 17 vs 1 - 11 Courcey Rovers
Division 2 Football League
15:30 Nemo Rangers 0 - 9 vs 3 - 13 Kiskeam
Division 4 Football League
19:45 Kanturk 2 - 19 vs 1 - 5 Millstreet
RedFM Senior Hurling League
11:00 Bishopstown 2 - 11 vs 1 - 13 Ballyhea
12:00 Ballymartle 2 - 8 vs 0 - 18 Youghal
12:00 Bride Rovers 0 - 23 vs 0 - 14 Newtownshandrum
18:00 Douglas 2 - 12 vs 2 - 20 Erins Own
Division 1 Hurling League
16:15 Tracton 1 - 17 vs 1 - 11 Courcey Rovers
Division 3 Hurling League
12:00 Dripsey 3 - 19 vs 1 - 13 Argideen Rangers
Saturday 18th July, 2015
15:30 Castlemartyr 5 - 18 vs 1 - 11 Grenagh
Junior A Hurling League Group 1
16:30 Ballymartle 1 - 18 vs 0 - 7 Ballinora
Friday 17th July, 2015
Intermediate Football Championship
19:30 Kinsale 1 - 9 vs 2 - 9 Glanmire
Junior B Football Championship
19:30 Kilbrittain 0 - 5 vs 2 - 10 Kilmeen
Intermediate Hurling Championship
19:30 Milford 1 - 18 vs 1 - 11 Ballygarvan
Division 4 Football League
20:00 Ballydesmond 0 - 8 vs 2 - 10 Aghabullogue
Junior A Football League Group 2
20:00 Iveleary 1 - 11 vs 0 - 12 Canovee
Division 3 Hurling League
00:00 Aghada - vs - Dripsey
Wednesday 15th July, 2015
RedFM Senior Hurling League
19:30 Newtownshandrum 5 - 20 vs 1 - 17 Youghal
Tuesday 14th July, 2015
Division 2 Football League
20:00 Eire Og 0 - 8 vs 1 - 12 Ballincollig
Junior A Football League Group 2
20:00 O Donovan Rossa 1 - 7 vs 0 - 8 Canovee
RedFM Senior Hurling League
19:30 Blackrock 0 - 10 vs 0 - 13 Bride Rovers
19:30 St Finbarrs 1 - 16 vs 0 - 19 Midleton
19:45 Ballyhea 3 - 14 vs 1 - 19 Sarsfields

Other News view all
GAA Hurling All Ireland Intermediate...
26.07.2015
Cork v Galway - GAA Hurling All Ireland Intermediate Championship 2015 Final. Cork will play Galway in the Intermediate...
Cork v Galway All Ireland...
25.07.2015
Cork play Galway in the GAA Hurling...

Result All Ireland Senior...
26.07.2015
Result Cork 0-22 Galway 2-28 - All Ireland Senior Hurling Championship Quarter Final. From the...
Result All Ireland Senior...
25.07.2015
Result Cork 1-13 Kildare 1-21&...





Car Insurance Ireland
site designed & developed by Sportsmanager.ie